Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2012-2013 Season
Tuesday, 21 November 2017
Match Day :  Friday, 24 Aug 2012 Saturday, 25 August 2012 Tuesday, 28 Aug 2012
Players Suspended
There are 30 matches
2 0 AFC Kempston Rovers v Cockfosters [ Preliminary Round ]
Hillgrounds Leisure
Attendance 65

Match Report
1 3 Blackstones v Gresley [ Preliminary Round ]
Lincoln Road
Attendance 72

Match Report
2 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Ely City [ Preliminary Round ]
Birds Close
Attendance 47

Match Report
3 2 Carlton Town v Oadby Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 81

Match Report
3 2 Huntingdon Town v St Ives Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Jubilee Park
Attendance 301

Match Report
0 2 Kirby Muxloe v Holbeach United [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 60

Match Report
6 2 Newport Pagnell Town v Ardley United [ Preliminary Round ]
Willen Road
Attendance 140

Match Report
3 1 Peterborough Northern Star v Thrapston Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Chestnut Avenue
Attendance 72

Match Report
2 1 Quorn v Dunkirk [ Preliminary Round ]
Sutton Park
Attendance 74

Match Report
1 2 Sleaford Town v Rainworth MW [ Preliminary Round ]
Eslaforde Park
Attendance 97

Match Report
1 3 Wellingborough Town v Kings Lynn Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Dog & Duck
Attendance 220

Match Report
3 0 Wisbech Town v Yaxley [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 286

Match Report
Premier Division
4 4 Cogenhoe United v Boston Town
Compton Park
Attendance 34

Match Report
 B. O'Sullivan  K. Atkins  R. Marriott
2 1 Deeping Rangers v Shepshed Dynamo
Deeping Sports Club
Attendance 94

Match Report
 T. Basker  M. Dunkley  D. Lovell
3 0 Desborough Town v Harborough Town
Waterworks Field
Attendance 101

Match Report
 K. Yezek  D. Hunnybun  M. Jarvis
2 3 Long Buckby v Spalding United
Station Road
Attendance 86

Match Report
 D. Bullen  J. Jacobs  E. Davies
1 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Irchester United
Recreation Ground
Attendance 25

Match Report
 A. Griffiths  G. Capps  J. Jones-Eyre
Division One
0 2 Burton Park Wanderers v Potton United
Latimer Park
Attendance 57

Match Report
 G. McFarlane  D. Gasson  S. Official
3 3 Northampton Spencer v Eynesbury Rovers
Kingsthorpe Mill
Attendance 40

Match Report
 C. Henry  S. Cheney  C. Rath
3 2 Olney Town v Harrowby United
Recreation Ground
Attendance 61

Match Report
 T. Martin  J. Wetherall  P. Desmond
1 2 Raunds Town v Northampton ON Chenecks
Kiln Park
Attendance 49

Match Report
 W. Bright  J. Clark  J. Hedge
3 2 Rothwell Corinthians v Buckingham Town
Seargeant's Lawn
Attendance 45

Match Report
 D. O'Sullivan  k. Abbott  D. Rimmer
2 3 Rushden & Higham United v Bourne Town
Hayden Road
Attendance 43

Match Report
 M. Connolly  P. Stradling  P. Dobbs
1 1 Wootton Blue Cross v AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Weston Park
Attendance 384

Match Report
 A. Humphries  S. Trusler  A. Bullimore
Reserve Division One
2 1 Harborough Town Reserves v Blackstones Reserves
Bowden's Park
 C. Maclarty
1 1 Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves v Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
Victoria Mill Ground
 P. Martin
0 1 Woodford United Reserves v Desborough Town Reserves
Byfield Road
 M. York
Reserve Division Two
2 3 Bourne Town Reserves v Oadby Town Reserves
Abbey Lawn
 T. Sharrock
7 3 Eynesbury Rovers Reserves v Olney Town Reserves
Alfred Hall Memorial Ground
 R. Cusick
8 1 Yaxley Reserves v Irchester United Reserves
Leading Drove
Yaxley Reserves -3 points
 A. Woollard
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 August 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 August 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RLCG1
1. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
RLCG2
2. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
3. Raunds Town Reserves
RLCG3
4. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
5. Thrapston Town Reserves
RLCG4
6. Boston Town Reserves
7. Kings Lynn Town Reserves
8. St Ives Town Reserves
RSC1
9. Cogenhoe United Reserves
10. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
RSC2
11. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
12. Raunds Town Reserves
13. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
14. Thrapston Town Reserves
RSC3
15. Huntingdon Town Reserves
16. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
RSC4
17. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
18. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
19. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
RKO1
20. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
21. Raunds Town Reserves
22. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
23. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
24. Thrapston Town Reserves
RKO2
25. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
26. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
27. Wellingborough Town Reserves
RKO3
28. Cogenhoe United Reserves
29. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
30. Northampton Spencer Reserves
RKO4
31. Boston Town Reserves
32. Huntingdon Town Reserves
33. Kings Lynn Town Reserves
34. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
Div1
35. Northampton Sileby Rangers
36. Wellingborough Whitworth
RDiv1
37. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
38. Cogenhoe United Reserves
39. Huntingdon Town Reserves
40. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
41. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
42. Thrapston Town Reserves
RDiv2
43. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
44. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
45. Raunds Town Reserves
46. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
47. Rushden & Higham United Reserves