Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Thursday, 22 March 2018
Match Day :  Wednesday, 21 Oct 2009 Saturday, 24 October 2009 Monday, 26 Oct 2009
Players Suspended
There are 30 matches
Premier Division
2 2 CRC v Dereham Town
Attendance 170
H: J.Patrick(2)  A: D.Beaumont  O.Willis
2 1 Felixstowe & Walton United v Stanway Rovers
Attendance 109
H: B.Wake  D.Wright  A: L.Bailey  M.Stace
3 1 Hadleigh United v Woodbridge Town
Attendance 139
H: C.Williams(2)  R.Wright  A: J.Mayhew  C.Williams
3 2 Leiston v Ely City
Attendance 152
H: S.Boardley(2)  OG  A: J.Alsop  OG  S.Boardley
1 2 Newmarket Town v Kirkley & Pakefield
Attendance 90
H: D.Grainger  A: J.Jefford  S.Martin  J.Jefford
1 1 Norwich United v Histon Reserves
Attendance 51
H: M.Robinson  A: L.Taaffe  D.Coe
5 1 Wisbech Town v Debenham LC
Attendance 101
H: D.Jimson(2)  S.King  J.Pease  J.Yong  A: S.Jopling  D.Jimson  J.Ince
0 2 Wivenhoe Town v Needham Market
Attendance 108

 A: C.Parker  D.Thrower
2 4 Wroxham v Haverhill Rovers
Attendance 95
H: O.Paynter  D.White  A: M.Abbott  B.Hickman  OG  S.Wardley  P.Abbott
First Division
3 1 Brantham Athletic v Diss Town
Attendance 60
 J.C.C. Mitchell  R. Firman  G. Yellop
H: D.Grimwood  S.Gunn  O.Mann  A: D.Adams
0 2 Fakenham Town v Thetford Town
Attendance 34
 N. Jordison  I. George  A. Warburton
 A: M.Dixon  S.Mann  C.Walsh
3 0 Gorleston v Cornard United
Attendance 69
 C. Pearse  A. Kidd  D. Fairhurst
H: L.Goreham  P.Lambert(2)  A.Bowers  T.Wiffen
1 2 Halstead Town v Whitton United
Attendance 137
 J. P. Gibbons  J. White  N.A. Woodward
H: L.Townrow  A: A.Clarke  D.Death  D.Death
0 4 Long Melford v Godmanchester Rovers
Attendance 37
 E. Goodman  P. Case  S. Flack
 A: P.Bass(2)  R.Farrington  J.Hall
1 0 March Town United v Ipswich Wanderers
Attendance 56
 M. Coxall  G. Byrne  T. Carter
H: L.White  G.Roddis
3 0 Saffron Walden Town v Downham Town
Attendance 140
 S. Gillman  R.C. Salmon  S. Tovey
H: S.Anderson  B.Green  G.Turner
1 2 Stowmarket Town v Great Yarmouth Town
Attendance 56
 M.D. Burroughs  I.K. Copping  P.G. South
H: K.Hughes  A: G.Norman  S.Woodcock
Reserve Teams South Division
4 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves v Hadleigh United Reserves
Attendance 50
 D. Spurling
H: C.Douglas  J.Jones  B.Parker(2)  A: K.Dilloway  S.Adams  L.Whitwell
5 2 Braintree Town Reserves v Wivenhoe Town Reserves
 J. Buda
H: A.Hughes(4)  S.Lodge  A: P.Flatts  T.Gregory
0 2 Cornard United Reserves v Halstead Town Reserves
Attendance 35
 D. Spurling
 A: S.Lee  J.Palmer  J.Harrington
0 2 Harwich & Parkeston Reserves v Witham Town Reserves
Attendance 32
 S Lewis
 A: J.Nathanson(2)
3 0 Haverhill Rovers Reserves v Long Melford Reserves
Attendance 25
 D.J. Bigg
H: B.Cowling  B.Fisher  N.Hammond
1 2 Ipswich Wanderers Reserves v Brantham Athletic Reserves
Attendance 31
 R. Oakes
H: S.Double  A: A.Drouet  A.Thompson
2 4 Stanway Rovers Reserves v Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
Attendance 25
 G. Moore
H: B.Fleming  W.Lamb  A: L.Driver  K.Hetherington(3)
Reserve Teams North Division
3 0 Debenham LC Reserves v Diss Town Reserves
Attendance 24
 J. Branton
H: T.Huggins(2)  J.Rumsey
8 0 Dereham Town Reserves v Woodbridge Town Reserves
Attendance 35
 V.J. Petri
H: S.Brien(2)  N.Cross  B.Furlong(3)  A.Smith  L.Smith
6 2 Great Yarmouth Town Reserves v Stowmarket Town Reserves
Attendance 10
 J. Block
H: K.Bartley(2)  G.Brooks  D.Burgess  L.Greening(2)  A: S.Clay  A.Robinson
2 2 Needham Market Reserves v Norwich United Reserves
Attendance 32
 M. Tant
H: R.Codrington  G.Dugdale  A: C.Beeden  L.Johnstone
2 2 Walsham-le-Willows Reserves v Gorleston Reserves
Attendance 20
 A. Dawson
H: L.Gaught  R.Probert  A: J.Short  J.Vide  J.Short
0 7 Whitton United Reserves v Leiston Reserves
Attendance 18
 C. Pollard
 A: S.Banya  D.Block  C.Sillett(3)  M.Spink  W.Stephenson
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 24 October 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 24 October 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
1. Mildenhall Town
2. Walsham-le-Willows
3. FC Clacton
4. Swaffham Town
5. Team Bury
6. Lowestoft Town Reserves
7. Thetford Town Reserves