Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Tuesday, 21 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 26 Apr 2008 Monday, 28 April 2008 Tuesday, 29 Apr 2008
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
2 2 Ampthill Town v Buckingham Town [ Semi Final - First Leg ]
Match Report
Premier Division
3 0 St Ives Town v St Neots Town
Attendance 129

Match Report
H: S.Fielding(2)  L.Howard
Reserve Division One
2 1 Northampton Spencer Reserves v Woodford United Reserves
Spencer scorers: Robbie Bushell 60 mins, Paul Pickering 75. Woodford scorer: Paul Beevor 30 mins.
H: R.Bushell  P.Pickering  A: P.Beevor
3 0 Stotfold Reserves v Yaxley Reserves
Stotfold scorers: Kane Dougherty 22 mins, Callum Donnelly 65, Paul Garrett 74.
H: C.Donnelly  K.Dougherty  P.Garrett
Reserve Division Two
2 4 Buckingham Town Reserves v Daventry Town Reserves
Buckingham scorer: James Bishop 20 & 60 mins. Daventry scorers: Paul Hughes 31 & 69 mins, Sam Haynes 80 & 83.
H: J.Bishop(2)  A: S.Haynes(2)  P.Hughes(2)
0 3 Burton Park Wanderers Reserves v Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
Wellingborough scorers: Cornell Haughton (5 pen) & 80 mins, Alfie Taylor 25.
 A: C.Haughton(2)  A.Taylor
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 28 April 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 28 April 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Bourne Town
5. Cogenhoe United
6. Deeping Rangers
7. Desborough Town
8. Holbeach United
9. Long Buckby
10. Newport Pagnell Town
11. Northampton Spencer
12. Potton United
13. Raunds Town
14. Sleaford Town
15. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
16. Stotfold
17. Wellingborough Town 2004
18. Wootton Blue Cross
19. Yaxley
Div1
20. Bugbrooke St Michaels
21. Burton Park Wanderers
22. Daventry Town
23. Daventry United
24. Eynesbury Rovers
25. Huntingdon Town
26. Irchester United
27. Northampton ON Chenecks
28. Northampton Sileby Rangers
29. Olney Town
30. Peterborough Northern Star
31. Rothwell Corinthians
32. Rushden & Higham United
33. Thrapston Town
34. Whitworths
RDiv1
35. Blackstones Reserves
36. Bourne Town Reserves
37. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
38. Cogenhoe United Reserves
39. Daventry United Reserves
40. Deeping Rangers Reserves
41. Desborough Town Reserves
42. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
43. Olney Town Reserves
44. Raunds Town Reserves
45. St Neots Town Reserves
46. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
47. Whitworths Reserves
RDiv2
48. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
49. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
50. Huntingdon Town Reserves
51. Irchester United Reserves
52. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
53. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
54. Potton United Reserves
55. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
56. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
57. St Ives Town Reserves
58. Thrapston Town Reserves
59. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves