Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Thursday, 23 November 2017
Match Day :  Wednesday, 12 Dec 2007 Saturday, 15 December 2007 Tuesday, 18 Dec 2007
Players Suspended
There are 28 matches
1 1 St Ives Town v Romford [ Round 3 ]
after extra time

Match Report
4 1 Burton Park Wanderers Reserves v Corby Madisons Reserves [ Round 3 ]
Premier Division
2 0 Bourne Town v Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 40

Match Report
H: I.Cooper  L.Palmer
3 4 Cogenhoe United v Boston Town
Attendance 45

Match Report
H: R.Foster(2)  Z.Nedimovic  A: S.Baker  G.Bull  O.Pinner  G.Pritchard
1 0 Deeping Rangers v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 93

Match Report
H: M.Stevenson
3 3 Holbeach United v Long Buckby
Attendance 81

Match Report
H: A.Jackson  L.Nimmo  M.Oswin  A: C.Holmes(2)  R.Nash
5 0 Northampton Spencer v Sleaford Town
Attendance 62

Match Report
H: D.Chilton  D.Frost  P.Gregory  K.Slinn(2)
1 3 Potton United v Desborough Town
Attendance 42

Match Report
H: M.Boland  A: M.Byrne  J.Gilsenan  J.O'Neill
1 2 St Neots Town v Raunds Town
Attendance 89

Match Report
H: B.Belgrave  A: D.Coales  D.Frid
6 0 Stotfold v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Attendance 50

Match Report
H: R.Case  C.Donnelly(3)  S.Gittings  L.Lee  R.Lavin
3 2 Wootton Blue Cross v Yaxley
Attendance 40

Match Report
H: G.Batt  K.Karpiuk  K.Matyszkiewicz  A: I.Edge(2)
Division One
4 2 Daventry United v Bugbrooke St Michaels
Attendance 30

Match Report
H: OG  W.Richardson  T.Waldock(2)  A: S.Aslett  J.Dawson
0 0 Eynesbury Rovers v Rothwell Corinthians
Attendance 49

Match Report
0 1 Huntingdon Town v Northampton ON Chenecks
Attendance 50

Match Report
 A: L.Bradley
3 0 Olney Town v Rushden & Higham United
Attendance 41

Match Report
H: S.Foster  D.Inggall  I.Lindop
1 1 Peterborough Northern Star v Whitworths
Attendance 48

Match Report
H: K.Gibbs  A: L.Raftery
Reserve Division One
4 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves v St Neots Town Reserves
Bugbrooke scorers: Jamie Bull 30 mins, Jon McNeillie 37, Dan Boswell 82, Lee Garlick 85.
H: D.Boswell  J.Bull  L.Garlick  J.McNeillie
0 2 Desborough Town Reserves v Northampton Spencer Reserves
Spencer scorers: Robbie Bushell 83 mins, Paul Pickering 89.
 A: R.Bushell  P.Pickering
3 1 Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves v Cogenhoe United Reserves
Sileby scorers: Lewis Haycock 5 mins, Barry Mead 65, Kieran Faulkner 90. Cogenhoe scorer: Dan Holman 20 mins.
H: K.Faulkner  L.Haycock  B.Mead  A: D.Holman
0 1 Raunds Town Reserves v Olney Town Reserves
Olney scorer: Chris Waugh.
 A: C.Waugh
10 2 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves v Daventry United Reserves
S&L scorers: Dave Trimble 37 mins, Matty O'Neill 58,79 & 86, Paddy Daniels 60 & 85, Kevin Buchanan 63, Igor Slezak 67 & 71, Steve McCool 90. Daventry scorers: Ryan Waldock 38 mins, Luke Hicknan 71.
H: K.Buchanan  P.Daniels(2)  S.McCool  M.O'Neill(3)  I.Slezak(2)  D.Trimble  A: L.Hickman  R.Waldock
1 2 Whitworths Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
Whitworths scorer: Moses Rodrigues 72 mins. Stotfold scorers: Ryan Aldrin 75 mins, Ryan Mitchell 87.
H: M.Rodrigues  A: R.Aldrin  R.Mitchell
1 1 Yaxley Reserves v Deeping Rangers Reserves
Yaxley scorer: Scott Bogusz. Deeping scorer: Andy Bailey 60 mins.
H: S.Bogusz  A: A.Bailey
Reserve Division Two
3 3 AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves v Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
Kempston scorers: Ross Course 30 mins, Derek Macrae 65, Kieran Wills 85. Eynesbury scorers: Sean Humphrey 8 mins, Ben Hall 20, James Elder 35.
H: R.Course  D.McRae  K.Wills  A: J.Elder  B.Hall  S.Humphrey
11 0 Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves v Buckingham Town Reserves
Chenecks scorers: Blair Patterson 38 mins, Jamie Nuttall 42,44,45,70 & 86, Elliott Muddiman 60,65,84 & 88, Joe Evans 74.
H: J.Evans  E.Mudiman(4)  J.Nuttall(5)  B.Patterson
1 2 Rothwell Corinthians Reserves v Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
Corinths scorer: Wayne Partridge 36 mins. Star scorers: Steve Phillips, Ali Nyang.
H: W.Partridge  A: A.Nyang  S.Phillips
3 1 Rushden & Higham United Reserves v Irchester United Reserves
Rushden scorers: David Kew 35 & 82 mins, Aidy Mann 88. Irchester scorer: Gary McCourtie 15 mins.
H: D.Kew(2)  A.Mann  A: G.McCourtie
3 4 Thrapston Town Reserves v Wootton Blue Cross Reserves
Thrapston scorers: Daniel Rogers 10 mins, Tim Williams 25,Clive Collyer 35. Wootton scorers: Julian Wilson (2), Jason Fleeting, Curtis McGall.
H: C.Collyer  D.Rogers  T.Williams  A: J.Fleeting  C.McGall  J.Wilson(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 15 December 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 15 December 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Blackstones
Div1
3. Buckingham Town
4. Burton Park Wanderers
5. Daventry Town
6. Irchester United
7. Northampton Sileby Rangers
8. Thrapston Town
RDiv1
9. Blackstones Reserves
10. Bourne Town Reserves
11. Woodford United Reserves
RDiv2
12. Daventry Town Reserves
13. Huntingdon Town Reserves
14. Potton United Reserves
15. St Ives Town Reserves
16. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves