Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Saturday, 25 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 18 Aug 2007 Tuesday, 21 August 2007 Wednesday, 22 Aug 2007
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
2 3 Desborough Town v AFC Clacton [ Extra Preliminary Round - Replay ]
Attendance 100

Match Report
2 0 Wellingborough Town 2004 v Halstead Town [ Extra Preliminary Round - Replay ]
Attendance 148

Match Report
Premier Division
0 3 AFC Kempston Rovers v Potton United
Attendance 72

Match Report
 A: T.Beech(3)
3 2 Blackstones v Sleaford Town
Attendance 71

Match Report
H: R.Bond  D.Cotton  E.Holmes  A: C.Sedlan  M.Stones
0 1 Cogenhoe United v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Attendance 30

Match Report
 A: D.Simmons
3 0 Deeping Rangers v Holbeach United
Attendance 87

Match Report
H: M.Cundy  A.Ellis  M.Stevenson
2 2 Long Buckby v Raunds Town
Attendance 80

Match Report
H: C.Holmes(2)  A: J.Davis  D.Frid
2 0 Newport Pagnell Town v Stotfold
Attendance 52

Match Report
H: V.Shrieves  J.Thorpe
1 4 Yaxley v Bourne Town
Attendance 64

Match Report
H: D.Henson  A: K.Gray(2)  A.Staffieri  M.Wormall
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 21 August 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 21 August 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Boston Town
2. Northampton Spencer
3. St Ives Town
4. St Neots Town
5. Wootton Blue Cross
Div1
6. Buckingham Town
7. Bugbrooke St Michaels
8. Burton Park Wanderers
9. Daventry Town
10. Daventry United
11. Eynesbury Rovers
12. Huntingdon Town
13. Irchester United
14. Northampton ON Chenecks
15. Northampton Sileby Rangers
16. Olney Town
17. Peterborough Northern Star
18. Rothwell Corinthians
19. Rushden & Higham United
20. Thrapston Town
21. Whitworths
RDiv1
22. Blackstones Reserves
23. Bourne Town Reserves
24. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
25. Cogenhoe United Reserves
26. Daventry United Reserves
27. Deeping Rangers Reserves
28. Desborough Town Reserves
29. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
30. Northampton Spencer Reserves
31. Olney Town Reserves
32. Raunds Town Reserves
33. St Neots Town Reserves
34. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
35. Stotfold Reserves
36. Whitworths Reserves
37. Woodford United Reserves
38. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
39. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
40. Buckingham Town Reserves
41. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
42. Daventry Town Reserves
43. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
44. Huntingdon Town Reserves
45. Irchester United Reserves
46. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
47. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
48. Potton United Reserves
49. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
50. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
51. St Ives Town Reserves
52. Thrapston Town Reserves
53. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
54. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves