Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Monday, 20 November 2017
Match Day :  Wednesday, 27 Feb 2008 Saturday, 01 March 2008 Tuesday, 04 Mar 2008
Players Suspended
There are 31 matches
3 1 Stotfold Reserves v Crawley Green Reserves [ Semi Final ]
after extra time
2 3 Hampton Athletic v Yaxley [ Semi Final ]
after extra time

Match Report
Premier Division
0 0 Blackstones v Long Buckby
Attendance 91

Match Report
0 1 Bourne Town v Desborough Town
Attendance 53

Match Report
 A: M.Sneddon
2 2 Cogenhoe United v Wootton Blue Cross
Attendance 37

Match Report
H: R.Foster  M.Ndekwe  A: G.Batt  C.Daniel
1 2 Northampton Spencer v Stotfold
Attendance 58

Match Report
H: M.Collins  A: L.Allinson  J.Mason
0 2 Potton United v Holbeach United
Attendance 49

Match Report
 A: R.Nichols  T.Treacher
5 0 Sleaford Town v Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 83

Match Report
H: J.Shaw(3)  T.Siddons(2)
1 5 St Ives Town v Boston Town
Attendance 89

Match Report
H: W.Fordham  A: G.Brown  M.Foster  P.Goodhand  L.Lovas(2)
0 2 St Neots Town v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Attendance 94

Match Report
 A: R.Forbes  D.Simmons
Division One
6 2 Daventry Town v Buckingham Town
Attendance 65

Match Report
H: T.Berwick  C.Godwin  D.Nelson  J.O'Grady  P.Saunders(2)  A: N.Bines  J.McCormick
0 5 Irchester United v Peterborough Northern Star
Attendance 24

Match Report
 A: R.Francis(2)  K.Gibbs(2)  A.Nyang
3 1 Northampton ON Chenecks v Daventry United
Attendance 32

Match Report
H: K.Bates  J.Burdett  L.Haines  A: A.Burt
3 1 Northampton Sileby Rangers v Olney Town
Attendance 32

Match Report
H: S.Callear  T.Clack(2)  A: D.Wilkinson
2 0 Rothwell Corinthians v Burton Park Wanderers
Attendance 38

Match Report
H: T.Ielapi  S.Johnson
1 2 Rushden & Higham United v Bugbrooke St Michaels
Attendance 31

Match Report
H: D.Kew  A: W.Briscoe(2)
1 4 Thrapston Town v Eynesbury Rovers
Attendance 44

Match Report
H: B.Morgan  A: B.Bellamy  D.Goodall  J.Graham  D.Rankin
1 2 Whitworths v Huntingdon Town
Attendance 52

Match Report
H: L.Saluda  A: A.Taylor  N.Young
Reserve Division One
0 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves v Woodford United Reserves
Woodford scorers: Casey Wadock 65 mins, Dan Worrall 89.
 A: C.Waldock  D.Worrall
1 2 Daventry United Reserves v Blackstones Reserves
Daventry scorer: Jamie Jollands 58 mins. Blackstones scorer: Carl Bird 75 & 88 mins.
H: J.Jollands  A: C.Bird(2)
2 2 Deeping Rangers Reserves v Whitworths Reserves
Deeping scorers: Lewis Leckie 15 mins, og. Whitworths scorers: Jake Newman 24 mins, Gary Clelland 75.
H: L.Leckie  OG  A: G.Clelland  J.Newman
3 0 Desborough Town Reserves v Cogenhoe United Reserves
Desborough scorers: Jon Quaid 15 & 55 mins, Chaw Chinkhumba 66.
H: C.Chinkhumba  J.Quaid(2)
3 4 Olney Town Reserves v St Neots Town Reserves
Olney scorers: Richard Beardshaw, Glen Hockings, Danny Norris. St Neots scorers: Shane Fox 30 mins, Luke Swain 35 & 55, Ross West 75.
H: R.Beardshaw  G.Hockings  D.Norris  A: S.Fox  L.Swain(2)  R.West
1 3 Raunds Town Reserves v Bourne Town Reserves
Raunds scorer: James Blake 7 mins. Bourne scorers: Chris Hume 33 mins, Benito Schiavi 43 (pen), Scott Spearink 90.
H: J.Blake  A: C.Hume  B.Schiavi  S.Spearink
4 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves v Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
S&L scorers: Matt Garscadden 12 mins, Andy Noble 62 & 85 (pens), Andy Wilson 89. Sileby scorer: Charlie Wixon 2 mins.
H: M.Garscadden  A.Noble(2)  A.Wilson  A: C.Wixon
Reserve Division Two
5 1 AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves v St Ives Town Reserves
Kempston scorers: Ross Course 32 mins, Luke Williamson 77 & 78, Richard Andrews 83, Derek McRae 90.St Ives scorer: Ant West 60 mins.
H: R.Andrews  R.Course  D.McRae  L.Williamson(2)  A: A.West
5 0 Buckingham Town Reserves v Potton United Reserves
Buckingham scorers: James Bishop 2 mins, Enzo Carillo 8, 45 & 59, Jeff Baffo 22.
H: G.Baffo  J.Bishop  E.Carrillo(3)
4 0 Burton Park Wanderers Reserves v Daventry Town Reserves
Burton scorers: Matt Baker 13 mins, Paul Chisholm 43, Grant Mawby 55, Adrian Chester 80.
H: M.Baker  A.Chester  P.Chisholm  G.Mawby
4 4 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves v Huntingdon Town Reserves
Star scorers: Darren Paling (2), Scott Quinney, Chris Garwell. Huntingdon scorers: Mark Ling 20 mins, Lee Bassett 61, Simon Wareing 69, Bradley Chapman 71.
H: C.Garwell  D.Paling(2)  S.Quinney  A: L.Bassett  B.Chapman  M.Ling  S.Wareing
4 1 Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves v Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
Wellingborough scorers: Alfie Taylor 25 &85 mins, Nathan Heycock 30, Jimmy Partridge 65. Chenecks scorer: Chris Park 60 mins.
H: N.Heycock  J.Partridge  A.Taylor(2)  A: C.Park
3 0 Wootton Blue Cross Reserves v Rushden & Higham United Reserves
Wootton scorers: Julian Wilson 5 mins, Jason Fleeting 8 & 60.
H: J.Fleeting(2)  J.Wilson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 01 March 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 01 March 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Deeping Rangers
3. Raunds Town
4. Wellingborough Town 2004
RDiv1
5. Northampton Spencer Reserves
6. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
7. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
8. Irchester United Reserves
9. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
10. Thrapston Town Reserves