Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Wednesday, 22 November 2017
Match Day :  Monday, 28 Apr 2008 Tuesday, 29 April 2008 Wednesday, 30 Apr 2008
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
2 0 Blackstones v Bottesford Town [ Final ]
at Sleaford.

Match Report
1 1 Long Buckby v Leighton Town [ Semi Final - Second Leg ]
Leighton won 3-1 on aggregate

Match Report
0 1 Potton United v Deeping Rangers [ Semi Final ]
Match Report
2 1 Langford v Stotfold [ Semi Final ]
Match Report
Premier Division
1 3 Northampton Spencer v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 48

Match Report
H: J.Urquhart  A: D.Spaughton  D.Surridge(2)
3 0 Bourne Town Reserves v Stamford Belvedere Reserves [ Semi Final ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 29 April 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 29 April 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Boston Town
3. Bourne Town
4. Cogenhoe United
5. Desborough Town
6. Holbeach United
7. Newport Pagnell Town
8. Raunds Town
9. Sleaford Town
10. St Ives Town
11. St Neots Town
12. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
13. Wootton Blue Cross
14. Yaxley
Div1
15. Buckingham Town
16. Bugbrooke St Michaels
17. Burton Park Wanderers
18. Daventry Town
19. Daventry United
20. Eynesbury Rovers
21. Huntingdon Town
22. Irchester United
23. Northampton ON Chenecks
24. Northampton Sileby Rangers
25. Olney Town
26. Peterborough Northern Star
27. Rothwell Corinthians
28. Rushden & Higham United
29. Thrapston Town
30. Whitworths
RDiv1
31. Blackstones Reserves
32. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
33. Cogenhoe United Reserves
34. Daventry United Reserves
35. Deeping Rangers Reserves
36. Desborough Town Reserves
37. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
38. Northampton Spencer Reserves
39. Olney Town Reserves
40. Raunds Town Reserves
41. St Neots Town Reserves
42. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
43. Stotfold Reserves
44. Whitworths Reserves
45. Woodford United Reserves
46. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
47. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
48. Buckingham Town Reserves
49. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
50. Daventry Town Reserves
51. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
52. Huntingdon Town Reserves
53. Irchester United Reserves
54. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
55. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
56. Potton United Reserves
57. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
58. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
59. St Ives Town Reserves
60. Thrapston Town Reserves
61. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
62. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves