Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Wednesday, 22 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 23 Feb 2008 Tuesday, 26 February 2008 Wednesday, 27 Feb 2008
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
5 0 Deeping Rangers v Rushden & Higham United [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
5 1 Stotfold Reserves v Potton United Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
Premier Division
6 3 Blackstones v Holbeach United
Attendance 85

Match Report
H: L.Harrold  L.Kennedy  S.Kuhne  P.Stebbing(3)  A: I.Dunn  R.Nichols  A.Pascu
2 1 Cogenhoe United v Long Buckby
Attendance 112

Match Report
H: R.Foster(2)  A: B.Foster
2 3 St Neots Town v Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 79

Match Report
H: B.Belgrave(2)  A: R.Armstrong  V.Shrieves(2)
Reserve Division One
1 1 Northampton Spencer Reserves v Olney Town Reserves
Spencer scorer: Scott Chilton 43 mins. Olney scorer: Jason Cole.
H: S.Chilton  A: J.Cole
1 1 Yaxley Reserves v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
Yaxley scorer: Mark Butler 5 mins. S&L scorer: Richard Forbes 25 mins.
H: M.Butler  A: R.Forbes
Reserve Division Two
3 5 Irchester United Reserves v Wootton Blue Cross Reserves
Irchester scorers: Phil Lawrence 75 mins, Sean Hamblin 85, og 90. Wootton scorers: Serge Kadji, Julian Wilson, Craig Daniel (2), Curtis McGall.
H: S.Hamblin  P.Lawrence  OG  A: C.Daniel(2)  S.Kadji  C.McGall  J.Wilson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 26 February 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 26 February 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Boston Town
3. Bourne Town
4. Desborough Town
5. Northampton Spencer
6. Potton United
7. Raunds Town
8. Sleaford Town
9. St Ives Town
10. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
11. Stotfold
12. Wellingborough Town 2004
13. Wootton Blue Cross
14. Yaxley
Div1
15. Buckingham Town
16. Bugbrooke St Michaels
17. Burton Park Wanderers
18. Daventry Town
19. Daventry United
20. Eynesbury Rovers
21. Huntingdon Town
22. Irchester United
23. Northampton ON Chenecks
24. Northampton Sileby Rangers
25. Olney Town
26. Peterborough Northern Star
27. Rothwell Corinthians
28. Thrapston Town
29. Whitworths
RDiv1
30. Blackstones Reserves
31. Bourne Town Reserves
32. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
33. Cogenhoe United Reserves
34. Daventry United Reserves
35. Deeping Rangers Reserves
36. Desborough Town Reserves
37. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
38. Raunds Town Reserves
39. St Neots Town Reserves
40. Whitworths Reserves
41. Woodford United Reserves
RDiv2
42. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
43. Buckingham Town Reserves
44. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
45. Daventry Town Reserves
46. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
47. Huntingdon Town Reserves
48. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
49. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
50. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
51. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
52. St Ives Town Reserves
53. Thrapston Town Reserves
54. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves