Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Wednesday, 22 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 24 Nov 2007 Tuesday, 27 November 2007 Wednesday, 28 Nov 2007
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
8 0 Leighton Town v AFC Kempston Rovers [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
3 0 Stotfold v Biggleswade United [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
League Cup
0 0 026 Northampton Spencer v Long Buckby [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Attendance 84

after extra time. Northampton Spencer won 4-3 on penalties.

Match Report
Premier Division
2 0 Blackstones v Yaxley
Attendance 89

Match Report
H: K.Ainslie  L.Kennedy
2 1 Bourne Town v Boston Town
Attendance 47

Match Report
H: I.Cooper(2)  A: P.Goodhand
1 2 Potton United v Wootton Blue Cross
Attendance 59

Match Report
H: S.Miah  A: G.Batt  C.Daniel
2 0 Raunds Town v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Attendance 51

Match Report
H: R.Chambers  D.Ridgway  M.O'Neill
3 1 St Ives Town v Holbeach United
Attendance 68

Match Report
H: S.Claridge  W.Fordham  M.Francis-Johnson  A: L.Orrey
0 1 St Neots Town v Desborough Town
Attendance 73

Match Report
 A: J.Gilsenan
0 0 Wellingborough Town 2004 v Cogenhoe United
Attendance 211

Match Report
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 27 November 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 27 November 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Deeping Rangers
2. Newport Pagnell Town
3. Sleaford Town
Div1
4. Buckingham Town
5. Bugbrooke St Michaels
6. Burton Park Wanderers
7. Daventry Town
8. Daventry United
9. Eynesbury Rovers
10. Huntingdon Town
11. Irchester United
12. Northampton ON Chenecks
13. Northampton Sileby Rangers
14. Olney Town
15. Peterborough Northern Star
16. Rothwell Corinthians
17. Rushden & Higham United
18. Thrapston Town
19. Whitworths
RDiv1
20. Blackstones Reserves
21. Bourne Town Reserves
22. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
23. Cogenhoe United Reserves
24. Daventry United Reserves
25. Deeping Rangers Reserves
26. Desborough Town Reserves
27. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
28. Northampton Spencer Reserves
29. Olney Town Reserves
30. Raunds Town Reserves
31. St Neots Town Reserves
32. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
33. Stotfold Reserves
34. Whitworths Reserves
35. Woodford United Reserves
36. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
37. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
38. Buckingham Town Reserves
39. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
40. Daventry Town Reserves
41. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
42. Huntingdon Town Reserves
43. Irchester United Reserves
44. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
45. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
46. Potton United Reserves
47. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
48. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
49. St Ives Town Reserves
50. Thrapston Town Reserves
51. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
52. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves