Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 24 November 2017
Match Day :  Wednesday, 23 Jan 2008 Saturday, 26 January 2008 Tuesday, 29 Jan 2008
Players Suspended
There are 33 matches
3 2 St Ives Town v Bitton [ Round 4 ]
after extra time - score at 90 minutes 2-2

Match Report
Premier Division
0 8 AFC Kempston Rovers v Stotfold
Attendance 45

13/11 Abandoned floodlight failure 65 mins, score Kempston 0 Stotfold 9. Stotfold scorers: Colin Shambrook 15 mins, Joel Mason 20,26,37 & 55, Paul Garrett 30 & 43, Lee Allinson 41, Callum Donnelly 51.

Match Report
 A: L.Allinson  R.Case  C.Donnelly  D.Douglas(2)  P.Garrett(2)  J.Mason
2 4 Blackstones v Desborough Town
Attendance 82

Match Report
H: A.Boome  S.Kuhne  A: M.Byrne(2)  J.Gilsenan  S.McClarty
1 2 Boston Town v Long Buckby
Attendance 57

Match Report
H: N.Collins  A: B.Foster  R.Nash
4 2 Deeping Rangers v Wootton Blue Cross
Attendance 83

Deeping Rangers -3 points

Match Report
H: D.Matson(2)  M.Stevenson  R.Thompson  A: C.Daniel  N.Love
0 0 Holbeach United v Bourne Town
Attendance 103

Match Report
1 1 Potton United v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Attendance 35

Match Report
H: M.O'Farrell  A: R.Forbes
2 4 Raunds Town v Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 110

Match Report
H: S.Manning  D.Ridgway  A: R.Armstrong  D.Mitten(3)
0 0 St Neots Town v Cogenhoe United
Attendance 93

Match Report
2 1 Wellingborough Town 2004 v Sleaford Town
Attendance 142

Match Report
H: OG  D.Spaughton  A: J.Shaw
0 1 Yaxley v Northampton Spencer
Attendance 50

Match Report
 A: P.Gregory
Division One
4 2 Buckingham Town v Eynesbury Rovers
Attendance 46

Match Report
H: N.Bines  R.Max-Grant  J.McCormick  K.Newby  A: J.Graham(2)
1 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Burton Park Wanderers
Attendance 57

Match Report
H: D.Brown  A: D.Halfyard(2)
4 1 Daventry Town v Rothwell Corinthians
Attendance 72

Match Report
H: L.Walker  R.Wesley(3)  A: C.Torrence
2 1 Daventry United v Irchester United
Attendance 20

Match Report
H: A.Haynes  W.Richardson  A: G.Evans
1 1 Northampton ON Chenecks v Peterborough Northern Star
Attendance 28

Match Report
H: J.Burdett  A: A.Scotcher
3 5 Olney Town v Northampton Sileby Rangers
Attendance 30

Match Report
H: S.Foster(2)  A.Mason  A: S.Callear(2)  T.Clack  L.Haycock(2)
0 3 Rushden & Higham United v Huntingdon Town
Attendance 38

Match Report
 A: C.Caswell  E.Mills  A.Taylor
2 1 Whitworths v Thrapston Town
Attendance 68

Match Report
H: K.Line  D.O'Neill  A: B.Morgan
Reserve Division One
1 1 Bourne Town Reserves v Northampton Spencer Reserves
Bourne scorer: Chris Hume. Spencer scorer: Sean McBride 88 mins.
H: C.Hume  A: S.McBride
1 3 Cogenhoe United Reserves v Raunds Town Reserves
Cogenhoe scorer: Josh Williams 70 mins. Raunds scorers: Jordan Middleton 60 & 80 mins, Dean King 85.
H: J.Williams  A: D.King  J.Middleton(2)
2 0 Desborough Town Reserves v Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
Desborough scorers: Micky Harmon 75 mins, Liam Carr 79.
H: L.Carr  M.Harman
2 1 Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves v Woodford United Reserves
Sileby scorers: Clive Thompson 37 mins (pen), Ricky Powell 74. Woodford scorer: Ash Baxter 38 mins (pen).
H: R.Powell  C.Thompson  A: A.Baxter
2 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves v Olney Town Reserves
S&L scorers: Igor Slezak 33 mins, Shaun McDevitt 85.
H: S.McDevitt  I.Slezak
2 0 Stotfold Reserves v Blackstones Reserves
Stotfold scorers: Freddie Morris 54 mins, Kane Dougherty 89.
H: K.Dougherty  F.Morris
Reserve Division Two
1 2 Burton Park Wanderers Reserves v Buckingham Town Reserves
Burton scorer: Jake Bailey 36 mins. Buckingham scorers: James Bishop 32 mins, Geoffrey Baffo 62.
H: J.Bailey  A: G.Baffo  J.Bishop
2 1 Eynesbury Rovers Reserves v Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
Eynesbury scorer: Paul Carey 70 & 80 mins (pens). Chenecks scorer: Darren Smith 35 mins.
H: P.Carey(2)  A: D.Smith
6 1 Huntingdon Town Reserves v Daventry Town Reserves
Huntingdon scorers: Klye Brighton 9 & 26 mins, Lee Bassett !3 pen, 66 & 79, Paul Nevill 30. Daventry scorer: Martin Rogers 34 mins.
H: L.Bassett(3)  K.Brighton(2)  P.Nevill  A: M.Rogers
1 3 Irchester United Reserves v Rushden & Higham United Reserves
Irchester scorer: Phil Lawrence 55 mins. Rushden scorers: Stefan Morris 13 mins, John Parsons 35, Dany Bird 60.
H: P.Lawrence  A: D.Bird  S.Morris  J.Parsons
4 2 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves v AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
Star scorers: Richard Brittle, Mick Parnell, Chris Garwell, Lee Ayres. Kempston scorers: Paul George 5 mins, Kieron Wills 35.
H: L.Ayres  R.Brittle  C.Garwell  M.Parnell  A: P.George  K.Wills
2 4 Rothwell Corinthians Reserves v Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
Corinths scorers: Matt Redding 20 mins, Scott Sanders 35. Wellingborough scorers: Jim Partridge 48 mins (pen) & 60, Nathan Haycock 70,, Nick Harrison 88.
H: M.Redding  S.Sanders  A: N.Harrison  N.Heycock  J.Partridge(2)
3 1 Thrapston Town Reserves v St Ives Town Reserves
Thrapston scorers: Ashley Bird 20 mins, Clive Collyer 30 & 60. St Ives scorer: Eddie Hemming 15 mins.
H: A.Bird  C.Collyer(2)  A: E.Hemming
2 0 Wootton Blue Cross Reserves v Potton United Reserves
Wootton scorers: Curtis McGall 28 mins, Serge Kadji 84.
H: S.Kadji  C.McGall
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 26 January 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 26 January 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RDiv1
1. Daventry United Reserves
2. Deeping Rangers Reserves
3. St Neots Town Reserves
4. Whitworths Reserves
5. Yaxley Reserves