Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Saturday, 25 November 2017
Match Day :  Monday, 21 Apr 2008 Tuesday, 22 April 2008 Wednesday, 23 Apr 2008
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
0 1 Yaxley v Biggleswade United [ Semi Final ]
Match Report
2 0 Deeping Rangers v Langford [ Quarter Final ]
Match Report
Premier Division
3 2 Northampton Spencer v Cogenhoe United
Attendance 92

Match Report
H: M.Collins  J.Moss  K.Slinn  A: B.Holley  Z.Nedimovic
Reserve Division One
2 0 Blackstones Reserves v Northampton Spencer Reserves
Blackstones scorers: Elton Holmes 50 mins, Richard Bond 55.
H: R.Bond  E.Holmes
Reserve Division Two
0 0 Burton Park Wanderers Reserves v Irchester United Reserves
2 4 Daventry Town Reserves v Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
Daventry scorer: Kyle Dawes 72 & 90 mins. Welingborough scorers: Alfie Taylor 7 & 84 mins, Cornell Haughton 75, Rudi Pipe 87. Match abandoned 8/12 at half time due to pitch deteriorisation (waterlogging). Score at abandonent was 0-0.
H: K.Dawes(2)  A: C.Haughton  R.Pipe  A.Taylor(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 22 April 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 22 April 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Bourne Town
5. Desborough Town
6. Holbeach United
7. Long Buckby
8. Newport Pagnell Town
9. Potton United
10. Raunds Town
11. Sleaford Town
12. St Ives Town
13. St Neots Town
14. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
15. Stotfold
16. Wellingborough Town 2004
17. Wootton Blue Cross
Div1
18. Buckingham Town
19. Bugbrooke St Michaels
20. Burton Park Wanderers
21. Daventry Town
22. Daventry United
23. Eynesbury Rovers
24. Huntingdon Town
25. Irchester United
26. Northampton ON Chenecks
27. Northampton Sileby Rangers
28. Olney Town
29. Peterborough Northern Star
30. Rothwell Corinthians
31. Rushden & Higham United
32. Thrapston Town
33. Whitworths
RDiv1
34. Bourne Town Reserves
35. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
36. Cogenhoe United Reserves
37. Daventry United Reserves
38. Deeping Rangers Reserves
39. Desborough Town Reserves
40. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
41. Olney Town Reserves
42. Raunds Town Reserves
43. St Neots Town Reserves
44. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
45. Stotfold Reserves
46. Whitworths Reserves
47. Woodford United Reserves
48. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
49. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
50. Buckingham Town Reserves
51. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
52. Huntingdon Town Reserves
53. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
54. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
55. Potton United Reserves
56. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
57. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
58. St Ives Town Reserves
59. Thrapston Town Reserves
60. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves