Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 24 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 22 Mar 2008 Monday, 24 March 2008 Tuesday, 25 Mar 2008
Players Suspended
There are 12 matches
Premier Division
0 3 Blackstones v Deeping Rangers
Attendance 153

Match Report
 A: M.Baines  D.Cornell(2)
2 3 Bourne Town v Sleaford Town
Attendance 110

Match Report
H: L.Palmer  B.Stainsby  A: J.Machin  J.Shaw  T.Siddons
1 0 Desborough Town v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Attendance 113

Match Report
H: S.McClarty
3 1 Long Buckby v Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 91

Match Report
H: J.Crockett  R.Dunkley  C.Holmes  A: R.Macdonald
1 0 Raunds Town v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 266

Match Report
H: C.Jarvis
1 0 Stotfold v Potton United
Attendance 172

Match Report
H: L.Allinson
6 0 Wootton Blue Cross v AFC Kempston Rovers
Attendance 78

Kick off 11.30 a.m.

Match Report
H: G.Batt(4)  C.Daniel(2)
Division One
2 0 Huntingdon Town v Eynesbury Rovers
Attendance 60

Match Report
H: L.Bassett  D.Rogers
2 2 Irchester United v Whitworths
Attendance 50

Kick off 11 am.

Match Report
H: S.Hamblin  J.Vaughan  A: N.Belfon  L.Raftery
1 4 Northampton ON Chenecks v Bugbrooke St Michaels
Attendance 45

Kick off 1.30 p.m.

Match Report
H: L.Bradley  A: S.Aslett  W.Briscoe  S.Daly  T.Knowles
2 2 Rothwell Corinthians v Northampton Sileby Rangers
Attendance 31

Kick off 12 midday

Match Report
H: K.Fox  T.Ielapi  A: P.Smith  R.Stewart
2 1 Rushden & Higham United v Burton Park Wanderers
Attendance 62

Match Report
H: D.Kew  D.Townsend  A: J.Poole
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 24 March 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 24 March 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Boston Town
2. Cogenhoe United
3. Holbeach United
4. Northampton Spencer
5. St Ives Town
6. St Neots Town
7. Yaxley
Div1
8. Buckingham Town
9. Daventry Town
10. Daventry United
11. Olney Town
12. Peterborough Northern Star
13. Thrapston Town
RDiv1
14. Blackstones Reserves
15. Bourne Town Reserves
16. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
17. Cogenhoe United Reserves
18. Daventry United Reserves
19. Deeping Rangers Reserves
20. Desborough Town Reserves
21. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
22. Northampton Spencer Reserves
23. Olney Town Reserves
24. Raunds Town Reserves
25. St Neots Town Reserves
26. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
27. Stotfold Reserves
28. Whitworths Reserves
29. Woodford United Reserves
30. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
31. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
32. Buckingham Town Reserves
33. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
34. Daventry Town Reserves
35. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
36. Huntingdon Town Reserves
37. Irchester United Reserves
38. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
39. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
40. Potton United Reserves
41. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
42. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
43. St Ives Town Reserves
44. Thrapston Town Reserves
45. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
46. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves