Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 24 November 2017
Match Day :  Tuesday, 26 Feb 2008 Wednesday, 27 February 2008 Saturday, 01 Mar 2008
Players Suspended
There are 4 matches
0 1 Huntingdon Town v St Ives Town [ Semi Final ]
after extra time

Match Report
1 2 Sleaford Town v Bottesford Town [ Semi Final ]
Match Report
Division One
0 2 Buckingham Town v Irchester United
Attendance 40

Match Report
 A: B.Hyams  A.Pixton
1 2 Thrapston Town v Burton Park Wanderers
Attendance 68

Match Report
H: J.Wisniewski  A: D.Halfyard(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 27 February 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 27 February 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Bourne Town
5. Cogenhoe United
6. Deeping Rangers
7. Desborough Town
8. Holbeach United
9. Long Buckby
10. Newport Pagnell Town
11. Northampton Spencer
12. Potton United
13. Raunds Town
14. St Neots Town
15. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
16. Stotfold
17. Wellingborough Town 2004
18. Wootton Blue Cross
19. Yaxley
Div1
20. Bugbrooke St Michaels
21. Daventry Town
22. Daventry United
23. Eynesbury Rovers
24. Northampton ON Chenecks
25. Northampton Sileby Rangers
26. Olney Town
27. Peterborough Northern Star
28. Rothwell Corinthians
29. Rushden & Higham United
30. Whitworths
RDiv1
31. Blackstones Reserves
32. Bourne Town Reserves
33. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
34. Cogenhoe United Reserves
35. Daventry United Reserves
36. Deeping Rangers Reserves
37. Desborough Town Reserves
38. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
39. Northampton Spencer Reserves
40. Olney Town Reserves
41. Raunds Town Reserves
42. St Neots Town Reserves
43. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
44. Stotfold Reserves
45. Whitworths Reserves
46. Woodford United Reserves
47. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
48. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
49. Buckingham Town Reserves
50. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
51. Daventry Town Reserves
52. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
53. Huntingdon Town Reserves
54. Irchester United Reserves
55. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
56. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
57. Potton United Reserves
58. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
59. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
60. St Ives Town Reserves
61. Thrapston Town Reserves
62. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
63. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves