Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Wednesday, 22 November 2017
Match Day :  Friday, 02 May 2008 Saturday, 03 May 2008 Monday, 05 May 2008
Players Suspended
There are 5 matches
Premier Division
0 0 Northampton Spencer v St Neots Town
Attendance 86

Match Report
2 1 St Ives Town v Blackstones
Attendance 153

Match Report
H: S.Fielding  M.Francis-Johnson  A: D.Cotton
Reserve Division One
7 0 Stotfold Reserves v Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
Stotfold scorers: Mark Bryant 10, 15 & 49 mins, Rob Beckwith 42, Kane Dougherty 53, Freddie Morris 65, Lee Allinson 80.
H: L.Allinson  R.Beckwith  M.Bryant(3)  K.Dougherty  F.Morris
3 1 Woodford United Reserves v Bourne Town Reserves
Woodford scorers: Martin Jennings 20 mins, Tom Lorraine 55, Paul Beevor 75. Bourne scorer: Darren Munton 42 mins.
H: P.Beevor  M.Jennings  T.Lorraine  A: D.Munton
Reserve Division Two
4 3 Buckingham Town Reserves v Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
Buckingham scorers: Jeff Baffo 51 & 69 mins, Jordan Simons 65, James Bishop 85. Wellingborough scorers: Ryan Lee 18 & 20 mins, Sean Quirke 60.
H: G.Baffo(2)  J.Bishop  J.Simons  A: R.Lee(2)  S.Quirke
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 03 May 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 03 May 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Boston Town
3. Bourne Town
4. Cogenhoe United
5. Deeping Rangers
6. Desborough Town
7. Holbeach United
8. Long Buckby
9. Newport Pagnell Town
10. Potton United
11. Raunds Town
12. Sleaford Town
13. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
14. Stotfold
15. Wellingborough Town 2004
16. Wootton Blue Cross
17. Yaxley
Div1
18. Buckingham Town
19. Bugbrooke St Michaels
20. Burton Park Wanderers
21. Daventry Town
22. Daventry United
23. Eynesbury Rovers
24. Huntingdon Town
25. Irchester United
26. Northampton ON Chenecks
27. Northampton Sileby Rangers
28. Olney Town
29. Peterborough Northern Star
30. Rothwell Corinthians
31. Rushden & Higham United
32. Thrapston Town
33. Whitworths
RDiv1
34. Blackstones Reserves
35. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
36. Cogenhoe United Reserves
37. Daventry United Reserves
38. Deeping Rangers Reserves
39. Desborough Town Reserves
40. Northampton Spencer Reserves
41. Olney Town Reserves
42. Raunds Town Reserves
43. St Neots Town Reserves
44. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
45. Whitworths Reserves
46. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
47. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
48. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
49. Daventry Town Reserves
50. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
51. Huntingdon Town Reserves
52. Irchester United Reserves
53. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
54. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
55. Potton United Reserves
56. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
57. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
58. St Ives Town Reserves
59. Thrapston Town Reserves
60. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves