Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
Barnet Sunday Football League
2013-2014 Season
Tuesday, 17 October 2017
Match Day :  Sunday, 20 Oct 2013 Sunday, 27 October 2013 Sunday, 03 Nov 2013
Players Suspended
There are 22 matches
Division One
1 2 FC Boca v Churchill Knights
Oakhill Park
10:30 AM
 O. Simnock 07811139645
H: B.Sayers  A: J.Brown  D.Ring  D.Ring
Division Two
0 4 Highgate Albion 3rd v Mighty Fine Clementines
Ashmole School Astro
10:45 AM
 K. Gray 07958158845
 A: W.Arnett  J.Dipple  R.Dipple  E.Rohleder  J.Harfield  T.Rodriguez Perez
Division Three
4 2 Panathinaikos Greens v Athletic United FC
St Anne's Playing Fields
12:00 PM
 M. Cannon 07841762813
H: A.Anastasiou  A.Nicola  K.Nicola(2)  K.Nicola
2 2 Roving Reporters Reserves v St John's DFC
Oakhill Park (Pitch 15)
10:30 AM
 L. Stone 07950193351
H: A.Poyiadzis(2)  C.Beal
Veterans Division
2 4 London Turkish Masters v Allenbury Vets
Wadham Lodge Sports Ground (Astro)
12:00 PM
 F. Al-Lamy 07817722246
H: A.Yahya  S.Zurnaci  H.Ucaner
4 3 Winchmore Hill Vets v Woodford Town Vets
Pauline Ground
10:30 AM
 M. McPherson07550620161
 A: I.Andras  P.Atkins  D.Hategan  G.Suteu
Senior Cup
0 5 Hornsey & Highgate v Facelad [ Round 1 ]
Highgate Woods
10:30 AM
 G. Thomas 07881375705
 A: C.Andrews  M.Barton(2)  J.Clynes  R.Comerford  P.Smith  T.Southgate
3 6 Panathinaikos Whites v Inter Trac [ Round 2 ]
St Anne's Playing Fields
10:00 AM
 M. Cannon 07841762813
H: S.Georgiou  M.Savva(2)  A: C.Bell(2)  K.Christian-Law(2)  N.Dyer  M.Savva  C.Bell
4 2 Apoel FC v Parthenope [ Round 2 ]
Aylands Open Space (Pitch 2)
12:00 PM
3 4 Brotherhood v E.C. Galaxy [ Round 2 ]
St Aloysius Playing Fields (Pitch 2)
10:30 AM
H: S.Christodoulou  P.Michaelides(2)
2 1 Plumstead AFC v FC Phoenix [ Round 2 ]
10:30 AM
2 3 Walsingham Town v Northumberland Park Rangers [ Round 2 ]
10:30 AM
 A: S.Johnson-Agnney  M.Lusende  C.Muhemba  C.Muhemba
5 2 White Hart Lane v Brixton Old Boys [ Round 2 ]
White Hart Lane Rec
10:30 AM
H: C.Booth  M.Fatogun  J.Johnson  A.Saleh  L.Tanner  P.Mompero
5 1 Old Elizabethans v Dane End United [ Round 2 ]
Old Elizabethans Sports Ground
10:30 AM
H: S.Bull  C.Dring  T.Hylton(2)  L.Lane  L.Lane
2 5 The Rosey v Finchley United 'B' [ Round 2 ]
10:30 AM
1 3 AC Medz v AFC Boars [ Round 2 ]
Goffs Lane
10:30 AM
H: P.Waller
3 1 Borehamwood 2000 v New Riverside FC [ Round 2 ]
Meadow Park
10:00 AM
H: G.Bennett  N.Burrows  A.Tierney  P.Christmas
4 5 Wanderers (HSL) FC v Roving Reporters [ Round 2 ]
10:30 AM
 A: B.Browne(3)  C.King  L.Shanahan  B.Browne
- A Oscar FC v Barnet Hearts [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
10:30 AM

Match abandoned with Barnet Hearts winning 4-1
 A: H.Blake  T.Inkersole  T.Leeds(2)  T.Leeds
5 0 VP FC v Wishing Well Wanderers [ Round 2 ]
The Glebelands
10:30 AM
H: F.Dowling  B.Holt  D.Robertson  D.Sherwood(2)  D.Robertson
2 2 Highgate Albion 2nd v AC Carrera [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
St Aloysius Playing Fields
10:30 AM
H: R.Cancellaka(2)  J.Curran
Jack Perry Cup
0 5 Globe Rangers Vets v Old Aloysians [ Round 1 ]
George White Ground
1:00 PM
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 27 October 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 27 October 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. FC Avanti
2. Finchley United 'A'
3. Highgate Albion 1st
4. Zenit St Whetstone
Div1
5. AFC Finchley
6. Paddy's
Div2
7. Leopard United
Div3
8. Arnos Rangers
9. FC Lokomotiv Thunder
Vets
10. Apoel FC Veterans
11. Old Elizabethans Veterans
12. Old Michendinians Vets
13. UCL Academicals Vets