Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Monday, 20 November 2017
Match Day :  Tuesday, 22 Apr 2008 Wednesday, 23 April 2008 Thursday, 24 Apr 2008
Players Suspended
There are 5 matches
0 4 Ampthill Town Reserves v Stotfold Reserves [ Final ]
At AFC Kempston Rovers.

Match Report
0 1 Newport Pagnell Town v Beaconsfield Sycob [ Final ]
at Aylesbury Vale.

Match Report
Premier Division
0 1 Sleaford Town v St Ives Town
Attendance 115

Match Report
 A: S.Fielding
Division One
1 2 Buckingham Town v Daventry Town
Attendance 38

Match Report
H: J.McCormick  A: T.Berwick  D.Nelson
Reserve Division One
2 0 Deeping Rangers Reserves v Woodford United Reserves
Deeping scorers: Andy Ellis 21 mins, Richard Thompson 26.
H: A.Ellis  R.Thompson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 23 April 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 23 April 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Bourne Town
5. Cogenhoe United
6. Deeping Rangers
7. Desborough Town
8. Holbeach United
9. Long Buckby
10. Northampton Spencer
11. Potton United
12. Raunds Town
13. St Neots Town
14. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
15. Stotfold
16. Wellingborough Town 2004
17. Wootton Blue Cross
18. Yaxley
Div1
19. Bugbrooke St Michaels
20. Burton Park Wanderers
21. Daventry United
22. Eynesbury Rovers
23. Huntingdon Town
24. Irchester United
25. Northampton ON Chenecks
26. Northampton Sileby Rangers
27. Olney Town
28. Peterborough Northern Star
29. Rothwell Corinthians
30. Rushden & Higham United
31. Thrapston Town
32. Whitworths
RDiv1
33. Blackstones Reserves
34. Bourne Town Reserves
35. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
36. Cogenhoe United Reserves
37. Daventry United Reserves
38. Desborough Town Reserves
39. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
40. Northampton Spencer Reserves
41. Olney Town Reserves
42. Raunds Town Reserves
43. St Neots Town Reserves
44. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
45. Whitworths Reserves
46. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
47. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
48. Buckingham Town Reserves
49. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
50. Daventry Town Reserves
51. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
52. Huntingdon Town Reserves
53. Irchester United Reserves
54. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
55. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
56. Potton United Reserves
57. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
58. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
59. St Ives Town Reserves
60. Thrapston Town Reserves
61. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
62. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves