Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Thursday, 23 November 2017
Match Day :  Monday, 24 Mar 2008 Tuesday, 25 March 2008 Wednesday, 26 Mar 2008
Players Suspended
There are 4 matches
Reserve Division One
5 0 Blackstones Reserves v Yaxley Reserves
Blackstones scorers: Matty Doyle 10 mins, Chris McRoyal 52, Carl Bird 64, Malcolm Duff 80, Nathan Steele 89.
H: C.Bird  M.Doyle  M.Duff  C.McRoyall  N.Steele
2 1 Bourne Town Reserves v Raunds Town Reserves
Bourne scorers: Alex Harrison 25 mins, Scott Spearink 56. Raunds scorer: Ben Singleton 63 mins.
H: A.Harrison  S.Spearink  A: B.Singleton
1 1 Daventry United Reserves v Desborough Town Reserves
Daventry scorer: Chris Trill. Desborough scorer: Anthony Page 73 mins.
H: C.Trill  A: A.Page
Reserve Division Two
1 4 Wootton Blue Cross Reserves v Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
Wootton scorer: Jason Fleeting 68 mins. Eynesbury scorers: Brett Bellamy 10 mins, David Watts 17 & 72, Jon Cole 65.
H: J.Fleeting  A: B.Bellamy  J.Cole  D.Watts(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 25 March 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 25 March 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Bourne Town
5. Cogenhoe United
6. Deeping Rangers
7. Desborough Town
8. Holbeach United
9. Long Buckby
10. Newport Pagnell Town
11. Northampton Spencer
12. Potton United
13. Raunds Town
14. Sleaford Town
15. St Ives Town
16. St Neots Town
17. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
18. Stotfold
19. Wellingborough Town 2004
20. Wootton Blue Cross
21. Yaxley
Div1
22. Buckingham Town
23. Bugbrooke St Michaels
24. Burton Park Wanderers
25. Daventry Town
26. Daventry United
27. Eynesbury Rovers
28. Huntingdon Town
29. Irchester United
30. Northampton ON Chenecks
31. Northampton Sileby Rangers
32. Olney Town
33. Peterborough Northern Star
34. Rothwell Corinthians
35. Rushden & Higham United
36. Thrapston Town
37. Whitworths
RDiv1
38. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
39. Cogenhoe United Reserves
40. Deeping Rangers Reserves
41. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
42. Northampton Spencer Reserves
43. Olney Town Reserves
44. St Neots Town Reserves
45. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
46. Stotfold Reserves
47. Whitworths Reserves
48. Woodford United Reserves
RDiv2
49. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
50. Buckingham Town Reserves
51. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
52. Daventry Town Reserves
53. Huntingdon Town Reserves
54. Irchester United Reserves
55. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
56. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
57. Potton United Reserves
58. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
59. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
60. St Ives Town Reserves
61. Thrapston Town Reserves
62. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves