Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Saturday, 25 November 2017
Match Day :  Monday, 31 Mar 2008 Tuesday, 01 April 2008 Wednesday, 02 Apr 2008
Players Suspended
There are 3 matches
Premier Division
0 0 Deeping Rangers v Yaxley
Attendance 115

Match Report
1 2 Stotfold v St Ives Town
Attendance 161

Match Report
H: L.Donnelly  A: J.Blackwell(2)
Reserve Division One
6 1 Desborough Town Reserves v Woodford United Reserves
Desborough scorers: Danny Rogers 10, 24 & 41 mins, Joe Cossey 21 & 48, Eoin Noone 81. Woodford scorer: Anthony Powell 80 mins.
H: J.Cossey(2)  E.Noone  D.Rogers(3)  A: A.Powell
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 01 April 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 01 April 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Bourne Town
5. Cogenhoe United
6. Desborough Town
7. Holbeach United
8. Long Buckby
9. Newport Pagnell Town
10. Northampton Spencer
11. Potton United
12. Raunds Town
13. Sleaford Town
14. St Neots Town
15. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
16. Wellingborough Town 2004
17. Wootton Blue Cross
Div1
18. Buckingham Town
19. Bugbrooke St Michaels
20. Burton Park Wanderers
21. Daventry Town
22. Daventry United
23. Eynesbury Rovers
24. Huntingdon Town
25. Irchester United
26. Northampton ON Chenecks
27. Northampton Sileby Rangers
28. Olney Town
29. Peterborough Northern Star
30. Rothwell Corinthians
31. Rushden & Higham United
32. Thrapston Town
33. Whitworths
RDiv1
34. Blackstones Reserves
35. Bourne Town Reserves
36. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
37. Cogenhoe United Reserves
38. Daventry United Reserves
39. Deeping Rangers Reserves
40. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
41. Northampton Spencer Reserves
42. Olney Town Reserves
43. Raunds Town Reserves
44. St Neots Town Reserves
45. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
46. Stotfold Reserves
47. Whitworths Reserves
48. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
49. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
50. Buckingham Town Reserves
51. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
52. Daventry Town Reserves
53. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
54. Huntingdon Town Reserves
55. Irchester United Reserves
56. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
57. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
58. Potton United Reserves
59. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
60. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
61. St Ives Town Reserves
62. Thrapston Town Reserves
63. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
64. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves