Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 17 November 2017
Match Day :  Tuesday, 22 Jan 2008 Wednesday, 23 January 2008 Saturday, 26 Jan 2008
Players Suspended
There are 4 matches
Reserve Division One
2 1 Bourne Town Reserves v Blackstones Reserves
Bourne scorers: Scott Spearink 5 mins, John Currall 15. Blackstones scorer: Nathan Steele 50 mins.
H: J.Currall  S.Spearink  A: N.Steele
3 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves v Whitworths Reserves
Bugbrooke scorers: Will Briscoe 11 mins, Shaun Daly 44, Jamie Bull 67. Whitworths scorers: Krysztof Czalka 41 mins, Carlton Ellwood 67.
H: W.Briscoe  J.Bull  S.Daly  A: K.Czaska  C.Ellwood
2 4 Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves v Desborough Town Reserves
Sileby scorers: Nicky Ling 51 mins, Dave McIvor 87. Desborough scorers: Jon Quaid 4 mins, Lee Rowbotham 29, Micky Hsrman 53, Lewis Harmon 89.
H: N.Ling  D.McIvor  A: L.Harman  M.Harman  J.Quaid  L.Rowbotham
3 3 Yaxley Reserves v Raunds Town Reserves
Yaxley scorer: Ricki Goodale 25 mins, Jonathan Griggs 35, Mark Butler 89. Raunds scorers: og 44 mins, James Blake 55, Joe Moriarty 90.
H: M.Butler  R.Goodale  J.Griggs  A: J.Blake  J.Moriarty  OG
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 23 January 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 23 January 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
3. Boston Town
4. Bourne Town
5. Cogenhoe United
6. Deeping Rangers
7. Desborough Town
8. Holbeach United
9. Long Buckby
10. Newport Pagnell Town
11. Northampton Spencer
12. Potton United
13. Raunds Town
14. Sleaford Town
15. St Ives Town
16. St Neots Town
17. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
18. Stotfold
19. Wellingborough Town 2004
20. Wootton Blue Cross
21. Yaxley
Div1
22. Buckingham Town
23. Bugbrooke St Michaels
24. Burton Park Wanderers
25. Daventry Town
26. Daventry United
27. Eynesbury Rovers
28. Huntingdon Town
29. Irchester United
30. Northampton ON Chenecks
31. Northampton Sileby Rangers
32. Olney Town
33. Peterborough Northern Star
34. Rothwell Corinthians
35. Rushden & Higham United
36. Thrapston Town
37. Whitworths
RDiv1
38. Cogenhoe United Reserves
39. Daventry United Reserves
40. Deeping Rangers Reserves
41. Northampton Spencer Reserves
42. Olney Town Reserves
43. St Neots Town Reserves
44. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
45. Stotfold Reserves
46. Woodford United Reserves
RDiv2
47. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
48. Buckingham Town Reserves
49. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
50. Daventry Town Reserves
51. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
52. Huntingdon Town Reserves
53. Irchester United Reserves
54. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
55. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
56. Potton United Reserves
57. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
58. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
59. St Ives Town Reserves
60. Thrapston Town Reserves
61. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
62. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves