Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Tuesday, 21 November 2017
Match Day :  Wednesday, 07 May 2008 Thursday, 08 May 2008 Friday, 09 May 2008
Players Suspended
There are 2 matches
1 0 Potton United v St Ives Town [ Semi Final ]
Match Report
Reserve Division One
5 2 Stotfold Reserves v Northampton Spencer Reserves
Stotfold scorers: Louis Lee 15 mins, Joel Mason 25, Paul Garrett 40 & 50, Dave Drury 60. Spencer scorers: Scott Chilton 15 mins, Paul Pickering 80.
H: D.Drury  P.Garrett(2)  L.Lee  J.Mason  A: S.Chilton  P.Pickering
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 08 May 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 08 May 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Bourne Town
5. Cogenhoe United
6. Deeping Rangers
7. Desborough Town
8. Holbeach United
9. Long Buckby
10. Newport Pagnell Town
11. Northampton Spencer
12. Raunds Town
13. Sleaford Town
14. St Neots Town
15. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
16. Stotfold
17. Wellingborough Town 2004
18. Wootton Blue Cross
19. Yaxley
Div1
20. Buckingham Town
21. Bugbrooke St Michaels
22. Burton Park Wanderers
23. Daventry Town
24. Daventry United
25. Eynesbury Rovers
26. Huntingdon Town
27. Irchester United
28. Northampton ON Chenecks
29. Northampton Sileby Rangers
30. Olney Town
31. Peterborough Northern Star
32. Rothwell Corinthians
33. Rushden & Higham United
34. Thrapston Town
35. Whitworths
RDiv1
36. Blackstones Reserves
37. Bourne Town Reserves
38. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
39. Cogenhoe United Reserves
40. Daventry United Reserves
41. Deeping Rangers Reserves
42. Desborough Town Reserves
43. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
44. Olney Town Reserves
45. Raunds Town Reserves
46. St Neots Town Reserves
47. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
48. Whitworths Reserves
49. Woodford United Reserves
50. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
51. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
52. Buckingham Town Reserves
53. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
54. Daventry Town Reserves
55. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
56. Huntingdon Town Reserves
57. Irchester United Reserves
58. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
59. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
60. Potton United Reserves
61. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
62. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
63. St Ives Town Reserves
64. Thrapston Town Reserves
65. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
66. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves