Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Thursday, 23 November 2017
Match Day :  Wednesday, 26 Mar 2008 Saturday, 29 March 2008 Monday, 31 Mar 2008
Players Suspended
There are 20 matches
Premier Division
1 3 AFC Kempston Rovers v Desborough Town
Attendance 50

Match Report
H: K.Wills  A: P.Malone  J.O'Neill  M.Sneddon
2 2 Boston Town v Northampton Spencer
Attendance 71

Match Report
H: N.Collins  M.Kennedy  A: P.Cassidy  OG
2 0 Cogenhoe United v Raunds Town
Attendance 52

Match Report
H: N.Champelovier  T.McGowan
0 0 Deeping Rangers v Potton United
Attendance 75

Match Report
0 4 Holbeach United v Stotfold
Attendance 81

Match Report
 A: L.Allinson(2)  L.Donnelly  L.Lee
2 1 Long Buckby v Yaxley
Attendance 65

Match Report
H: R.Dunkley(2)  A: L.Blewett
2 3 St Neots Town v Sleaford Town
Attendance 122

Match Report
H: B.Cole  D.Fisk  A: M.Hodgkin  J.Shaw(2)
1 2 Wellingborough Town 2004 v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Attendance 105

Match Report
H: OG  A: D.Simmons  P.Sneddon  R.Lavin
Division One
1 2 Burton Park Wanderers v Rothwell Corinthians
Attendance 35

Match Report
H: D.Darker  A: D.Morris  OG
5 3 Daventry Town v Whitworths
Attendance 72

Match Report
H: T.Berwick  R.Byrne  D.Finlay  D.Nelson(2)  A: C.Ellwood  D.King  K.Line
0 1 Irchester United v Olney Town
Attendance 45

Match Report
 A: I.Lindop
1 0 Peterborough Northern Star v Rushden & Higham United
Attendance 51

Match Report
H: R.Francis
Reserve Division One
4 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves v Deeping Rangers Reserves
Bugbrooke scorers: Tim Knowles 35 mins, Jon McNeillie 55 & 75, Shaun Daly 60. Deeping scorer: Lewis Leckie 5 & 74 mins.
H: S.Daly  T.Knowles  J.McNeillie(2)  A: L.Leckie(2)
3 3 Raunds Town Reserves v Cogenhoe United Reserves
Raunds scorers: John Gribben 17 mins, James Blake 81, Ben Singleton 90. Cogenhoe scorers: Damon Herbert 15 & 45 mins, Ashley Simpson 28.
H: J.Blake  J.Gribben  B.Singleton  A: D.Herbert(2)  A.Simpson
3 2 Whitworths Reserves v Olney Town Reserves
Whitworths scorers: James Wager 17 mins, Gary Clelland 55, Jason Crawley 75. Olney scorers: Jason Cole, Tom Collins.
H: G.Clelland  J.Crawley  J.Wager  A: J.Cole  T.Collins
2 4 Yaxley Reserves v Desborough Town Reserves
Yaxley scorer: Ricki Goodale 25 & 85 mins. Desborough scorers: Liam Carr 23 mins, Lewis Harman 39, Micky Harman 55, Danny Rogers 88.
H: R.Goodale(2)  A: L.Carr  L.Harman  M.Harman  D.Rogers
Reserve Division Two
0 0 Eynesbury Rovers Reserves v Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
4 1 Huntingdon Town Reserves v St Ives Town Reserves
Huntingdon scorers: Lee Bassett 15 mins (pen) & 46, Nicky Young 29, Ricky Marheineke 77. St Ives scorer: Will Eason.
H: L.Bassett(2)  R.Marheineke  N.Young  A: W.Eason
3 0 Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves v AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
Chenecks scorers: Jamie Nuttall 6 & 85 mins, Chris Park 62.
H: J.Nuttall(2)  C.Park
7 3 Rushden & Higham United Reserves v Potton United Reserves
Rushden & Higham scorers: Kris Hall 2,16,24 & 81 mins, Liam Wright 10, Karl King 72, Aidy Mann 78. Potton scorers: James Watson, Josh Beech, Julian Munns.
H: K.Hall(4)  K.King  A.Mann  L.Wright  A: J.Beech  J.Munns  J.Watson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 29 March 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 29 March 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Blackstones
2. Bourne Town
3. Newport Pagnell Town
4. St Ives Town
5. Wootton Blue Cross
Div1
6. Buckingham Town
7. Bugbrooke St Michaels
8. Daventry United
9. Eynesbury Rovers
10. Huntingdon Town
11. Northampton ON Chenecks
12. Northampton Sileby Rangers
13. Thrapston Town
RDiv1
14. Blackstones Reserves
15. Bourne Town Reserves
16. Daventry United Reserves
17. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
18. Northampton Spencer Reserves
19. St Neots Town Reserves
20. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
21. Stotfold Reserves
22. Woodford United Reserves
RDiv2
23. Buckingham Town Reserves
24. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
25. Daventry Town Reserves
26. Irchester United Reserves
27. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
28. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
29. Thrapston Town Reserves
30. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves