Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Saturday, 25 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 19 Apr 2008 Monday, 21 April 2008 Tuesday, 22 Apr 2008
Players Suspended
There are 3 matches
1 2 St Ives Town v Blackstones [ Semi Final ]
after extra time

Match Report
Reserve Division One
5 2 Stotfold Reserves v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
Stotfold scorers: Colin Shambrook 2 mins, Joel Mason 4 & 36, Wayne Mullooly 32, Lee Allinson 74. S&L scorers: Dave Trimble 65 mins, Lee Garvie 88.
H: L.Allinson  J.Mason(2)  W.Mullooly  C.Shambrook  A: L.Garvie  D.Trimble
Reserve Division Two
1 2 Buckingham Town Reserves v Rushden & Higham United Reserves
Buckingham scorers: James Bishop 45 mins. Rushden & Higham scorers: Liam Wright 38 mins, Aidy Mann 63.
H: J.Bishop  A: A.Mann  L.Wright
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 21 April 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 21 April 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Boston Town
3. Bourne Town
4. Cogenhoe United
5. Deeping Rangers
6. Desborough Town
7. Holbeach United
8. Long Buckby
9. Newport Pagnell Town
10. Northampton Spencer
11. Potton United
12. Raunds Town
13. Sleaford Town
14. St Neots Town
15. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
16. Stotfold
17. Wellingborough Town 2004
18. Wootton Blue Cross
19. Yaxley
Div1
20. Buckingham Town
21. Bugbrooke St Michaels
22. Burton Park Wanderers
23. Daventry Town
24. Daventry United
25. Eynesbury Rovers
26. Huntingdon Town
27. Irchester United
28. Northampton ON Chenecks
29. Northampton Sileby Rangers
30. Olney Town
31. Peterborough Northern Star
32. Rothwell Corinthians
33. Rushden & Higham United
34. Thrapston Town
35. Whitworths
RDiv1
36. Blackstones Reserves
37. Bourne Town Reserves
38. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
39. Cogenhoe United Reserves
40. Daventry United Reserves
41. Deeping Rangers Reserves
42. Desborough Town Reserves
43. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
44. Northampton Spencer Reserves
45. Olney Town Reserves
46. Raunds Town Reserves
47. St Neots Town Reserves
48. Whitworths Reserves
49. Woodford United Reserves
50. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
51. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
52. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
53. Daventry Town Reserves
54. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
55. Huntingdon Town Reserves
56. Irchester United Reserves
57. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
58. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
59. Potton United Reserves
60. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
61. St Ives Town Reserves
62. Thrapston Town Reserves
63. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
64. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves