Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Tuesday, 21 November 2017
Match Day :  Tuesday, 18 Mar 2008 Wednesday, 19 March 2008 Saturday, 22 Mar 2008
Players Suspended
There are 4 matches
2 1 Stotfold v Potton United [ Semi Final ]
Match Report
Reserve League Cup
4 2 031 Blackstones Reserves v Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves [ Semi Final ]
Match Report
H: C.Bird  S.Penney  A.Stevens  M.Walker  A: L.Dowling(2)
Reserve Division One
3 2 Desborough Town Reserves v Deeping Rangers Reserves
Desborough scorers: Paul Doherty, Lee Rowbotham, Jamie O'Neill. Deeping scorers: Spencer Tinkler 6 mins, Lewis Leckie 58.
H: P.Doherty  J.O'Neill  L.Rowbotham  A: L.Leckie  S.Tinkler
Reserve Division Two
2 2 Thrapston Town Reserves v Rushden & Higham United Reserves
Thrapston scorers: Ashley Bird 35 mins (pen), Duncan Charles 65. Rushden & Higham scorers: Craig Harrower 23 mins, John Parsons 49.
H: A.Bird  D.Charles  A: C.Harrower  J.Parsons
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 19 March 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 19 March 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Bourne Town
5. Cogenhoe United
6. Deeping Rangers
7. Desborough Town
8. Holbeach United
9. Long Buckby
10. Newport Pagnell Town
11. Northampton Spencer
12. Raunds Town
13. Sleaford Town
14. St Ives Town
15. St Neots Town
16. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
17. Wellingborough Town 2004
18. Wootton Blue Cross
19. Yaxley
Div1
20. Buckingham Town
21. Bugbrooke St Michaels
22. Burton Park Wanderers
23. Daventry Town
24. Daventry United
25. Eynesbury Rovers
26. Huntingdon Town
27. Irchester United
28. Northampton ON Chenecks
29. Northampton Sileby Rangers
30. Olney Town
31. Peterborough Northern Star
32. Rothwell Corinthians
33. Rushden & Higham United
34. Thrapston Town
35. Whitworths
RDiv1
36. Bourne Town Reserves
37. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
38. Cogenhoe United Reserves
39. Daventry United Reserves
40. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
41. Northampton Spencer Reserves
42. Olney Town Reserves
43. Raunds Town Reserves
44. St Neots Town Reserves
45. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
46. Stotfold Reserves
47. Whitworths Reserves
48. Woodford United Reserves
49. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
50. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
51. Buckingham Town Reserves
52. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
53. Daventry Town Reserves
54. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
55. Huntingdon Town Reserves
56. Irchester United Reserves
57. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
58. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
59. Potton United Reserves
60. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
61. St Ives Town Reserves
62. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves