Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Saturday, 25 November 2017
Match Day :  Wednesday, 30 Jan 2008 Saturday, 02 February 2008 Tuesday, 05 Feb 2008
Players Suspended
There are 34 matches
0 3 61 FC Luton Reserves v Stotfold Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
3 5 AFC Fletton v Huntingdon Town [ Quarter Final ]
Match Report
0 6 Huntingdon United RGE v St Ives Town [ Quarter Final ]
Match Report
2 1 Rothwell Corinthians v Kislingbury [ Semi Final ]
Match Report
4 1 Rushden & Higham United v Woodford United Reserves [ Semi Final ]
Match Report
League Cup
3 1 031 Daventry Town v Boston Town [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 104

Match Report
H: T.Berwick  A.Greatrex  D.Nelson  A: G.Nimmo
Premier Division
2 1 AFC Kempston Rovers v Yaxley
Attendance 45

Match Report
H: D.Farrar  K.Wills  A: T.Rimell
1 3 Bourne Town v Northampton Spencer
Attendance 49

Match Report
H: L.Croft  A: M.Collins  D.Frost  K.Slinn
2 2 Desborough Town v Deeping Rangers
Attendance 82

Match Report
H: J.Gilsenan  J.O'Neill  A: L.Ellison  M.Stevenson
1 2 Holbeach United v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 93

Match abandoned 24 November after 73 minutes due to floodlight failure. Score at abandonment was 2-2.

Match Report
H: A.Pascu  A: V.Shrieves  T.Wooding
2 3 Raunds Town v Long Buckby
Attendance 88

Match Report
H: S.Manning  J.Willmott  A: J.Crockett(2)  D.Lynch
2 1 St Neots Town v Blackstones
Attendance 105

Match Report
H: K.Byrne  A.Findlay  A: R.Jones
1 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 35

Match Report
H: R.Drain
1 0 Stotfold v Cogenhoe United
Attendance 126

Match Report
H: P.Donnelly
2 2 Wootton Blue Cross v Sleaford Town
Attendance 48

Match Report
H: G.Batt  C.Daniel  A: J.Shaw  T.Siddons
Division One
4 2 Daventry United v Buckingham Town
Attendance 30

Match Report
H: I.Waldock(2)  T.Waldock(2)  A: G.Amoroso  R.Max-Grant
1 5 Eynesbury Rovers v Whitworths
Attendance 34

Match Report
H: D.Rankin  A: J.Daldy  S.Goosey  C.Jarvis  K.Line(2)
3 1 Northampton ON Chenecks v Thrapston Town
Attendance 24

Match Report
H: S.Barczewski  L.Haines  S.Newman  A: B.Morgan
1 3 Northampton Sileby Rangers v Burton Park Wanderers
Attendance 28

Match Report
H: L.Haycock  A: P.Callan  J.Dean  D.Halfyard
3 0 Peterborough Northern Star v Bugbrooke St Michaels
Attendance 38

Match Report
H: R.Fortune  K.Gibbs(2)
Reserve Division One
5 0 Blackstones Reserves v St Neots Town Reserves
Blackstones scorers: Mark Jones 12 mins, Richard Bond 16, Nathan Steele 53,56 & 77.
H: R.Bond  M.Jones  N.Steele(3)
4 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves v Daventry United Reserves
Bugbrooke scorers: Ryan Noble-Chown 2 & 30 mins, Jamie Bull 60 & 78. Daventry scorer: og.
H: J.Bull(2)  R.Noble-Chown(2)  A: OG
2 2 Cogenhoe United Reserves v Bourne Town Reserves
Cogenhoe scorers: Mark Barnard 32 mins, Spencer Freed 89. Bourne scorers: Benito Schiavi, Rob Smith.
H: M.Barnard  S.Freed  A: B.Schiavi  R.Smith
3 4 Deeping Rangers Reserves v Yaxley Reserves
Deeping scorers: John Armstrong 36 mins, Lewis Leckie 49, Matt Davis 71. Yaxley scorers: Mark Butler 7 mins, Aaron Clark 47, Sam Makanski 65, Jonathan Griggs 81.
H: J.Armstrong  M.Davis  L.Leckie  A: M.Butler  A.Clark  J.Griggs  S.Makansi
2 0 Northampton Spencer Reserves v Raunds Town Reserves
Spencer scorers: Sean McBride 23 mins, Paul Pickering 39.
H: S.McBride  P.Pickering
3 1 Olney Town Reserves v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
Olney scorers: Richard Beardshaw (2), og. S&L scorer: Paddy Daniels 60 mins.
H: R.Beardshaw(2)  OG  A: P.Daniels
2 1 Whitworths Reserves v Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
Whitworths scorers: Moses Rodrigues 11 mins, Martin Lambeth 75. Sileby scorer: Mark Wilson 90 mins.
H: M.Lambeth  M.Rodrigues  A: M.Wilson
Reserve Division Two
2 3 Burton Park Wanderers Reserves v Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
Burton scorers: Adrian Chester 15 mins, Jake Bailey 80. Corinths scorers: Scott Sanders 15 mins, Mark Northover 55, Andy Gardiner 89.
H: J.Bailey  A.Chester  A: A.Gardiner  M.Northover  S.Sanders
3 0 Huntingdon Town Reserves v Wootton Blue Cross Reserves
Huntingdon scorers: Klie Brighton 44 mins, Paul Nevill 49, Lee Bassett 75.
H: L.Bassett  K.Brighton  P.Nevill
3 0 Irchester United Reserves v Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
Irchester scorers: Sean Hamblin 13 mins, Jason Vaughan 41 & 47.
H: S.Hamblin  J.Vaughan(2)
0 2 Potton United Reserves v Rushden & Higham United Reserves
Rushden scorers: Tom Lambert 14 mins, Aidy Mann 86.
 A: T.Lambert  A.Mann
0 3 St Ives Town Reserves v Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
Chenecks scorers: Leigh Burdett 5 mins, Elliott Muddiman 22, Chris Parks 82.
 A: L.Burdett  E.Mudiman  C.Park
2 1 Thrapston Town Reserves v AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
Thrapston scorers: Andy Dobbs 82 mins, Ashley Bird 87. Kempston scorer: Paul George 80 mins.
H: A.Bird  A.Dobbs  A: P.George
2 0 Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves v Daventry Town Reserves
Wellingborough scorers: Marc Harrison 20, Neil Codner 82.
H: N.Codner  M.Harrison
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 02 February 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 02 February 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Potton United
Div1
2. Irchester United
3. Olney Town
RDiv1
4. Desborough Town Reserves
RDiv2
5. Buckingham Town Reserves
6. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves