Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Saturday, 25 November 2017
Match Day :  Monday, 21 Jan 2008 Tuesday, 22 January 2008 Wednesday, 23 Jan 2008
Players Suspended
There are 4 matches
2 4 Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town [ Round 1 ]
after extra time

Match Report
1 2 Yaxley v Blackstones [ Quarter Final ]
Match Report
Reserve League Cup
1 1 027 Thrapston Town Reserves v St Neots Town Reserves [ Quarter Final ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
after extra time. St Neots won 3-2 on penalties. Thrapston scorer: Jack Wisniewski 85 mins (pen). St Neots scorer: Kevin Byrne 67 mins.
H: J.Wisniewski  A: K.Byrne
Reserve Division One
2 1 Woodford United Reserves v Daventry United Reserves
Woodford scorers: Anthony Powell 73 mins, Ash Baxter 89. Daventry scorer: Richard Price 85 mins.
H: A.Baxter  A.Powell  A: R.Price
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 22 January 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 22 January 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Boston Town
3. Bourne Town
4. Cogenhoe United
5. Deeping Rangers
6. Desborough Town
7. Holbeach United
8. Long Buckby
9. Newport Pagnell Town
10. Northampton Spencer
11. Potton United
12. Raunds Town
13. Sleaford Town
14. St Neots Town
15. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
16. Stotfold
17. Wellingborough Town 2004
18. Wootton Blue Cross
Div1
19. Buckingham Town
20. Bugbrooke St Michaels
21. Burton Park Wanderers
22. Daventry Town
23. Daventry United
24. Eynesbury Rovers
25. Huntingdon Town
26. Irchester United
27. Northampton ON Chenecks
28. Northampton Sileby Rangers
29. Olney Town
30. Peterborough Northern Star
31. Rothwell Corinthians
32. Rushden & Higham United
33. Thrapston Town
34. Whitworths
RDiv1
35. Blackstones Reserves
36. Bourne Town Reserves
37. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
38. Cogenhoe United Reserves
39. Deeping Rangers Reserves
40. Desborough Town Reserves
41. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
42. Northampton Spencer Reserves
43. Olney Town Reserves
44. Raunds Town Reserves
45. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
46. Stotfold Reserves
47. Whitworths Reserves
48. Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
49. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
50. Buckingham Town Reserves
51. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
52. Daventry Town Reserves
53. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
54. Huntingdon Town Reserves
55. Irchester United Reserves
56. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
57. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
58. Potton United Reserves
59. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
60. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
61. St Ives Town Reserves
62. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
63. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves