|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Huntingdonshire FA Scott-Gatty Cup |
Semi Final |
St Neots Town Reserves |
4
|
2
|
AFC Fletton Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
|
Blackstones |
2
|
1
|
Raunds Town |
|
A.Boome
L.Kennedy
|
|
|
M.Peacock
|
|
Boston Town |
0
|
0
|
St Neots Town |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Deeping Rangers |
2
|
0
|
AFC Kempston Rovers |
|
L.Ellison
D.Matson
|
|
|
|
|
Desborough Town |
5
|
1
|
Bourne Town |
|
M.Byrne(3)
P.Caswell
C.Logan
|
|
|
A.Harrison
|
|
Holbeach United |
3
|
2
|
Cogenhoe United |
|
I.Dunn(2)
S.Keeble
|
|
|
R.Foster
Z.Nedimovic
|
|
Northampton Spencer |
1
|
2
|
Long Buckby |
|
J.Urquhart
|
|
|
B.Foster
C.Holmes
|
|
Potton United |
2
|
1
|
Wellingborough Town 2004 |
|
N.Frater
J.Mulholland
|
|
|
J.Ainge
|
|
St Ives Town |
2
|
5
|
Sleaford Town |
|
B.Albone
D.Pilsworth
|
|
|
J.Sedlan(2)
J.Shaw(2)
T.Siddons
|
|
Yaxley |
0
|
2
|
Newport Pagnell Town |
|
|
|
|
R.Macdonald
V.Shrieves
|
Division One |
|
Burton Park Wanderers |
1
|
2
|
Northampton ON Chenecks |
|
P.Callan
|
|
|
S.Barczewski
C.White
|
|
Daventry United |
3
|
2
|
Olney Town |
|
L.Hynes
T.Waldock
J.Young
|
|
|
I.Lindop
D.Wilkinson
|
|
Eynesbury Rovers |
3
|
0
|
Peterborough Northern Star |
|
B.Bellamy
J.Graham
S.Humphreys
|
|
|
|
|
Huntingdon Town |
1
|
1
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers |
|
R.Moore
|
|
|
S.Callear
|
|
Irchester United |
0
|
4
|
Daventry Town |
|
|
|
|
T.Berwick
D.Nelson
J.O'Grady
P.Saunders
|
|
Rothwell Corinthians |
3
|
3
|
Buckingham Town |
|
K.Fox
C.Torrence
A.White
|
|
|
T.Joyce
R.Max-Grant
C.Robson
|
|
Rushden & Higham United |
0
|
1
|
Thrapston Town |
|
|
|
|
C.Jones
|
|
Whitworths |
1
|
4
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels |
|
A.Sharp
|
|
|
W.Briscoe(3)
G.Hunt
|
Reserve Division One |
|
Bourne Town Reserves |
1
|
2
|
Yaxley Reserves |
|
S.Spearink
|
|
|
M.Butler
S.Makansi
|
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves |
2
|
2
|
Northampton Spencer Reserves |
|
J.Bull
OG
|
|
|
S.Chilton
S.McBride
|
|
Cogenhoe United Reserves |
1
|
4
|
Blackstones Reserves |
|
L.Knight
|
|
|
C.Bird
C.McRoyall
D.Sheehan
N.Steele
|
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves |
5
|
0
|
Whitworths Reserves |
|
M.Ansell(2)
O.Garofalo
C.Gorrie
P.Smith
|
|
|
|
|
Olney Town Reserves |
1
|
4
|
Raunds Town Reserves |
|
G.Hockings
|
|
|
J.Blake
J.Marriott(2)
C.Ridgway
|
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves |
3
|
2
|
Desborough Town Reserves |
|
P.Daniels
P.Sneddon
D.Trimble
|
|
|
S.Marshall
OG
|
|
Stotfold Reserves |
5
|
0
|
Daventry United Reserves |
|
R.Aldrin(2)
P.Garrett(2)
N.Moultpn
|
|
|
|
|
Woodford United Reserves |
0
|
2
|
Deeping Rangers Reserves |
|
|
|
|
M.Howitt
L.Leckie
|
Reserve Division Two |
|
Daventry Town Reserves |
1
|
2
|
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves |
|
K.Dawes
|
|
|
B.Johnson
M.Northover
|
|
Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves |
3
|
1
|
St Ives Town Reserves |
|
J.Nuttall(3)
|
|
|
S.Pearce
|
|
Peterborough Northern Star Reserves |
2
|
0
|
Thrapston Town Reserves |
|
R.Brittle
C.Garwell
|
|
|
|
|
Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves |
3
|
1
|
Burton Park Wanderers Reserves |
|
C.Haughton(2)
J.Partridge
|
|
|
G.Mawby
|
|
Wootton Blue Cross Reserves |
2
|
1
|
Huntingdon Town Reserves |
|
K.French
J.Wilson
|
|
|
S.Owens
|