Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Surrey South Eastern Combination
2016-2017 Season
Monday, 21 May 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 22 Oct 2016 Saturday, 29 October 2016 Saturday, 05 Nov 2016
Players Suspended
There are 32 matches
Intermediate Division 1
3 6 Fulham Deaf v Old Plymouthians
Sir Joseph Hood
 P. Rogers
H: B.Lampert(2)  P.Palata  A: J.Clapham  B.James  M.Macdonald  D.Mason(2)  J.Moore  B.Lampert  J.Clapham
2 2 Hayes Town v Ashtead
Coney Hall FC
 C. Mckoy
H: D.Blackman  J.Regelous  A: J.Harding(2)  J.Elbishlawi
1 2 Westminster Casuals v Chessington K C
Tolworth Court Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
 D. Hepburn
H: T.Brown  A: M.Howard-Ekum  R.Jones  A.Cheadle
Intermediate Division 2
4 5 A.M.Y v Godstone
Goals Deckers Tolworth
 D. Rowland
H: I.Ahmed  K.Ahmed(3)  A: A.Brooks  D.Guscott  J.Guscott(2)  P.Wise
4 2 AC Malden v Merton Social
Riverhill Sports Ground
 E. Delaney
H: J.Bias  R.Harrison(2)  B.Stephenson  A: D.Hague  P.McLean  R.Harrison
1 4 Acts 29 v Frenches Athletic
Prince Georges Playing Fields
 P. Brooks
H: S.Park  A: D.Gellett  F.Johnson  J.Salmon  M.Ward
2 3 Southwark Borough 2009 v AFC Ewell
Dulwich Park (Pitch 2)
 J. Crichlow
H: L.Lawrence  U.Mubiki  A: S.Ahmad  S.Clancy  T.Hitch  M.Crawford
7 2 Trinity v Oxted & District
Trinity Mid Whitgiftian Association
 D. Sanford
H: K.Morgan(4)  B.Rivers(2)  S.Smith  A: J.Chart  C.Stagg  H.Flynn
League Senior Cup
- A 009 Crescent Rovers v Old Rutlishians [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
Wallington Sports & Social Club (Pitch 2)
Cresent Rovers unable to fulfil
Junior Division 1
3 1 Battersea Ironsides 'A' v Westside Reserves
Battersea Ironsides Sports Ground
 J. Conlon
H: A.Bishop  R.Davies  p.Mellar  A: A.Morafa  R.Davies  L.Burgess
1 3 Chessington K C Reserves v Cheam Village Warriors
Chessington Cricket & Sports Ground
 S. Pike
H: S.Hills  A: R.Appleby(2)  P.Hawkins  M.Hickman  J.Prichard
7 1 Old Rutlishians Reserves v Epsom Athletic Reserves
Old Rutlishians Association
 M. Pepin
H: O.Hicks(4)  B.Kennett  B.Liffen  G.Tidey  A: J.Russell  O.Hicks  J.Russell
2 1 Shaftesbury Town v Motspur Park
Roehampton Playing Fields
 M. Sullivan
H: J.Alexander(2)  A: N.Upton  B.Patel  M.Fewtrell
Junior Division 2
2 5 Old Boys Clapham v Sporting 50
Larkhall Park
 R. Brum
H: O.Baixas  T.Stranieri  A: S.Gordon  M.Kingston  B.Seymore(3)  B.Seymore
0 3 Sutton High v Supercala
Priest Hill Playing Fields
 A. Absolon
 A: J.Mccartney(2)  J.Tallant  T.Horsted  J.Mccartney
0 5 Wilf Kroucher v Walworth Knights
Nursery Rec
 C. Edgecombe
 A: A.Conteh(3)  R.Senfuma(2)
Junior Division 3
7 3 Cheam Village Warriors Reserves v Old Rutlishians 'A'
Nescot Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
 S. Allen
H: M.Barwell  A.Carvill(2)  A.Dignan  S.Penfold  G.Rodrigues(2)  A: S.Berry  D.Larkin(2)  G.Rodrigues
H - Crescent Rovers 'A' v Shaftesbury Town 'A' [ Home Win was awarded ]
Wallington Sports & Social Club
Shaftesbury Town un able to get a team out
6 0 Merton Social Reserves v Reigate Priory 'A'
King George's Park
 T. Samuels
H: M.Logan(2)  L.Mayne(2)  G.Webber(2)  G.Webber
2 4 Motspur Park Reserves v Trinity Reserves
Goals Deckers Tolworth (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 T. Shaw
H: G.Carr  C.Lake-Benjamin  A: J.Clarke  T.Hancock  S.Marks  L.Morgan  M.Leadberter
0 7 Worcester Park 'A' v Old Plymouthians Reserves
Manor Park
 S. Tuohy
 A: K.Botting  P.Carpenter  S.Clarke  R.Clayton  S.Frost(2)  L.Tingley
Junior Division 4
1 3 Battlebridge v Merton Social 'A'
Queens Park
 T. Mc Intosh
H: J.Caffyn  A: B.Dupee  T.Kenny  F.Leach  J.Caffyn  Z.Nagy
1 3 Kew Park Rangers Reserves v Wanderers Reserves
Marble Hill Park
 W. Shin
H: F.Ortmatis  A: P.Coward  S.Fullwood  A.Salako  J.Harvey
1 2 Rollers Athletic v Tooting Bec 'A'
Edenham High School
1:30 PM
 J. Mills
H: R.Beck  A: C.Winn(2)  L.Di Genna
3 3 Wallington Casuals v RH Athletic
Nescot Sports Ground (Pitch 3)
 P. Bumstead
H: K.Davies  B.Forman  R.White  A: C.Boxall  J.Monk  J.Pennicard  J.Monk
League Junior Cup
2 4 022 Diaspora Sports v Motspur Park 'A' [ Round 2 ]
Garratt Park
 E. White
H: D.Zougour-Dalleba(2)  A: G.Price(3)  L.Spindola  B.Darcy  G.Price
5 1 026 Wanderers v Real Holmesdale Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Croydon Athletic
 F. Akanga
H: T.Akinyemi  A.Kargbo  T.Pillay(3)  A: J.Walter  T.Pillay  M.Royce
0 8 027 Frenches Athletic Reserves v Raynes Park Vale 'A' [ Round 2 ]
Wallfield
2:00 PM
 P. Horne
 A: J.Salmon(3)  J.Tesfamariam(2)  K.Wetton(3)  H.Mogi
1 1 028 Oxted & District Reserves v Kew Park Rangers [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Master Park
4-3 PENS
 K. Corrick
H: P.Seal  A: U.Umotong
3 3 033 AFC Ewell Reserves v Melwood [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Nescot Sports Ground
2-2 FT 12-11 PENS
 M. Bumstead
H: A.Ibci  E.Nelmes  A.Steele  A: J.Kakavoyiannis  J.Olusanya  N.Reid  C.Turner
0 10 034 Beckenham v Tolworth United [ Round 2 ]
Beckenham Sports Clubs
 P. Curran
 D.Louis
Miscellaneous
1 3 Real Holmesdale v West Fulham
John Ruskin Playing Fields
Moved from Intermediate Division 1 to Miscellaneous. Real Holmesdale folded RB
 N. Buckle
H: S.Cox  A: K.Fallon  T.Harper  D.Lewis  S.Cox  C.Coulson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 29 October 2016 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 29 October 2016.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
IntD1
1. Hanworth Sports
2. Wandgas Sport
IntD2
3. TFT South West
JunD1
4. N P L Reserves
JunD2
5. Colliers Wood United Reserves
6. Overton Athletic
JunD4
7. Chessington K C 'A'