|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Berks & Bucks FA Intermediate Cup |
Round 2 |
Winslow United |
0
|
4
|
Olney Town |
|
|
|
|
|
Northamptonshire FA Lower Junior Cup |
Round 2 |
Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves |
2
|
4
|
Thrapston Town Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves |
3
|
2
|
Peterborough Northern Star Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
|
Blackstones |
5
|
1
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby |
|
D.Cotton(3)
L.Harrold
A.Stevens
|
|
|
R.Drain
|
|
Boston Town |
1
|
0
|
Wellingborough Town 2004 |
|
G.Bull
|
|
|
|
|
Deeping Rangers |
6
|
0
|
Desborough Town |
|
L.Ellison
D.Matson(2)
OG
M.Stevenson(2)
|
|
|
|
|
Long Buckby |
0
|
0
|
Cogenhoe United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northampton Spencer |
0
|
1
|
St Ives Town |
|
|
|
|
L.Kennett
|
|
Potton United |
1
|
4
|
Sleaford Town |
|
N.Frater
|
|
|
J.Shaw(3)
T.Siddons
|
|
Raunds Town |
1
|
1
|
Holbeach United |
|
J.Davis
|
|
|
L.Nimmo
|
|
Stotfold |
5
|
0
|
Bourne Town |
|
C.Donnelly(3)
P.Garrett
J.Mason
|
|
|
|
|
Yaxley |
5
|
1
|
AFC Kempston Rovers |
|
R.Hailstone
M.Paul(4)
|
|
|
R.Course
|
Division One |
|
Buckingham Town |
0
|
1
|
Daventry United |
|
|
|
|
T.Waldock
|
|
Burton Park Wanderers |
0
|
0
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Daventry Town |
2
|
1
|
Northampton ON Chenecks |
|
T.Berwick
D.Nelson
|
|
|
M.Cross
|
|
Huntingdon Town |
2
|
0
|
Rothwell Corinthians |
|
C.Caswell
L.Hill
|
|
|
|
|
Irchester United |
2
|
2
|
Eynesbury Rovers |
|
D.Maguire
G.McCourtie
|
|
|
OG
D.Woodhead
|
|
Thrapston Town |
1
|
0
|
Rushden & Higham United |
|
G.Bell
|
|
|
|
|
Whitworths |
6
|
1
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers |
|
M.Freeman
C.Jarvis(3)
D.O'Neill
L.Raftery
|
|
|
L.Haycock
|
Reserve Division One |
|
Bourne Town Reserves |
1
|
1
|
Woodford United Reserves |
|
D.Munton
|
|
|
T.Laver
|
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves |
7
|
5
|
Yaxley Reserves |
|
J.Bull(5)
J.Casey
J.McNeillie
|
|
|
I.Bradbury
M.Butler
S.Hayes
J.Martyn(2)
|
|
Cogenhoe United Reserves |
0
|
0
|
Deeping Rangers Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Daventry United Reserves |
4
|
2
|
St Neots Town Reserves |
|
M.Cosentino
S.Kazemekas
D.Linton
R.Price
|
|
|
B.Cole
L.Swain
|
|
Desborough Town Reserves |
1
|
0
|
Raunds Town Reserves |
|
B.Baines
|
|
|
|
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves |
0
|
4
|
Blackstones Reserves |
|
|
|
|
E.Holmes(2)
C.Papworth
N.Steele
|
|
Olney Town Reserves |
1
|
0
|
Northampton Spencer Reserves |
|
D.Atkins
|
|
|
|
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves |
2
|
5
|
Stotfold Reserves |
|
S.McCool
I.Slezak
|
|
|
K.Dougherty
F.Morris
N.Moultpn
N.Smith(2)
|
Reserve Division Two |
|
AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves |
1
|
2
|
Daventry Town Reserves |
|
K.Wills
|
|
|
T.Sawko(2)
|
|
Eynesbury Rovers Reserves |
4
|
2
|
Buckingham Town Reserves |
|
D.Butterwick(2)
P.Carey
S.Jabbar
|
|
|
G.Baffo
K.Welch
|
|
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves |
0
|
1
|
St Ives Town Reserves |
|
|
|
|
J.Kasozi
|
|
Rushden & Higham United Reserves |
2
|
5
|
Huntingdon Town Reserves |
|
A.Mann
M.Peacock
|
|
|
L.Bassett
G.Kelly(2)
G.Marks
S.Wareing
|
|
Wootton Blue Cross Reserves |
1
|
3
|
Irchester United Reserves |
|
J.Wilson
|
|
|
P.Lawrence
D.Richardson
C.Sainsbury
|