|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
F.A. Cup |
Second Round Qualifying |
Chesham United |
1
|
1
|
Stotfold |
|
|
|
|
|
Lincolnshire FA Senior Trophy |
Round 1 |
Appleby Frodingham |
2
|
5
|
Blackstones |
|
|
|
|
|
Northamptonshire FA Junior Cup |
Round 1 |
Corby Madisons |
0
|
3
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 1 |
James King Blisworth |
1
|
1
|
Daventry United |
[ Away Win on penalties ] |
|
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Raunds Town Reserves |
1
|
7
|
Harpole |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve League Cup |
Round 1 |
Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves |
11
|
3
|
Wootton Blue Cross Reserves |
|
O.Garofalo
M.Harrison(3)
N.Harrison(2)
C.Haughton(3)
N.Heycock
A.Kirchin
|
|
|
P.Dadhria(2)
S.Gharu
|
Premier Division |
|
AFC Kempston Rovers |
0
|
4
|
Holbeach United |
|
|
|
|
L.Nimmo(3)
A.Pascu
|
|
Cogenhoe United |
3
|
0
|
Yaxley |
|
R.Foster(2)
T.McGowan
|
|
|
|
|
Deeping Rangers |
2
|
1
|
Raunds Town |
|
M.Stevenson(2)
|
|
|
M.Woods
|
|
Newport Pagnell Town |
5
|
3
|
Bourne Town |
|
M.Kelly
K.Kiernan
D.Mitten(3)
|
|
|
S.Barrick
K.Gray
S.Spearink
|
|
Northampton Spencer |
0
|
1
|
Boston Town |
|
|
|
|
L.Parker
|
|
Potton United |
0
|
4
|
Long Buckby |
|
|
|
|
D.Burke
B.Foster
C.Holmes
J.Wright
|
|
St Ives Town |
1
|
1
|
Desborough Town |
|
W.Fordham
|
|
|
S.Marshall
|
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby |
2
|
4
|
St Neots Town |
|
P.Doherty
M.Forbes
|
|
|
B.Belgrave(2)
I.Finch
M.Franklin
|
|
Wootton Blue Cross |
0
|
2
|
Wellingborough Town 2004 |
|
|
|
|
R.Gould
V.Shrieves
|
Division One |
|
Irchester United |
2
|
4
|
Rushden & Higham United |
|
S.Henry
D.Turiccki
|
|
|
G.Broadway
K.Hall
J.Le Masurier
D.Townsend
|
|
Northampton ON Chenecks |
2
|
8
|
Buckingham Town |
|
J.Ayre
G.Stewart
|
|
|
B.Clarke
P.Dart
T.Joyce(2)
R.Max-Grant(2)
J.McCormick(2)
|
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers |
0
|
5
|
Daventry Town |
|
|
|
|
T.Berwick(2)
D.Finlay
C.Godwin
R.Wesley
|
|
Peterborough Northern Star |
1
|
4
|
Huntingdon Town |
|
W.Morris
|
|
|
C.Caswell
R.Maddox
Y.Owens
E.Winks
|
|
Thrapston Town |
1
|
1
|
Olney Town |
|
B.Morgan
|
|
|
S.Foster
|
|
Whitworths |
4
|
5
|
Eynesbury Rovers |
|
J.Daldy
M.Freeman
D.Spaughton
I.Symington
|
|
|
P.Collins(2)
K.Kidd
K.Watters(2)
|
Reserve Division One |
|
Bourne Town Reserves |
3
|
1
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves |
|
D.Burn
T.Cardall
B.Schiavi
|
|
|
M.Cucoara
|
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves |
0
|
4
|
Blackstones Reserves |
|
|
|
|
C.Bird
E.Holmes(2)
OG
|
|
Daventry United Reserves |
4
|
4
|
Stotfold Reserves |
|
R.Price
S.Reeve(2)
R.Waldock
|
|
|
K.Dougherty(2)
F.Morris(2)
|
|
Desborough Town Reserves |
3
|
1
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves |
|
S.Millar(2)
D.Steed
|
|
|
P.Daniels
|
|
Olney Town Reserves |
5
|
4
|
Deeping Rangers Reserves |
|
A.Aldridge
P.Gallyot
P.Pratt
C.Waugh(2)
|
|
|
J.Armstrong
E.Dempsey
K.Down
W.Oldaker
|
|
St Neots Town Reserves |
1
|
3
|
Cogenhoe United Reserves |
|
A.Sincock
|
|
|
D.Holman(2)
A.Simpson
|
|
Woodford United Reserves |
1
|
1
|
Northampton Spencer Reserves |
|
J.Brown
|
|
|
P.Pickering
|
|
Yaxley Reserves |
3
|
6
|
Whitworths Reserves |
|
R.Leishman(2)
L.Richardson
|
|
|
B.Bivens
J.Black
D.Ellwood(2)
D.O'Neill(2)
|
Reserve Division Two |
|
Buckingham Town Reserves |
2
|
3
|
Irchester United Reserves |
|
J.Simons(2)
|
|
|
W.Johnson
D.Richardson
C.Sturgess
|
|
Burton Park Wanderers Reserves |
2
|
1
|
Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves |
|
J.Law
D.Pegg
|
|
|
R.Comery
|
|
Daventry Town Reserves |
2
|
3
|
Thrapston Town Reserves |
|
T.Burkett(2)
|
|
|
D.Rogers
J.Wisniewski(2)
|
|
Eynesbury Rovers Reserves |
2
|
0
|
St Ives Town Reserves |
|
P.Carey
I.Dawkes
|
|
|
|
|
Huntingdon Town Reserves |
0
|
2
|
Peterborough Northern Star Reserves |
|
|
|
|
A.Elliott
M.Sohail
|
|
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves |
6
|
0
|
Potton United Reserves |
|
G.Arnold
S.Sanders
A.Stewart(2)
W.Straiton(2)
|
|
|
|
|
Rushden & Higham United Reserves |
3
|
1
|
AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves |
|
J.Martin
S.Morris
J.Parsons
|
|
|
P.Samara
|