|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Bedfordshire FA Intermediate Cup |
Semi Final |
Stotfold Reserves |
3
|
1
|
Crawley Green Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Huntingdonshire FA Senior Cup |
Semi Final |
Hampton Athletic |
2
|
3
|
Yaxley |
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
|
Blackstones |
0
|
0
|
Long Buckby |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bourne Town |
0
|
1
|
Desborough Town |
|
|
|
|
M.Sneddon
|
|
Cogenhoe United |
2
|
2
|
Wootton Blue Cross |
|
R.Foster
M.Ndekwe
|
|
|
G.Batt
C.Daniel
|
|
Northampton Spencer |
1
|
2
|
Stotfold |
|
M.Collins
|
|
|
L.Allinson
J.Mason
|
|
Potton United |
0
|
2
|
Holbeach United |
|
|
|
|
R.Nichols
T.Treacher
|
|
Sleaford Town |
5
|
0
|
Newport Pagnell Town |
|
J.Shaw(3)
T.Siddons(2)
|
|
|
|
|
St Ives Town |
1
|
5
|
Boston Town |
|
W.Fordham
|
|
|
G.Brown
M.Foster
P.Goodhand
L.Lovas(2)
|
|
St Neots Town |
0
|
2
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby |
|
|
|
|
R.Forbes
D.Simmons
|
Division One |
|
Daventry Town |
6
|
2
|
Buckingham Town |
|
T.Berwick
C.Godwin
D.Nelson
J.O'Grady
P.Saunders(2)
|
|
|
N.Bines
J.McCormick
|
|
Irchester United |
0
|
5
|
Peterborough Northern Star |
|
|
|
|
R.Francis(2)
K.Gibbs(2)
A.Nyang
|
|
Northampton ON Chenecks |
3
|
1
|
Daventry United |
|
K.Bates
J.Burdett
L.Haines
|
|
|
A.Burt
|
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers |
3
|
1
|
Olney Town |
|
S.Callear
T.Clack(2)
|
|
|
D.Wilkinson
|
|
Rothwell Corinthians |
2
|
0
|
Burton Park Wanderers |
|
T.Ielapi
S.Johnson
|
|
|
|
|
Rushden & Higham United |
1
|
2
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels |
|
D.Kew
|
|
|
W.Briscoe(2)
|
|
Thrapston Town |
1
|
4
|
Eynesbury Rovers |
|
B.Morgan
|
|
|
B.Bellamy
D.Goodall
J.Graham
D.Rankin
|
|
Whitworths |
1
|
2
|
Huntingdon Town |
|
L.Saluda
|
|
|
A.Taylor
N.Young
|
Reserve Division One |
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves |
0
|
2
|
Woodford United Reserves |
|
|
|
|
C.Waldock
D.Worrall
|
|
Daventry United Reserves |
1
|
2
|
Blackstones Reserves |
|
J.Jollands
|
|
|
C.Bird(2)
|
|
Deeping Rangers Reserves |
2
|
2
|
Whitworths Reserves |
|
L.Leckie
OG
|
|
|
G.Clelland
J.Newman
|
|
Desborough Town Reserves |
3
|
0
|
Cogenhoe United Reserves |
|
C.Chinkhumba
J.Quaid(2)
|
|
|
|
|
Olney Town Reserves |
3
|
4
|
St Neots Town Reserves |
|
R.Beardshaw
G.Hockings
D.Norris
|
|
|
S.Fox
L.Swain(2)
R.West
|
|
Raunds Town Reserves |
1
|
3
|
Bourne Town Reserves |
|
J.Blake
|
|
|
C.Hume
B.Schiavi
S.Spearink
|
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves |
4
|
1
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves |
|
M.Garscadden
A.Noble(2)
A.Wilson
|
|
|
C.Wixon
|
Reserve Division Two |
|
AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves |
5
|
1
|
St Ives Town Reserves |
|
R.Andrews
R.Course
D.McRae
L.Williamson(2)
|
|
|
A.West
|
|
Buckingham Town Reserves |
5
|
0
|
Potton United Reserves |
|
G.Baffo
J.Bishop
E.Carrillo(3)
|
|
|
|
|
Burton Park Wanderers Reserves |
4
|
0
|
Daventry Town Reserves |
|
M.Baker
A.Chester
P.Chisholm
G.Mawby
|
|
|
|
|
Peterborough Northern Star Reserves |
4
|
4
|
Huntingdon Town Reserves |
|
C.Garwell
D.Paling(2)
S.Quinney
|
|
|
L.Bassett
B.Chapman
M.Ling
S.Wareing
|
|
Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves |
4
|
1
|
Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves |
|
N.Heycock
J.Partridge
A.Taylor(2)
|
|
|
C.Park
|
|
Wootton Blue Cross Reserves |
3
|
0
|
Rushden & Higham United Reserves |
|
J.Fleeting(2)
J.Wilson
|
|
|
|