Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2012-2013 Season
Thursday, 23 November 2017
Match Day :  Friday, 14 Sep 2012 Saturday, 15 September 2012 Tuesday, 18 Sep 2012
Players Suspended
There are 36 matches
4 1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Fakenham Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Dog & Duck
Attendance 607

Match Report
1 0 Basford United v Holbeach United [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 83

Match Report
0 1 Blaby & Whetstone v Sleaford Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 54

Match Report
1 3 Blackstones v Holbrook Sports [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Lincoln Road
Attendance 70

Match Report
1 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Yaxley [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Birds Close
Attendance 45

Match Report
3 0 Cambridge University Press v Thrapston Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 62

Match Report
3 2 Cockfosters v AFC Kempston Rovers [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 60

Match Report
2 1 Dereham Town v Cogenhoe United [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 110

Match Report
2 0 Desborough Town v Irchester United [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Waterworks Field
Attendance 62

Match Report
0 2 Downham Town v Northampton Spencer [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 62

Match Report
0 2 Harborough Town v Boston Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Bowden's Park
Attendance 107

Match Report
0 2 Lutterworth Athletic v Spalding United [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 80

Match Report
1 2 Potton United v Hatfield Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
The Hollow
Attendance 58

Match Report
0 3 Rushden & Higham United v Eynesbury Rovers [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Hayden Road
Attendance 49

Match Report
3 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Raunds Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Recreation Ground
Attendance 21

Match Report
2 1 Swaffham Town v Wellingborough Whitworth [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 63

Match Report
3 1 Aston Clinton v Buckingham Town [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
0 5 Thornborough v Olney Town [ Round 1 ]
Match Report
4 1 Sawtry v Eynesbury Rovers Reserves [ Round 1 ]
League Cup
3 0 007 Harrowby United v Wootton Blue Cross [ Preliminary Round ]
Dickens Road
Attendance 53

Match Report
0 2 008 Burton Park Wanderers v Rothwell Corinthians [ Preliminary Round ]
Latimer Park
Attendance 54

Match Report
Reserve Supplementary Cup Group 1
2 0 Cogenhoe United Reserves v Woodford United Reserves
Compton Park
2 5 Olney Town Reserves v Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
Recreation Ground
Reserve Supplementary Cup Group 2
6 0 AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves v Irchester United Reserves
Hillgrounds Leisure
Reserve Supplementary Cup Group 3
1 0 Bourne Town Reserves v Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
Abbey Lawn
3 0 Huntingdon Town Reserves v Yaxley Reserves
Jubilee Park
Reserve Supplementary Cup Group 4
1 2 Oadby Town Reserves v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
Freeways Park
2 6 Rothwell Corinthians Reserves v Desborough Town Reserves
Seargeant's Lawn
Premier Division
2 4 Deeping Rangers v Quorn
Deeping Sports Club
Attendance 92

Match Report
1 1 Long Buckby v St Ives Town
Station Road
Attendance 66

Match Report
2 3 Peterborough Northern Star v Newport Pagnell Town
Chestnut Avenue
Attendance 81

Match Report
3 4 Shepshed Dynamo v Wellingborough Town
The Dovecote
Attendance 105

Match Report
Division One
1 2 Northampton ON Chenecks v Oadby Town
Old Northamptonians Sports Ground
Attendance 70

Match Report
1 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers v Bourne Town
Fernie Fields Sportsground
Attendance 40

Match Report
Reserve Division One
1 4 Thrapston Town Reserves v Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
Chancery Lane
Reserve Division Two
4 1 Raunds Town Reserves v Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
Kiln Park
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 15 September 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 15 September 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RLCG1
1. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
RLCG3
2. Harborough Town Reserves
RLCG4
3. Boston Town Reserves
4. Kings Lynn Town Reserves
5. St Ives Town Reserves
RSC2
6. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
7. Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
RSC3
8. Blackstones Reserves
RSC4
9. Harborough Town Reserves
RKO1
10. Harborough Town Reserves
RKO2
11. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
12. Wellingborough Town Reserves
13. Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
RKO3
14. Northampton Spencer Reserves
RKO4
15. Blackstones Reserves
16. Boston Town Reserves
17. Kings Lynn Town Reserves
Prem
18. Huntingdon Town
RDiv1
19. Blackstones Reserves
20. Harborough Town Reserves
21. Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
RDiv2
22. Rushden & Higham United Reserves