Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Tuesday, 21 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 26 Jan 2008 Tuesday, 29 January 2008 Wednesday, 30 Jan 2008
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
4 0 Stotfold v Langford [ Quarter Final ]
Match Report
5 0 Newport Pagnell Town v Flackwell Heath [ Quarter Final ]
Match Report
2 1 Yaxley v St Neots Town [ Quarter Final ]
Match Report
Premier Division
3 3 AFC Kempston Rovers v St Ives Town
Attendance 40

Match Report
H: M.Cheveralls  P.Teague  K.Wills  A: S.Fielding  W.Fordham  J.King
0 2 Raunds Town v Blackstones
Attendance 60

Match Report
 A: L.Harrold  P.Stebbing
Reserve Division Two
2 1 Irchester United Reserves v Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
Irchester scorers: Simon Henry 15 mins, Marcus Dowman 43. Burton scorer: Louis Dupree 68 mins.
H: M.Dowman  S.Henry  A: L.Dupree
1 0 Potton United Reserves v Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
Potton scorer: Chrs Moore 87 mins.
H: C.Moore
4 3 St Ives Town Reserves v Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
St Ives scorers: Will Eason 32 mins, Anton D'Avilar 56, Terry Glynn 65, Josh Kasozi 70. Eynesbury scorers: Jon Cole 8 mins, Saleem Jabbar 0, Paul Carey 80.
H: A.D'Avilar  W.Eason  T.Glynn  J.Kasozi  A: P.Carey  J.Cole  S.Jabbar
2 3 Thrapston Town Reserves v Daventry Town Reserves
Thrapston scorer: Clive Collyer 20 & 60 mins. Daventry scorers: Amrit Sidhu 39 mins (pen), Tim Orford 65, Josh O'Grady 79.
H: C.Collyer(2)  A: J.O'Grady  T.Orford  A.Sidhu
1 2 Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves v Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
Wellingborough scorer: Nick Harrison 75 mins. Star scorers: Chris Plummer, Ronnie Fortune.
H: N.Harrison  A: R.Fortune  C.Plummer
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 29 January 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 29 January 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Boston Town
2. Bourne Town
3. Cogenhoe United
4. Deeping Rangers
5. Desborough Town
6. Holbeach United
7. Long Buckby
8. Northampton Spencer
9. Potton United
10. Sleaford Town
11. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
12. Wellingborough Town 2004
13. Wootton Blue Cross
Div1
14. Buckingham Town
15. Bugbrooke St Michaels
16. Burton Park Wanderers
17. Daventry Town
18. Daventry United
19. Eynesbury Rovers
20. Huntingdon Town
21. Irchester United
22. Northampton ON Chenecks
23. Northampton Sileby Rangers
24. Olney Town
25. Peterborough Northern Star
26. Rothwell Corinthians
27. Rushden & Higham United
28. Thrapston Town
29. Whitworths
RDiv1
30. Blackstones Reserves
31. Bourne Town Reserves
32. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
33. Cogenhoe United Reserves
34. Daventry United Reserves
35. Deeping Rangers Reserves
36. Desborough Town Reserves
37. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
38. Northampton Spencer Reserves
39. Olney Town Reserves
40. Raunds Town Reserves
41. St Neots Town Reserves
42. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
43. Stotfold Reserves
44. Whitworths Reserves
45. Woodford United Reserves
46. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
47. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
48. Buckingham Town Reserves
49. Huntingdon Town Reserves
50. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
51. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
52. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves