Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
Surrey South Eastern Combination
2016-2017 Season
Friday, 23 February 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 11 Feb 2017 Saturday, 18 February 2017 Sunday, 19 Feb 2017
Players Suspended
There are 34 matches
Intermediate Division 1
1 6 Ashtead v Wandgas Sport
Ashtead Recreation Ground
 K. Horn
H: K.Bacon  A: A.Cathcart(3)  W.Cathcart  B.Corder  R.Guest  K.Bacon  T.Henderson
2 0 Old Plymouthians v West Fulham
Wallington Sports & Social Club
 S. Tyler
H: D.Mason(2)  J.Clapham  D.Paul
H - Westminster Casuals v Hayes Town [ Home Win was awarded ]
Tolworth Court Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
Hayes town unable to field a team
Intermediate Division 2
1 3 AC Malden v Oxted & District
Riverhill Sports Ground
 C. Edgecombe
H: L.Shadbolt  A: J.Chart(3)  R.Palmer  J.Chart
5 1 AFC Ewell v Acts 29
Nescot Sports Ground
 M. Sullivan
H: S.Ahmad  T.Bullock  S.Hodge  A.Tanous(2)  A.Tanous
0 4 Crescent Rovers v Merton Social
Wallington Sports & Social Club (Pitch 2)
 E. Delaney
 A: J.Hands  J.Okafor  H.Parkin(2)  D.Arthur
1 0 Southwark Borough 2009 v Godstone
Dulwich Park (Pitch 2)
 P. Brooks
H: A.Ali
1 5 Trinity v Frenches Athletic
Trinity Mid Whitgiftian Association
 N. Patterson
H: B.Rivers  A: M.Atkins  B.Johnson(2)  F.Johnson(2)
League Senior Cup
0 7 021 Hanworth Sports v Old Rutlishians [ Semi Final ]
Weston Green Sports Ground
2:00 PM
 J. Crichlow  D. Rowland  D. Collyer
 A: C.Beard  Z.Graham(2)  B.Liffen(2)  P.Mears  G.Rolfe  C.Vernon
2 1 064 A.M.Y v West End Village [ Quarter Final ]
Goals Deckers Tolworth
2:00 PM
 C. Mckoy
0 2 065 Horsley v Chessington K C [ Quarter Final ]
 D. Sanford
 A: M.Howard-Ekum  J.Johnson
Junior Division 1
1 0 Battersea Ironsides 'A' v Cheam Village Warriors
Roehampton Playing Fields (Pitch 2)
 S. Pike
H: A.Bishop  D.Dill  R.Lawrence
1 0 N P L Reserves v Westside Reserves
N P L Sports Club (Pitch 3)
 J. Conlon
H: O.Remedios  M.Irwin
2 1 Old Rutlishians Reserves v Chessington K C Reserves
Old Rutlishians Association
 F. Akanga
H: A.Blenkinsop  K.Moore  A: S.Harding  K.Moore  C.Miller
Junior Division 2
2 1 Colliers Wood United Reserves v Walworth Knights
Colliers Wood Utd F C (Pitch 2)
 P. Legg
H: M.Phelan  M.Rogers  A: M.Georgiev  M.Phelan
1 3 Sutton High v Old Boys Clapham
Priest Hill Playing Fields
 M. Malin
H: D.Smith  A: J.Arasa Villar  M.Fairbrother(2)  D.Smith
0 2 Wilf Kroucher v Overton Athletic
Dundonald Recreation Ground
 A. Graham
 A: B.Donaldson  S.Hodges  B.Donaldson
Junior Division 3
6 1 Cheam Village Warriors Reserves v Reigate Priory 'A'
Nescot Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
Cheam Village Warriors Reserves -3 points

Reigate Priory 'A' +3 points

Cheam Village Warriors played a player whilst he was suspended
 L. Nelmes
H: M.Barwell  A.Jenkins-Penfold(2)  B.O'Shea  H.Ranns  D.Scott-Peter  A: D.Mubarak
1 0 Merton Social Reserves v Shaftesbury Town 'A'
King George's Park
 R. Sergiev
H: J.Wilson  W.Fryer  D.Driver
3 2 Old Plymouthians Reserves v Diaspora Sports
Croygas Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
 G. Bird
H: M.Boakye  S.Clarke  J.Price  A: D.Haynes  L.Kiwanuka  L.Kiwanuka
4 0 Oxted & District Reserves v Old Rutlishians 'A'
Master Park
 D. Merrick
H: s.Bartholmew(2)  B.Cracknell(2)
Junior Division 4
0 8 Frenches Athletic Reserves v Rollers Athletic
Wallfield
 . LEAGUE REF
 A: C.Chipulu  B.Lee  A.Maray(4)  A.Saffarizadeh  J.Williams  A.Saffarizadeh
3 6 Tooting Bec 'A' v Kew Park Rangers Reserves
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Front
 M. Jennings
H: S.Allingham  C.Winn(2)  A: C.Akonta  C.Gilead  S.McCormac(4)
2 2 Wallington Casuals v Battlebridge
Wimbledon Common Extension (Pitch 3)
 T. Shaw
H: A.Church  B.Walsh  A: J.Hitch  A.Weetman  D.Still
1 3 Wanderers Reserves v Merton Social 'A'
Croydon Athletic
1:30 PM
 M. Bumstead
H: R.O'Neill  A: F.Le Fanu  F.Leach  OG  A.Loveday
Geoff Ellis Premier Shield
1 4 007 Wanderers v Tolworth United [ Round 1 ]
Croydon Athletic
2:00 PM
 P. Bumstead
H: T.Akinyemi  A: A.Boneland  B.Purdy  D.Roberts  G.Ross  J.Harvey
3 2 009 Motspur Park v Raynes Park Vale 'A' [ Quarter Final ]
Goals Deckers Tolworth (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM

2-2 ft
 M. Riches
H: O.Bilski  J.Jones  L.McManus  A: R.Dimitrov  K.Stoodley  H.Yesildal  S.Brookman
1 2 010 Shaftesbury Town v Kew Park Rangers [ Quarter Final ]
Roehampton Playing Fields
0-0ft
 D. Elliott
H: L.Hart  A: F.Ortmatis(2)
3 2 011 Melwood v Epsom Athletic Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
Croydon Postal Sports Ground (Pitch 5)
2-2 ft
 A. Absolon
H: O.Ellis  J.Olusanya(2)  A: B.Letts(2)  J.Olusanya  B.Letts
Geoff Ellis Intermediate Shield
4 0 009 AFC Ewell Reserves v Sporting 50 [ Quarter Final ]
Nescot Sports Ground
 D. Norman
H: T.Dunford  A.Ibci  C.Sharp  C.Turner  J.Conway
3 4 010 Crescent Rovers 'A' v Motspur Park Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
Wallington Sports & Social Club
 J. Mills
H: L.Gillam  B.Macey  J.Matthias  A: D.Bonsu(3)  J.Jurado  D.Bonsu
Geoff Ellis Junior Shield
3 1 002 RH Athletic v Beckenham [ Round 1 ]
Queens Park
 P. Horne
H: B.Monk(2)  J.Pennicard  A: A.Whitrod  B.Monk
7 0 008 Worcester Park 'A' v Trinity Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Manor Park
 B. Whiteman
H: R.Adaway  T.Freeman  b.Johnson  J.Manville  R.Moth(3)
1 1 010 Real Holmesdale Reserves v Motspur Park 'A' [ Quarter Final ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
John Ruskin Playing Fields
4-5 pens
 M. Thomas
H: S.Cox  A.Walker
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 February 2017 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 February 2017.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
IntD1
1. Fulham Deaf
IntD2
2. TFT South West
JunD2
3. Supercala
JunD4
4. Chessington K C 'A'