Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Monday, 20 November 2017
Match Day :  Wednesday, 19 Mar 2008 Saturday, 22 March 2008 Monday, 24 Mar 2008
Players Suspended
There are 24 matches
Premier Division
5 0 Boston Town v AFC Kempston Rovers
Attendance 67

Match Report
H: G.Bull(2)  P.Goodhand  M.Kennedy  G.Nimmo
0 1 Cogenhoe United v Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 45

Match Report
 A: J.Spruce
2 2 Long Buckby v Blackstones
Attendance 61

Match Report
H: C.Holmes(2)  A: D.Cotton  P.Stebbing
3 0 Raunds Town v Potton United
Attendance 48

Match Report
H: C.Jarvis  M.Peacock(2)
3 0 St Ives Town v Yaxley
Attendance 93

Match Report
H: S.Fielding  L.Kennett  D.Moyes
0 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Bourne Town
Attendance 40

Match Report
 R.Lavin
1 3 Wootton Blue Cross v Desborough Town
Attendance 60

Match Report
H: S.McGregor  A: M.Byrne(3)
Division One
7 7 Buckingham Town v Thrapston Town
Attendance 57

Match Report
H: P.Dart  R.Max-Grant  J.McCormick(3)  K.Newby  J.O'Grady  A: C.Collyer(2)  L.Purser(2)  M.Redding(3)
3 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Rushden & Higham United
Attendance 58

Match Report
H: W.Briscoe(2)  M.Misutka
1 3 Burton Park Wanderers v Daventry United
Attendance 25

Match Report
H: D.Halfyard  A: T.Waldock(2)  J.Young
3 3 Irchester United v Rothwell Corinthians
Attendance 20

Match Report
H: B.Hyams  OG  J.Vaughan  A: J.Boss  S.Johnson  A.White
2 1 Northampton ON Chenecks v Huntingdon Town
Attendance 20

Match Report
H: J.Moss(2)  A: F.Clarkson
3 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers v Whitworths
Attendance 28

Match Report
H: S.Callear(2)  L.Haycock  A: C.Ellwood  D.Ellwood
1 1 Peterborough Northern Star v Daventry Town
Attendance 56

Match Report
H: R.Francis  A: R.Wesley
Reserve Division One
6 1 Blackstones Reserves v Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
Blackstones scorer: Ashley Stevens 39,45,49,61,70 & 85 mins. Sileby scorer: Marc Ansell 46 mins
H: A.Stevens(6)  A: M.Ansell
2 4 Bourne Town Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
Bourne scorer: Scott Spearink 38 & 66 mins. Stotfold scorers: Kane Dougherty 30 mins, Freddie Morris 36, 39 & 42.
H: S.Spearink(2)  A: K.Dougherty  F.Morris(3)
1 3 Daventry United Reserves v Cogenhoe United Reserves
Daventry scorer: Rowan Wilson 6 mins. Cogenhoe scorers: Nick Woodroffe 31 mins, Josh Melling 55, Kris Charles 72.
H: R.Wilson  A: K.Charles  J.Melling  N.Woodroffe
4 2 Olney Town Reserves v Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
Olney scorers: Adam Risby, Jason Cole, Alec Watts (2). Bugbrooke scorers: Jon McNeillie 60 mins, Ady Spruels 82.
H: J.Cole  A.Risby  A.Watts(2)  A: J.McNeillie  A.Spruels
0 4 Whitworths Reserves v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
S&L scorers: Cory Grant 55 & 70 mins, Andy Wilson 62, Paddy Daniels 80.
 A: P.Daniels  C.Grant(2)  A.Wilson
Reserve Division Two
1 2 Daventry Town Reserves v Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
Daventry scorer: Loz Ridgway-Jackson 35 mins. Burton scorers: Adrian Chester 65 mins, Ross McVey 80.
H: L.Ridgway-Jackson  A: A.Chester  R.McVey
0 3 Rothwell Corinthians Reserves v Huntingdon Town Reserves
Huntingdon scorers: Bradley Chapman 57 mins, Paul Nevill 70, Ricky Marheineke 72.
 A: B.Chapman  R.Marheineke  P.Nevill
2 2 Rushden & Higham United Reserves v Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
Rushden & Higham scorers: Liam Wright 40 mins, James Davies 88. Star scorers: Scott Quinney, David Kilby.
H: J.Davis  L.Wright  A: D.Kilby  S.Quinney
3 1 Thrapston Town Reserves v Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
Thrapston scorers: Jake Wesby 15 mins, Tim Williams 60, Duncan Charles 65. Eynesbury scorer: Scott Kingsbury 32 mins.
H: D.Rogers  J.Wesby  T.Williams  A: S.Kingsbury
3 0 Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves v Potton United Reserves
Wellingborough scorers: Marc Harrison 30 & 60 mins, Alfie Taylor 47.
H: M.Harrison(2)  A.Taylor
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 22 March 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 22 March 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Deeping Rangers
2. Holbeach United
3. Northampton Spencer
4. Sleaford Town
5. St Neots Town
6. Stotfold
7. Wellingborough Town 2004
Div1
8. Eynesbury Rovers
9. Olney Town
RDiv1
10. Deeping Rangers Reserves
11. Desborough Town Reserves
12. Northampton Spencer Reserves
13. Raunds Town Reserves
14. St Neots Town Reserves
15. Woodford United Reserves
16. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
17. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
18. Buckingham Town Reserves
19. Irchester United Reserves
20. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
21. St Ives Town Reserves
22. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves