Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Tuesday, 21 November 2017
Match Day :  Wednesday, 09 Apr 2008 Thursday, 10 April 2008 Saturday, 12 Apr 2008
Players Suspended
There are 3 matches
3 0 St Ives Town v Biggleswade United [ Quarter Final ]
Match Report
3 0 Stotfold Reserves v Sandy Town [ Quarter Final ]
Stotfold scorers: Rob Beckwith 25 mins, Kane Dougherty 35, Ryan Aldrin 70.
Reserve Division One
1 3 Yaxley Reserves v St Neots Town Reserves
Yaxley scorer: Scott Cunningham 22 mins. St Neots scorers: Ben Cole 35 mins, Kevin Ashby 55, Tony Davis 70.
H: S.Cunningham  A: K.Ashby  B.Cole  A.Davis
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 10 April 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 10 April 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Bourne Town
5. Cogenhoe United
6. Deeping Rangers
7. Desborough Town
8. Holbeach United
9. Long Buckby
10. Newport Pagnell Town
11. Northampton Spencer
12. Potton United
13. Raunds Town
14. Sleaford Town
15. St Neots Town
16. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
17. Stotfold
18. Wellingborough Town 2004
19. Wootton Blue Cross
20. Yaxley
Div1
21. Buckingham Town
22. Bugbrooke St Michaels
23. Burton Park Wanderers
24. Daventry Town
25. Daventry United
26. Eynesbury Rovers
27. Huntingdon Town
28. Irchester United
29. Northampton ON Chenecks
30. Northampton Sileby Rangers
31. Olney Town
32. Peterborough Northern Star
33. Rothwell Corinthians
34. Rushden & Higham United
35. Thrapston Town
36. Whitworths
RDiv1
37. Blackstones Reserves
38. Bourne Town Reserves
39. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
40. Cogenhoe United Reserves
41. Daventry United Reserves
42. Deeping Rangers Reserves
43. Desborough Town Reserves
44. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
45. Northampton Spencer Reserves
46. Olney Town Reserves
47. Raunds Town Reserves
48. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
49. Whitworths Reserves
50. Woodford United Reserves
RDiv2
51. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
52. Buckingham Town Reserves
53. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
54. Daventry Town Reserves
55. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
56. Huntingdon Town Reserves
57. Irchester United Reserves
58. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
59. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
60. Potton United Reserves
61. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
62. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
63. St Ives Town Reserves
64. Thrapston Town Reserves
65. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
66. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves