Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Tuesday, 21 November 2017
Match Day :  Saturday, 01 Mar 2008 Tuesday, 04 March 2008 Wednesday, 05 Mar 2008
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
0 2 Godmanchester Rovers v Potton United [ Quarter Final ]
Match Report
Premier Division
2 0 Desborough Town v Long Buckby
Attendance 74

Match Report
H: M.Byrne  P.Doherty
3 2 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Sleaford Town
Attendance 25

Match Report
H: S.Brennan  R.Forbes  D.Simmons  A: M.Lunn  J.Machin
1 3 Wellingborough Town 2004 v St Ives Town
Attendance 93

Match Report
H: T.Wooding  A: W.Fordham  L.Howard  D.Newman
Division One
1 2 Rothwell Corinthians v Huntingdon Town
Attendance 30

Match Report
H: T.Ielapi  A: C.Caswell  E.Mills
Reserve Division One
1 4 Yaxley Reserves v Blackstones Reserves
Yaxley scorer: Mark Butler 70 mins. Blackstones scorers: Nathan Steele 56, 57 & 78 mins, Scott Penney 78.
H: M.Butler  A: S.Penney  N.Steele(3)
Reserve Division Two
0 1 Irchester United Reserves v Thrapston Town Reserves
Thrapston scorer: Tim Williams 59 mins.
 A: T.Williams
5 0 Rushden & Higham United Reserves v Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
Rushden & Higham scorers: Kris Hall 20, 28 & 44 mins, Liam Wright 82, Craig Harrower 88.
H: K.Hall(3)  C.Harrower  L.Wright
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 04 March 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 04 March 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Bourne Town
5. Cogenhoe United
6. Deeping Rangers
7. Holbeach United
8. Newport Pagnell Town
9. Northampton Spencer
10. Raunds Town
11. St Neots Town
12. Stotfold
13. Wootton Blue Cross
14. Yaxley
Div1
15. Buckingham Town
16. Bugbrooke St Michaels
17. Burton Park Wanderers
18. Daventry Town
19. Daventry United
20. Eynesbury Rovers
21. Irchester United
22. Northampton ON Chenecks
23. Northampton Sileby Rangers
24. Olney Town
25. Peterborough Northern Star
26. Rushden & Higham United
27. Thrapston Town
28. Whitworths
RDiv1
29. Bourne Town Reserves
30. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
31. Cogenhoe United Reserves
32. Daventry United Reserves
33. Deeping Rangers Reserves
34. Desborough Town Reserves
35. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
36. Northampton Spencer Reserves
37. Olney Town Reserves
38. Raunds Town Reserves
39. St Neots Town Reserves
40. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
41. Stotfold Reserves
42. Whitworths Reserves
43. Woodford United Reserves
RDiv2
44. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
45. Buckingham Town Reserves
46. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
47. Daventry Town Reserves
48. Huntingdon Town Reserves
49. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
50. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
51. Potton United Reserves
52. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
53. St Ives Town Reserves
54. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
55. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves