Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Thursday, 23 November 2017
Match Day :  Wednesday, 20 Feb 2008 Saturday, 23 February 2008 Tuesday, 26 Feb 2008
Players Suspended
There are 31 matches
4 2 St Neots Town Reserves v AFC Fletton Reserves [ Semi Final ]
Premier Division
2 1 Blackstones v Raunds Town
Attendance 71

Match Report
H: A.Boome  L.Kennedy  A: M.Peacock
0 0 Boston Town v St Neots Town
Attendance 71

Match Report
2 0 Deeping Rangers v AFC Kempston Rovers
Attendance 85

Match Report
H: L.Ellison  D.Matson
5 1 Desborough Town v Bourne Town
Attendance 79

Match Report
H: M.Byrne(3)  P.Caswell  C.Logan  A: A.Harrison
3 2 Holbeach United v Cogenhoe United
Attendance 78

Match Report
H: I.Dunn(2)  S.Keeble  A: R.Foster  Z.Nedimovic
1 2 Northampton Spencer v Long Buckby
Attendance 108

Match Report
H: J.Urquhart  A: B.Foster  C.Holmes
2 1 Potton United v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 87

Match Report
H: N.Frater  J.Mulholland  A: J.Ainge
2 5 St Ives Town v Sleaford Town
Attendance 98

Match Report
H: B.Albone  D.Pilsworth  A: J.Sedlan(2)  J.Shaw(2)  T.Siddons
0 2 Yaxley v Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 46

Match Report
 A: R.Macdonald  V.Shrieves
Division One
1 2 Burton Park Wanderers v Northampton ON Chenecks
Attendance 15

Match Report
H: P.Callan  A: S.Barczewski  C.White
3 2 Daventry United v Olney Town
Attendance 25

Match Report
H: L.Hynes  T.Waldock  J.Young  A: I.Lindop  D.Wilkinson
3 0 Eynesbury Rovers v Peterborough Northern Star
Attendance 47

Match Report
H: B.Bellamy  J.Graham  S.Humphreys
1 1 Huntingdon Town v Northampton Sileby Rangers
Attendance 25

Match Report
H: R.Moore  A: S.Callear
0 4 Irchester United v Daventry Town
Attendance 35

Match Report
 A: T.Berwick  D.Nelson  J.O'Grady  P.Saunders
3 3 Rothwell Corinthians v Buckingham Town
Attendance 26

Match Report
H: K.Fox  C.Torrence  A.White  A: T.Joyce  R.Max-Grant  C.Robson
0 1 Rushden & Higham United v Thrapston Town
Attendance 51

Match Report
 A: C.Jones
1 4 Whitworths v Bugbrooke St Michaels
Attendance 58

Match Report
H: A.Sharp  A: W.Briscoe(3)  G.Hunt
Reserve Division One
1 2 Bourne Town Reserves v Yaxley Reserves
Bourne scorer: Scott Spearink 12 mins. Yaxley scorers: Mark Butler 5 mins, Sam Makansi 55.
H: S.Spearink  A: M.Butler  S.Makansi
2 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves v Northampton Spencer Reserves
Bugbrooke scorers: Jamie Bull 20 mins, og 88. Spencer scorers: Sean McBride 5 mins, Scott Chilton 75.
H: J.Bull  OG  A: S.Chilton  S.McBride
1 4 Cogenhoe United Reserves v Blackstones Reserves
Cogenhoe scorer: Liam Knight 77 mins. Blackstones scorers: Danny Sheehan 5 mins, Chris McRoyall 7, Carl Bird 34, Nathan Steele 90.
H: L.Knight  A: C.Bird  C.McRoyall  D.Sheehan  N.Steele
5 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves v Whitworths Reserves
Sileby scorers: Marc Ansell 22 & 24 mins, Olly Garafalo 27, Craig Gorrie 43, Peter Smith 85.
H: M.Ansell(2)  O.Garofalo  C.Gorrie  P.Smith
1 4 Olney Town Reserves v Raunds Town Reserves
Olney scorer: Glen Hockings. Raunds scorers: Jay Marriott 18 & 89 mins, Callum Ridgway 56, James Blake 71.
H: G.Hockings  A: J.Blake  J.Marriott(2)  C.Ridgway
3 2 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves v Desborough Town Reserves
S&L scorers: Dave Trimble 11 mins, Paddy Daniels 55, Pete Sneddon 58. Desborough scorers: og 1 min, Scott Marshall 35.
H: P.Daniels  P.Sneddon  D.Trimble  A: S.Marshall  OG
5 0 Stotfold Reserves v Daventry United Reserves
Stotfold scorers: Nathan Moulton 10 mins, Ryan Aldrin 35 & 70, Paul Garrett 60 & 77.
H: R.Aldrin(2)  P.Garrett(2)  N.Moultpn
0 2 Woodford United Reserves v Deeping Rangers Reserves
Deeping scorers: Matt Howitt 10 mins, Lewis Leckie 89.
 A: M.Howitt  L.Leckie
Reserve Division Two
1 2 Daventry Town Reserves v Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
Daventry scorer: Kyle Dawes 49 mins. Rothwell scorers: Mark Northover 12 mins, Ben Johnson 14.
H: K.Dawes  A: B.Johnson  M.Northover
3 1 Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves v St Ives Town Reserves
Chenecks scorer: Jamie Nuttall 40, 48 & 80 mins. St Ives scorer: Simon Pearce 68 mins.
H: J.Nuttall(3)  A: S.Pearce
2 0 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves v Thrapston Town Reserves
Star scorers: Richard Brittle, Chris Garwell.
H: R.Brittle  C.Garwell
3 1 Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves v Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
Wellingborough scorers: Cornell Haughton 2 & 70 mins, Jimmy Partridge 75. Burton scorer: Grant Mawby 47 mins.
H: C.Haughton(2)  J.Partridge  A: G.Mawby
2 1 Wootton Blue Cross Reserves v Huntingdon Town Reserves
Wootton scorers: Keith French, Julian Wilson.Huntingdon scorer: Stephen Owens 50 mins.
H: K.French  J.Wilson  A: S.Owens
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 23 February 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 23 February 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
2. Stotfold
3. Wootton Blue Cross
RDiv2
4. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
5. Buckingham Town Reserves
6. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
7. Irchester United Reserves
8. Potton United Reserves
9. Rushden & Higham United Reserves