|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Northamptonshire FA Lower Junior Cup |
Semi Final |
Yardley Gobion |
1
|
3
|
Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve League Cup |
Quarter Final |
Deeping Rangers Reserves |
0
|
1
|
Northampton Spencer Reserves |
|
|
|
|
S.McBride
|
Premier Division |
|
AFC Kempston Rovers |
1
|
2
|
Sleaford Town |
|
D.Farrar
|
|
|
J.Edwards
M.Lunn
|
|
Boston Town |
2
|
0
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby |
|
G.Bull(2)
|
|
|
|
|
Cogenhoe United |
2
|
1
|
Deeping Rangers |
|
R.Foster
M.Ndekwe
|
|
|
D.Matson
|
|
Long Buckby |
2
|
0
|
Bourne Town |
|
D.Lynch(2)
|
|
|
|
|
Newport Pagnell Town |
2
|
2
|
Desborough Town |
|
J.Fletcher
D.Mitten
|
|
|
M.Byrne
P.Caswell
|
|
Northampton Spencer |
2
|
2
|
Yaxley |
|
A.Bradshaw
P.Cassidy
|
|
|
L.Blewett
D.Jacobs
|
|
Potton United |
0
|
1
|
Blackstones |
|
|
|
|
D.Cotton
|
|
Raunds Town |
2
|
2
|
St Ives Town |
|
D.Frid
C.Jarvis
|
|
|
B.Albone
W.Fordham
|
Division One |
|
Buckingham Town |
4
|
1
|
Whitworths |
|
N.Bines
J.McCormick(2)
K.Newby
|
|
|
J.Daldy
|
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels |
5
|
1
|
Irchester United |
|
W.Briscoe(2)
S.Daly(2)
J.Dawson
|
|
|
D.Richardson
|
|
Daventry United |
1
|
0
|
Thrapston Town |
|
W.Richardson
|
|
|
|
|
Eynesbury Rovers |
1
|
1
|
Burton Park Wanderers |
|
B.Bellamy
|
|
|
P.Callan
|
|
Huntingdon Town |
0
|
0
|
Olney Town |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northampton ON Chenecks |
4
|
2
|
Rushden & Higham United |
|
S.Newman(3)
C.White
|
|
|
B.Lord
D.Townsend
|
|
Peterborough Northern Star |
4
|
0
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers |
|
R.Francis
K.Gibbs
P.Hill
M.Sohail
|
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Corinthians |
1
|
3
|
Daventry Town |
|
D.Briffa
|
|
|
C.Godwin
D.Nelson
J.O'Grady
|
Reserve Division One |
|
Blackstones Reserves |
0
|
1
|
Desborough Town Reserves |
|
|
|
|
J.Quaid
|
|
Bourne Town Reserves |
2
|
2
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves |
|
C.Hume
S.Spearink
|
|
|
M.Garscadden
W.McLuckie
|
|
St Neots Town Reserves |
1
|
2
|
Raunds Town Reserves |
|
B.Cole
|
|
|
J.Downing
M.Peacock
|
|
Whitworths Reserves |
0
|
0
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodford United Reserves |
3
|
3
|
Stotfold Reserves |
|
P.Beevor
OG
R.Waldock
|
|
|
R.Aldrin(2)
M.Ettienne
|
|
Yaxley Reserves |
0
|
3
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves |
|
|
|
|
M.Ansell
O.Garofalo
C.Wixon
|
Reserve Division Two |
|
Burton Park Wanderers Reserves |
0
|
2
|
AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves |
|
|
|
|
R.Course
T.Price
|
|
Daventry Town Reserves |
1
|
2
|
St Ives Town Reserves |
|
T.Burkett
|
|
|
W.Eason
A.West
|
|
Irchester United Reserves |
2
|
2
|
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves |
|
M.Dowman
A.Lawrence
|
|
|
A.Gardiner
L.Morrison
|
|
Rushden & Higham United Reserves |
3
|
2
|
Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves |
|
M.Brown
C.Harrower
R.Kalla
|
|
|
C.Cooper(2)
|
|
Thrapston Town Reserves |
1
|
2
|
Buckingham Town Reserves |
|
D.Charles
|
|
|
G.Baffo
S.Klyne
|
|
Wootton Blue Cross Reserves |
1
|
5
|
Peterborough Northern Star Reserves |
|
J.Fleeting
|
|
|
D.Paling(2)
S.Quinney
G.Walker(2)
|