Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Sunday, 19 November 2017
Match Day :  Thursday, 17 Apr 2008 Saturday, 19 April 2008 Monday, 21 Apr 2008
Players Suspended
There are 25 matches
Premier Division
4 1 Blackstones v Wootton Blue Cross
Attendance 62

Match Report
H: D.Cotton  L.Kennedy  P.Stebbing  A.Stevens  A: S.McGregor
1 1 Cogenhoe United v St Ives Town
Attendance 34

Match Report
H: L.Gotch  A: OG
1 2 Holbeach United v Raunds Town
Attendance 83

Match Report
H: S.Keeble  A: M.Peacock  M.Wharton
2 1 Long Buckby v Desborough Town
Attendance 102

Match Report
H: D.Harmon  D.Lynch  A: M.Byrne
1 2 Northampton Spencer v Deeping Rangers
Attendance 46

Match Report
H: D.Frost  A: D.Matson(2)
1 1 Sleaford Town v Stotfold
Attendance 110

Match Report
H: K.Jones  A: L.Allinson
1 2 Wellingborough Town 2004 v Boston Town
Attendance 114

Match Report
H: J.Mitchell  A: G.Bull  P.Goodhand
Division One
0 2 Burton Park Wanderers v Buckingham Town
Attendance 25

Match Report
 A: J.McCormick(2)
1 3 Daventry Town v Northampton Sileby Rangers
Attendance 70

Match Report
H: T.Berwick  A: S.Callear(3)
2 2 Eynesbury Rovers v Olney Town
Attendance 51

Match Report
H: P.Collins  J.Graham  A: S.Foster(2)
3 1 Huntingdon Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels
Attendance 41

Match Report
H: L.Bassett(2)  C.Caswell  A: S.Daly
6 1 Rothwell Corinthians v Thrapston Town
Attendance 26

Match Report
H: D.Briffa(2)  K.Fox  T.Ielapi  A.White(2)  A: B.Morgan
1 1 Rushden & Higham United v Daventry United
Attendance 52

Match Report
H: S.Morris  A: W.Richardson
Reserve Division One
0 5 Deeping Rangers Reserves v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
S&L scorers: Andy Wilson 25 mins, Igor Slezak 34, Dave Trimble 44, Chris Burr 62, Andy Noble 80.
 A: C.Burr  A.Noble  I.Slezak  D.Trimble  A.Wilson
5 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves v Raunds Town Reserves
Sileby scorers: Charlie Wixon 47 & 69 mins, Peter Smith 57, Marc Ansell 59, Dean Tew 85.
H: M.Ansell  P.Smith  D.Tew  C.Wixon(2)
1 3 Olney Town Reserves v Bourne Town Reserves
Olney scorer: Danny Atkins. Bourne scorers: John Currall 37 mins, Luke Enderwick 68, Alex Harrison 80.
H: D.Atkins  A: J.Currall  L.Enderwick  A.Harrison
7 1 Stotfold Reserves v Desborough Town Reserves
Stotfold scorers: Kane Dougherty 18, 25 & 38 minutes, Neil Smith 32, Callum Donnelly 49 & 78, Josh Butina 86.Desborough scorer: Lewis Harmon 65 mins.
H: J.Butina  C.Donnelly(2)  K.Dougherty(3)  N.Smith  A: L.Harman
0 3 Whitworths Reserves v Blackstones Reserves
Blackstones scorers: Richard Bond 30 mins, Matty Doyle 35, Nathan Steele 65.
 A: R.Bond  M.Doyle  N.Steele
0 5 Woodford United Reserves v St Neots Town Reserves
St Neots scorers: Chris Johnson 10 & 33 mins, Andrew Wale 80, Dean Hamilton 81, James Hall 90.
 A: J.Hall  D.Hamilton  C.Johnson(2)  A.Wale
1 5 Yaxley Reserves v Northampton Spencer Reserves
Yaxley scorer: Scott Cunningham 55 mins. Spencer scorers: Dan McWilliams 5 mins, Craig Sampson 17, 35 & 58, Tomasz Mikutel 27.
H: S.Cunningham  A: D.McWilliams  T.Mikutel  C.Sampson(3)
Reserve Division Two
1 3 AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves v Wootton Blue Cross Reserves
Kempston scorer: Luke Williamson 16 mins. Wootton scorers: Jason Fleeting, Mark Umney, Julian Wilson.
H: L.Williamson  A: J.Fleeting  M.Umney  J.Wilson
0 5 Buckingham Town Reserves v Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
Eynesbury scorers: Kirk Kidd 12 mins, Mark Davies 55, Danny Butterwick 61, Paul Carey 78, Steve Cooper 88.
 A: D.Butterwick  P.Carey  S.Cooper  M.Davies  K.Kidd
0 3 Irchester United Reserves v Huntingdon Town Reserves
Huntingdon scorers: George Kelly 6 & 26 mins, Finlay Clarkson 49.
 A: F.Clarkson  G.Kelly(2)
1 0 Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves v Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
Chenecks scorer: Tom Whelan 60 mins.
H: T.Whelan
2 0 St Ives Town Reserves v Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
St Ives scorers: Scott Lindsay 35 mins, Josh Kasozi 78.
H: J.Kasozi  S.Lindsay
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 19 April 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 19 April 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Bourne Town
3. Newport Pagnell Town
4. Potton United
5. St Neots Town
6. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
7. Yaxley
Div1
8. Irchester United
9. Northampton ON Chenecks
10. Peterborough Northern Star
11. Whitworths
RDiv1
12. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
13. Cogenhoe United Reserves
14. Daventry United Reserves
RDiv2
15. Daventry Town Reserves
16. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
17. Potton United Reserves
18. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
19. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
20. Thrapston Town Reserves