|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Northamptonshire FA Lower Junior Cup |
Round 2 |
Danesholme Vikings |
1
|
2
|
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Daventry Town Reserves |
0
|
7
|
Burton Park Wanderers Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Rushden & Higham United Reserves |
0
|
0
|
Wollaston Victoria |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Woodford Ristee Towers |
2
|
1
|
Irchester United Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
|
AFC Kempston Rovers |
0
|
3
|
Long Buckby |
|
|
|
|
D.Burke
J.Crockett
C.Holmes
|
|
Bourne Town |
2
|
3
|
Potton United |
|
S.Spearink(2)
|
|
|
S.Miah
M.O'Farrell(2)
|
|
Cogenhoe United |
3
|
1
|
Holbeach United |
|
R.Foster(2)
A.Knight
|
|
|
L.Nimmo
|
|
Deeping Rangers |
0
|
3
|
St Neots Town |
|
|
|
|
B.Belgrave(2)
S.Kuhne
|
|
Desborough Town |
1
|
1
|
Wootton Blue Cross |
|
J.O'Neill
|
|
|
K.Karpiuk
|
|
Newport Pagnell Town |
1
|
1
|
Raunds Town |
|
R.Armstrong
|
|
|
D.Frid
|
|
Northampton Spencer |
0
|
1
|
Blackstones |
|
|
|
|
P.Stebbing
|
|
Sleaford Town |
0
|
3
|
Wellingborough Town 2004 |
|
|
|
|
K.Byrne
M.Green
J.Mitchell
|
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby |
1
|
2
|
Yaxley |
|
R.Drain
|
|
|
D.Fountain
M.Paul
|
|
Stotfold |
1
|
3
|
Boston Town |
|
B.Dance
|
|
|
P.Goodhand
G.Pritchard
N.Spafford
|
Division One |
|
Buckingham Town |
1
|
0
|
Rushden & Higham United |
|
A.Harwood
|
|
|
|
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels |
4
|
1
|
Huntingdon Town |
|
D.Drinkwater
B.Thompson(3)
|
|
|
B.Bellamy
|
|
Burton Park Wanderers |
2
|
1
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers |
|
G.Clark(2)
|
|
|
T.Clack
|
|
Eynesbury Rovers |
0
|
3
|
Daventry Town |
|
|
|
|
C.Godwin
D.Nelson(2)
|
|
Irchester United |
0
|
7
|
Daventry United |
|
|
|
|
A.Burt
L.Reynolds
L.Roberts
T.Waldock(4)
|
|
Peterborough Northern Star |
0
|
0
|
Northampton ON Chenecks |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rothwell Corinthians |
3
|
4
|
Olney Town |
|
T.Johnson
C.Torrence(2)
|
|
|
S.Foster(2)
J.Harris
S.Wrighting
|
|
Thrapston Town |
1
|
2
|
Whitworths |
|
P.Norton
|
|
|
C.Jarvis
L.Saluda
|
Reserve Division One |
|
Blackstones Reserves |
1
|
1
|
Deeping Rangers Reserves |
|
S.Penney
|
|
|
J.Armstrong
|
|
Daventry United Reserves |
3
|
5
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves |
|
P.Geddes
S.Kazemekas(2)
|
|
|
D.Boswell
W.Briscoe(3)
A.Chester
|
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves |
1
|
3
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves |
|
B.Robins
|
|
|
I.Slezak
D.Trimble
A.Wilson
|
|
Olney Town Reserves |
3
|
4
|
Cogenhoe United Reserves |
|
A.Aldridge
D.Atkins
P.Pratt
|
|
|
D.Herbert
D.Holman(3)
|
|
St Neots Town Reserves |
0
|
2
|
Woodford United Reserves |
|
|
|
|
T.Lorraine(2)
|
|
Whitworths Reserves |
2
|
4
|
Desborough Town Reserves |
|
R.Baxter
M.Rodrigues
|
|
|
A.Bell(2)
S.Millar
L.Rowbotham
|
|
Yaxley Reserves |
3
|
0
|
Bourne Town Reserves |
|
R.Goodale
L.McDowell(2)
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two |
|
Huntingdon Town Reserves |
6
|
0
|
Eynesbury Rovers Reserves |
|
L.Bassett(2)
K.Brighton
G.Marheineke
S.Owens
S.Wareing
|
|
|
|
|
St Ives Town Reserves |
4
|
0
|
AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves |
|
S.Fielding(3)
S.Pearce
|
|
|
|
|
Wootton Blue Cross Reserves |
4
|
1
|
Buckingham Town Reserves |
|
M.Umney
J.Wilson(3)
|
|
|
K.Stimpson
|