Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
Barnet Sunday Football League
2013-2014 Season
Tuesday, 17 October 2017
Match Day :  Sunday, 08 September 2013 Sunday, 15 Sep 2013
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
Premier Division
1 1 Highgate Albion 1st v Inter Trac
St Aloysius Playing Fields
10:30 AM
 G. Thomas 07881375705
H: G.White  A: L.Cato  R.Newman  N.Dyer
3 3 Northumberland Park Rangers v Finchley United 'A'
St Anne's Playing Fields
10:00 AM
 J. Keane 07856686211
H: J.Collier  S.Johnson-Agnney  P.Katshenge  A: C.Beels  J.Garrard(2)
Division One
0 3 Highgate Albion 2nd v Finchley United 'B'
St Aloysius Playing Fields
10:30 AM
 A. Mannion 07716492606
 J.Curran
3 1 Panathinaikos Whites v AFC Finchley
St Anne's Playing Fields
12:00 PM
 J. Keane 07856686211
H: A.Savva(3)  A: S.Fry  A.Savva  S.Fry
Division Two
3 1 Leopard United v Brotherhood
White Hart Lane Rec (Pitch 2)
12:00 PM
 M. Afxendi 07710483728
H: S.Headley  P.Nzamale(2)  A: C.Ierotheou  A.Ndambe  A.Ioannou
5 2 Old Elizabethans v Facelad
Old Elizabethans Sports Ground
10:30 AM
 B. Salter 07944 721732
H: S.Amankwali  S.Archer  J.Badu  A.Oakes  K.Weekes  A: M.Alderman  D.O`Brien  S.Archer  D.O`Brien
Division Three
6 2 FC Phoenix v St John's DFC
Aylands Open Space (Pitch 2)
10:00 AM
 M. McPherson07550620161
H: K.Beckett(2)  K.Clark  N.Clark  S.Hoxhaj  G.Molyneux-Beckett  A: C.Martin  Q.Salami  C.Ratambwe  C.Martin
3 4 Panathinaikos Greens v Hornsey & Highgate
St Anne's Playing Fields
10:00 AM
 D. Richardso07445964719
H: A.Anastasiou(2)  A.Nicola  A: C.Morris(3)  T.White  K.Nicola  W.Pond
Miscellaneous
4 1 Burnt Oak Builders Merchants 'A' v Zenit St Whetstone
Brimsdown Rovers Football Club
11:00 AM

Moved from Premier Division to Miscellaneous. Burnt Oak have withdrawn from the league
 T. Salava 07880511333
H: D.Alveranga(2)  A.Gumbs(2)  A: S.Jackson  D.Alveranga
Burnt Oak Builders Merchants 'B' v White Hart Lane
Aylands Open Space
Moved from Division Two to Miscellaneous. Burnt Oak B withdrawn
H: N.Antoniou  L.O`Flynn  A: C.Booth  A.Saleh(2)  N.Antoniou  C.Booth
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 08 September 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 08 September 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Borehamwood 2000
2. FC Avanti
3. Roving Reporters
Div1
4. AC Medz
5. Churchill Knights
6. FC Boca
7. Paddy's
Div2
8. Apoel FC
9. Highgate Albion 3rd
10. Mighty Fine Clementines
Div3
11. Arnos Rangers
12. Athletic United FC
13. Barnet Hearts
14. FC Lokomotiv Thunder
15. Roving Reporters Reserves
16. VP FC
Vets
17. Allenbury Vets
18. Apoel FC Veterans
19. Globe Rangers Vets
20. London Turkish Masters
21. Old Elizabethans Veterans
22. Old Michendinians Vets
23. UCL Academicals Vets
24. Winchmore Hill Vets
25. Woodford Town Vets
NVC
26. Globe Rangers Vets