Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2012-2013 Season
Saturday, 18 November 2017
Match Day :  Friday, 07 Sep 2012 Saturday, 08 September 2012 Tuesday, 11 Sep 2012
Players Suspended
There are 31 matches
0 3 AFC Kempston Rovers v Hampton & Richmond Borough [ First Round Qualifying ]
Hillgrounds Leisure
Attendance 130

Match Report
1 4 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Dereham Town [ First Round Qualifying ]
Birds Close
Attendance 80

Match Report
7 0 Cambridge City v Huntingdon Town [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 240

Match Report
3 2 Chalfont St Peter v Newport Pagnell Town [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 100

Match Report
1 2 Holbeach United v Stamford [ First Round Qualifying ]
Carters Park
Attendance 307

Match Report
1 2 Quorn v Buxton [ First Round Qualifying ]
Sutton Park
Attendance 165

Match Report
5 0 St Neots Town v Peterborough Northern Star [ First Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 342

Match Report
Reserve Supplementary Cup Group 1
4 1 Woodford United Reserves v Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
Byfield Road
Reserve Supplementary Cup Group 2
1 0 Rushden & Higham United Reserves v Raunds Town Reserves
Hayden Road
Reserve Supplementary Cup Group 3
4 3 Eynesbury Rovers Reserves v Bourne Town Reserves
Alfred Hall Memorial Ground
Reserve Supplementary Cup Group 4
1 1 Desborough Town Reserves v Oadby Town Reserves
Waterworks Field
2 1 Harborough Town Reserves v Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
Bowden's Park
Premier Division
1 3 Blackstones v Yaxley
Lincoln Road
Attendance 75

Match Report
2 1 Cogenhoe United v Shepshed Dynamo
Compton Park
Attendance 81

Match Report
2 1 Deeping Rangers v Desborough Town
Deeping Sports Club
Attendance 77

Match Report
1 11 Irchester United v Spalding United
Alfred Street
Attendance 50

Match Report
1 3 Long Buckby v Sleaford Town
Station Road
Attendance 44

Match Report
4 0 St Ives Town v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Westwood Road
Attendance 204

Match Report
0 3 Wellingborough Town v Boston Town
Dog & Duck
Attendance 103

Match Report
Division One
2 2 Northampton ON Chenecks v Thrapston Town
Old Northamptonians Sports Ground
Attendance 35

Match Report
1 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers v Eynesbury Rovers
Fernie Fields Sportsground
Attendance 48

Match Report
3 0 Northampton Spencer v Bourne Town
Kingsthorpe Mill
Attendance 45

Match Report
4 1 Oadby Town v Wootton Blue Cross
Freeways Park
Attendance 178

Match Report
0 1 Olney Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Recreation Ground
Attendance 513

Match Report
0 2 Potton United v Rothwell Corinthians
The Hollow
Attendance 40

Match Report
2 1 Raunds Town v Harrowby United
Kiln Park
Attendance 41

Match Report
4 3 Wellingborough Whitworth v Buckingham Town
Victoria Mill Ground
Attendance 41

Match Report
Reserve Division One
1 4 Huntingdon Town Reserves v AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
Jubilee Park
1 3 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves v Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
Recreation Ground
Reserve Division Two
1 7 Rothwell Corinthians Reserves v Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
Seargeant's Lawn
5 3 Yaxley Reserves v Olney Town Reserves
Leading Drove
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 September 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 September 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RLCG1
1. Irchester United Reserves
RLCG3
2. Thrapston Town Reserves
RLCG4
3. Boston Town Reserves
4. Kings Lynn Town Reserves
5. St Ives Town Reserves
RSC1
6. Cogenhoe United Reserves
RSC2
7. Irchester United Reserves
8. Thrapston Town Reserves
RSC3
9. Blackstones Reserves
10. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
RKO1
11. Thrapston Town Reserves
RKO2
12. Irchester United Reserves
13. Wellingborough Town Reserves
RKO3
14. Cogenhoe United Reserves
15. Northampton Spencer Reserves
RKO4
16. Blackstones Reserves
17. Boston Town Reserves
18. Kings Lynn Town Reserves
19. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
Prem
20. Harborough Town
Div1
21. Burton Park Wanderers
22. Rushden & Higham United
RDiv1
23. Blackstones Reserves
24. Cogenhoe United Reserves
25. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
26. Thrapston Town Reserves
RDiv2
27. Irchester United Reserves