|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
F.A. Vase |
Round 5 - Replay |
Needham Market |
4
|
0
|
St Ives Town |
|
|
|
|
|
Huntingdonshire FA Scott-Gatty Cup |
Semi Final |
Somersham Town Reserves |
1
|
2
|
Huntingdon Town Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve League Cup |
Quarter Final |
Blackstones Reserves |
3
|
1
|
Stotfold Reserves |
|
M.Doyle
E.Holmes
C.McRoyall
|
|
|
R.Mitchell
|
Premier Division |
|
AFC Kempston Rovers |
1
|
4
|
Boston Town |
|
S.Maddix
|
|
|
G.Bull
L.Lovas
OG
O.Pinner
|
|
Bourne Town |
0
|
2
|
Stotfold |
|
|
|
|
R.Case
P.Garrett
|
|
Long Buckby |
3
|
0
|
Deeping Rangers |
|
B.Foster
C.Holmes(2)
|
|
|
|
|
Newport Pagnell Town |
0
|
1
|
Potton United |
|
|
|
|
S.Worthington
|
|
Raunds Town |
0
|
0
|
Desborough Town |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sleaford Town |
5
|
1
|
Wootton Blue Cross |
|
J.Edwards
L.Kishere
J.Sedlan
J.Shaw
O.Sidney
|
|
|
K.Matyszkiewicz
|
|
St Neots Town |
3
|
0
|
Holbeach United |
|
K.Byrne
A.Findlay
D.McElroy
|
|
|
|
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby |
0
|
1
|
Blackstones |
|
|
|
|
A.Boome
|
|
Wellingborough Town 2004 |
1
|
0
|
Northampton Spencer |
|
R.Gould
|
|
|
|
Division One |
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels |
0
|
2
|
Peterborough Northern Star |
|
|
|
|
K.Gibbs
C.Plummer
|
|
Burton Park Wanderers |
0
|
5
|
Thrapston Town |
|
|
|
|
G.Bell(2)
C.Ferguson
C.Jones(2)
|
|
Daventry Town |
3
|
1
|
Huntingdon Town |
|
T.Berwick(2)
P.Saunders
|
|
|
C.Caswell
|
|
Eynesbury Rovers |
1
|
1
|
Buckingham Town |
|
D.Rankin
|
|
|
C.Robson
|
|
Northampton ON Chenecks |
2
|
0
|
Whitworths |
|
K.Bates(2)
|
|
|
|
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers |
1
|
3
|
Daventry United |
|
D.Hoppitt
|
|
|
A.Burt
T.Waldock
J.Young
|
|
Olney Town |
1
|
1
|
Irchester United |
|
S.Foster
|
|
|
B.Hyams
|
|
Rothwell Corinthians |
3
|
0
|
Rushden & Higham United |
|
D.Briffa(2)
K.Fox
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
|
Cogenhoe United Reserves |
1
|
6
|
Northampton Spencer Reserves |
|
Z.Nedimovic
|
|
|
S.Chilton
P.Pickering(4)
D.Stevenson
|
|
Deeping Rangers Reserves |
1
|
1
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves |
|
W.Oldaker
|
|
|
D.Gore
|
|
Desborough Town Reserves |
5
|
0
|
Daventry United Reserves |
|
L.Harman(2)
C.Montgomery
J.Quaid(2)
|
|
|
|
|
Whitworths Reserves |
2
|
4
|
Bourne Town Reserves |
|
J.Bowden
J.Newman
|
|
|
C.Hume
B.Schiavi
S.Spearink(2)
|
|
Woodford United Reserves |
0
|
3
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves |
|
|
|
|
P.Daniels
L.Garvie(2)
|
|
Yaxley Reserves |
2
|
0
|
Olney Town Reserves |
|
S.Cunningham
S.Makansi
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two |
|
Irchester United Reserves |
1
|
0
|
Eynesbury Rovers Reserves |
|
A.Lawrence
|
|
|
|
|
Peterborough Northern Star Reserves |
1
|
1
|
Wootton Blue Cross Reserves |
|
N.Horne
|
|
|
M.Umney
|
|
Potton United Reserves |
1
|
3
|
AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves |
|
D.Redbond
|
|
|
T.Foyle
D.McRae(2)
|
|
Rushden & Higham United Reserves |
3
|
1
|
Burton Park Wanderers Reserves |
|
T.Lambert
S.Morris(2)
|
|
|
M.Baker
|
|
Thrapston Town Reserves |
0
|
1
|
Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves |
|
|
|
|
D.Machardie
|