|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
F.A. Vase |
Round 3 |
Coleshill Town |
1
|
2
|
Blackstones |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 3 - Replay |
Romford |
2
|
4
|
St Ives Town |
|
|
|
|
|
Bedfordshire FA Intermediate Cup |
Round 2 |
Stotfold Reserves |
2
|
1
|
Stopsley Common sports |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve League Cup |
Round 2 |
St Neots Town Reserves |
4
|
2
|
Whitworths Reserves |
|
S.Fox
J.Hall(2)
J.Worboys
|
|
|
W.Agyekum
J.Mallows
|
Round 2 |
Woodford United Reserves |
0
|
2
|
Thrapston Town Reserves |
|
|
|
|
D.Rogers
J.Wisniewski
|
Premier Division |
|
Boston Town |
1
|
0
|
Raunds Town |
|
G.Bull
|
|
|
|
|
Deeping Rangers |
1
|
1
|
Stotfold |
|
D.Cobb
|
|
|
P.Garrett
|
|
Desborough Town |
2
|
0
|
Northampton Spencer |
|
J.Gilsenan
R.Maddox
|
|
|
|
|
Long Buckby |
7
|
0
|
AFC Kempston Rovers |
|
R.Bunting
J.Crockett(3)
D.Duggan
B.Foster
J.Lee
|
|
|
|
|
Newport Pagnell Town |
0
|
4
|
Holbeach United |
|
|
|
|
O.Joof
L.Nimmo(2)
T.Treacher
|
|
Sleaford Town |
1
|
1
|
Cogenhoe United |
|
M.Lunn
|
|
|
R.Foster
|
|
Wellingborough Town 2004 |
3
|
0
|
Wootton Blue Cross |
|
C.Haughton
M.Hewitt
J.Mitchell
|
|
|
|
|
Yaxley |
2
|
2
|
St Neots Town |
|
L.Blewett
I.Edge
|
|
|
M.Burrows
K.Byrne
|
Division One |
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels |
1
|
2
|
Olney Town |
|
A.Godfrey
|
|
|
S.Foster
F.Hart
|
|
Burton Park Wanderers |
1
|
2
|
Eynesbury Rovers |
|
A.Lambert
|
|
|
P.Morris(2)
|
|
Daventry Town |
4
|
0
|
Rushden & Higham United |
|
T.Berwick
R.Byrne
D.Finlay
R.Wesley
|
|
|
|
|
Huntingdon Town |
1
|
3
|
Peterborough Northern Star |
|
A.Coaney
|
|
|
K.Gibbs(3)
|
|
Irchester United |
0
|
5
|
Thrapston Town |
|
|
|
|
S.Duxbury
C.Jones
J.Lee
B.Morgan(2)
|
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers |
0
|
3
|
Northampton ON Chenecks |
|
|
|
|
S.Barczewski(2)
S.Newman
|
|
Rothwell Corinthians |
5
|
2
|
Daventry United |
|
T.Ielapi
S.Johnson(4)
|
|
|
B.Collins
OG
|
|
Whitworths |
3
|
3
|
Buckingham Town |
|
J.Daldy
D.Ellwood
C.Jarvis
|
|
|
J.McCormick(2)
J.O'Grady
|
Reserve Division One |
|
Blackstones Reserves |
1
|
1
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves |
|
S.Penney
|
|
|
J.Bull
|
|
Bourne Town Reserves |
3
|
2
|
Deeping Rangers Reserves |
|
M.Ayliff
A.Harrison
D.Mason
|
|
|
J.Armstrong(2)
|
|
Cogenhoe United Reserves |
3
|
4
|
Olney Town Reserves |
|
J.Evans
L.Knight
J.Melling
|
|
|
R.Beardshaw(3)
P.Pratt
|
|
Daventry United Reserves |
3
|
2
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves |
|
D.Harris
J.Jollands
L.Reeve
|
|
|
O.Garofalo
C.Gorrie
|
|
Northampton Spencer Reserves |
3
|
5
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves |
|
P.Pickering(2)
T.Stratford
|
|
|
P.Daniels(2)
L.Garvie(2)
M.Graham
|
|
Raunds Town Reserves |
1
|
1
|
Desborough Town Reserves |
|
M.Peacock
|
|
|
J.Quaid
|
Reserve Division Two |
|
AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves |
2
|
1
|
Rushden & Higham United Reserves |
|
T.Foyle(2)
|
|
|
C.Scriven
|
|
Buckingham Town Reserves |
1
|
1
|
Burton Park Wanderers Reserves |
|
J.Bishop
|
|
|
D.Joy
|
|
Eynesbury Rovers Reserves |
2
|
2
|
Irchester United Reserves |
|
P.Carey
M.Davies
|
|
|
G.Evans
T.Merchant
|
|
Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves |
3
|
2
|
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves |
|
E.Mudiman
J.Nuttall
D.Smith
|
|
|
L.Morrison
S.Sanders
|
|
Peterborough Northern Star Reserves |
1
|
3
|
Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves |
|
A.Scotcher
|
|
|
N.Harrison
K.Pacey-Vigo(2)
|
|
Potton United Reserves |
1
|
2
|
Huntingdon Town Reserves |
|
M.Endersby
|
|
|
M.Browne
P.Nevill
|
|
Wootton Blue Cross Reserves |
1
|
2
|
St Ives Town Reserves |
|
C.McGall
|
|
|
S.Head
A.West
|