Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Thursday, 23 November 2017
Match Day :  Friday, 24 Aug 2007 Saturday, 25 August 2007 Friday, 31 Aug 2007
Players Suspended
There are 28 matches
Premier Division
3 1 Blackstones v Potton United
Attendance 75

Match Report
H: I.Cooper  D.Cotton(2)  A: B.Gallant
0 4 Bourne Town v St Ives Town
Attendance 56

Match Report
 A: J.Blackwell  W.Fordham(2)  B.Liston-Clark
0 5 Cogenhoe United v St Neots Town
Attendance 59

Match Report
 A: B.Belgrave(3)  A.Deverell  S.Kuhne
3 3 Holbeach United v Desborough Town
Attendance 106

Match Report
H: N.Keeble  T.Treacher(2)  A: S.McClarty(2)  J.O'Neill
0 1 Long Buckby v Boston Town
Attendance 82

Match Report
 A: G.Bull
1 1 Newport Pagnell Town v Northampton Spencer
Attendance 84

Match Report
H: P.Rowe  A: S.Marshall
1 2 Raunds Town v Sleaford Town
Attendance 78

Match Report
H: D.Coales  A: J.Sedlan  J.Shaw
2 1 Stotfold v Deeping Rangers
Attendance 118

Match Report
H: L.Allinson  P.Garrett  A: L.Ellison
1 3 Wellingborough Town 2004 v Yaxley
Attendance 122

Match Report
H: R.Gould  A: I.Edge(2)  M.Paul
1 1 Wootton Blue Cross v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Attendance 39

Match Report
H: I.George  A: M.Forbes
Division One
1 2 Burton Park Wanderers v Huntingdon Town
Attendance 60

Match Report
H: B.Brown  A: L.Garvie  R.Moore
1 1 Daventry United v Northampton Sileby Rangers
Attendance 40

Match Report
H: R.Pannell  A: D.Black
0 2 Eynesbury Rovers v Bugbrooke St Michaels
Attendance 56

Match Report
 A: D.Brown  D.Drinkwater
0 3 Olney Town v Daventry Town
Attendance 60

Match Report
 A: T.Berwick  A.Confue  R.Wesley
2 0 Peterborough Northern Star v Buckingham Town
Attendance 68

Match Report
H: A.Fone  M.Sohail
5 1 Rothwell Corinthians v Northampton ON Chenecks
Attendance 42

Match Report
H: D.Briffa  A.Fitzjohn  S.Johnson(2)  J.Singh  A: J.Ayre
Reserve Division One
2 5 Deeping Rangers Reserves v Daventry United Reserves
Deeping scorers: Dan Jarman 22 mins, John Armstrong 70. Daventry scorers: og 5 mins, Jed Brennan 25, 32 & 53, Dale Linton 30.
H: J.Armstrong  D.Jarman  A: J.Brennan(3)  D.Linton  OG
2 0 Desborough Town Reserves v Whitworths Reserves
Desborough scorers: Eoin Noone 49 mins, Curtis Taylor-Jacob 79.
H: E.Noone  C.Taylor-Jacob
3 2 Northampton Spencer Reserves v Bourne Town Reserves
Spencer scorers: Paul Pickering 36 mins, Tommy Stratford 69, Sylvan Paboeuf 86. Bourne scorers: Scott Spearink 35 mins, Mark Lovelace 85.
H: S.Pamoeuf  P.Pickering  T.Stratford  A: M.Lovelace  S.Spearink
6 0 St Neots Town Reserves v Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
St Neots scorers: John Hall 25 mins, Ben Cole 30, Garry Watts 55, Andrew Wale 58, Mark Oakley 80, Scott Kingsbury 88.
H: B.Cole  J.Hall  S.Kingsbury  M.Oakley  A.Wale  G.Watts
0 4 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves v Raunds Town Reserves
Raunds scorers: Ross Whitney 6 & 50 mins, Scott Tompkins 39, Chris Norman 86.
 A: C.Norman  S.Tomkins  R.Whitney(2)
2 2 Yaxley Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
Yaxley scorers: Scott Cunningham 44 mins, David French 72. Stotfold scorer: Freddie Morris 15 & 82 mins.
H: S.Cunningham  D.French  A: F.Morris(2)
Reserve Division Two
1 2 AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves v Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
Kempston scorer: Matt Risborough 65 mins (pen). Wellingborough scorers: Ian Colwell 68 mins, Marc Harrison 90.
H: M.Rosborough  A: I.Colwell  M.Harrison
1 5 Buckingham Town Reserves v Thrapston Town Reserves
Buckingham scorer: Jamesx Bishop 45 mins. Thrapston scorers: Jack Wisniewski 15 & 65 mins, Andy Millard 70, Cory James 72, Daniel Rogers 77.
H: J.Bishop  A: C.James  A.Millard  D.Rogers  J.Wisniewski(2)
3 2 Daventry Town Reserves v Potton United Reserves
Daventry scorers: Lee Tozer 4 & 44 mins, Gakmak Zubegit 38. Potton scorers: Jaz Genesis, Jan Genesis.
H: L.Tozer(2)  G.Zabegit  A: J.Genesis  J.Genesis
2 0 Huntingdon Town Reserves v Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
Huntingdon scorers: Shaun Wareing 6 mins, Gary Marheineke 27.
H: G.Marheineke  S.Wareing
2 0 Rushden & Higham United Reserves v Wootton Blue Cross Reserves
Rushden scorers: James Martin 30 mins, Tom Lambert 68.
H: T.Lambert  J.Martin
5 3 St Ives Town Reserves v Irchester United Reserves
St Ives scorers: Colin Chalmers 40 mins, Ian King 53, og 70, Darren Blackwell 85,Bozo Saso 89. Irchester scorers: Dan Richardson 20 mins, Marcus Dowman 27, Dean King 85.
H: D.Blackwell  C.Chalmers  I.King  OG  B.Saso  A: M.Dowman  D.King  D.Richardson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 August 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 August 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
Div1
2. Irchester United
3. Rushden & Higham United
4. Thrapston Town
5. Whitworths
RDiv1
6. Blackstones Reserves
7. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
8. Cogenhoe United Reserves
9. Olney Town Reserves
10. Woodford United Reserves
RDiv2
11. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
12. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
13. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
14. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves