Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Tuesday, 21 November 2017
Match Day :  Tuesday, 11 Mar 2008 Wednesday, 12 March 2008 Friday, 14 Mar 2008
Players Suspended
There are 5 matches
2 0 Yaxley v Stotfold [ Quarter Final ]
Match Report
Reserve Division One
3 1 Olney Town Reserves v Woodford United Reserves
Olney scorers: Dominic Inggall, Scott Wrighting, Alec Watts. Woodford scorer: Jack Sanderson 35 mins.
H: D.Inggall  A.Watts  S.Wrighting  A: J.Sanderson
2 1 Raunds Town Reserves v Blackstones Reserves
Raunds scorers: Tom Scarrett 25 mins, Frazer Talbot 75. Blackstones scorer: John Hoyles.
H: T.Scarratt  F.Talbot  A: J.Hoyles
Reserve Division Two
0 1 Potton United Reserves v Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
Chenecks scorer: Colin Cooper 70 mins (pen).
 A: C.Cooper
1 2 Bourne Town Reserves v Sleaford Town Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 12 March 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 12 March 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Bourne Town
5. Cogenhoe United
6. Deeping Rangers
7. Desborough Town
8. Holbeach United
9. Long Buckby
10. Newport Pagnell Town
11. Northampton Spencer
12. Potton United
13. Raunds Town
14. Sleaford Town
15. St Ives Town
16. St Neots Town
17. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
18. Wellingborough Town 2004
19. Wootton Blue Cross
Div1
20. Buckingham Town
21. Bugbrooke St Michaels
22. Burton Park Wanderers
23. Daventry Town
24. Daventry United
25. Eynesbury Rovers
26. Huntingdon Town
27. Irchester United
28. Northampton ON Chenecks
29. Northampton Sileby Rangers
30. Olney Town
31. Peterborough Northern Star
32. Rothwell Corinthians
33. Rushden & Higham United
34. Thrapston Town
35. Whitworths
RDiv1
36. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
37. Cogenhoe United Reserves
38. Daventry United Reserves
39. Deeping Rangers Reserves
40. Desborough Town Reserves
41. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
42. Northampton Spencer Reserves
43. St Neots Town Reserves
44. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
45. Stotfold Reserves
46. Whitworths Reserves
47. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
48. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
49. Buckingham Town Reserves
50. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
51. Daventry Town Reserves
52. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
53. Huntingdon Town Reserves
54. Irchester United Reserves
55. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
56. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
57. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
58. St Ives Town Reserves
59. Thrapston Town Reserves
60. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
61. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves