Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Monday, 20 November 2017
Match Day :  Wednesday, 22 Aug 2007 Friday, 24 August 2007 Saturday, 25 Aug 2007
Players Suspended
There are 4 matches
Division One
3 1 Thrapston Town v Irchester United
Attendance 131

Match Report
H: B.Morgan  P.Norton  M.Redding  A: S.Duggan
3 0 Whitworths v Rushden & Higham United
Attendance 164

Match Report
H: J.Daldy  C.Jarvis  P.smith
Reserve Division One
4 1 Woodford United Reserves v Cogenhoe United Reserves
Woodford scorers: Tom Lorraine 15 & 68 mins, Phil Halcrow 37, Anthony Powell 60. Cogenhoe scorer: Dean Ainsworth 89 mins (pen).
H: P.Halcrow  T.Lorraine(2)  A.Powell  A: D.Ainsworth
Reserve Division Two
0 3 Eynesbury Rovers Reserves v Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
 A: P.Gawrysiak  D.Goymour  M.Sohail
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Friday, 24 August 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Friday, 24 August 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Bourne Town
5. Cogenhoe United
6. Deeping Rangers
7. Desborough Town
8. Holbeach United
9. Long Buckby
10. Newport Pagnell Town
11. Northampton Spencer
12. Potton United
13. Raunds Town
14. Sleaford Town
15. St Ives Town
16. St Neots Town
17. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
18. Stotfold
19. Wellingborough Town 2004
20. Wootton Blue Cross
21. Yaxley
Div1
22. Buckingham Town
23. Bugbrooke St Michaels
24. Burton Park Wanderers
25. Daventry Town
26. Daventry United
27. Eynesbury Rovers
28. Huntingdon Town
29. Northampton ON Chenecks
30. Northampton Sileby Rangers
31. Olney Town
32. Peterborough Northern Star
33. Rothwell Corinthians
RDiv1
34. Blackstones Reserves
35. Bourne Town Reserves
36. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
37. Daventry United Reserves
38. Deeping Rangers Reserves
39. Desborough Town Reserves
40. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
41. Northampton Spencer Reserves
42. Olney Town Reserves
43. Raunds Town Reserves
44. St Neots Town Reserves
45. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
46. Stotfold Reserves
47. Whitworths Reserves
48. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
49. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
50. Buckingham Town Reserves
51. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
52. Daventry Town Reserves
53. Huntingdon Town Reserves
54. Irchester United Reserves
55. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
56. Potton United Reserves
57. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
58. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
59. St Ives Town Reserves
60. Thrapston Town Reserves
61. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
62. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves