Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Monday, 20 November 2017
Match Day :  Friday, 16 Nov 2007 Saturday, 17 November 2007 Tuesday, 20 Nov 2007
Players Suspended
There are 36 matches
2 0 Boston Town v Long Eaton United [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 76

Match Report
5 0 Concord Rangers v Potton United [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 46

Match Report
0 1 Hanwell Town v Cogenhoe United [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 102

Match Report
2 3 Leiston v St Ives Town [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 153

Match Report
1 0 Lowestoft Town v Desborough Town [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 362

Match Report
0 2 Norton United v Blackstones [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 65

Match Report
0 1 Soham Town Rangers v Long Buckby [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 159

Match Report
4 1 Studley v Sleaford Town [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 150

Match Report
4 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Corby Kingfisher [ Round 3 ]
Match Report
2 1 Heyford Athletic v Cogenhoe United Reserves [ Round 3 ]
After extra time
3 2 Rothwell Corinthians v Thrapston Town [ Round 3 ]
Match Report
1 1 Weldon v Rushden & Higham United [ Round 3 ]
After extra time. Rushden & Higham won 5-3 on penalties

Match Report
1 5 Wootton St George v Daventry United [ Round 3 ]
Match Report
Premier Division
1 1 Deeping Rangers v Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 87

Match Report
H: D.Matson  A: S.Bissue
3 0 Raunds Town v AFC Kempston Rovers
Attendance 55

Match Report
H: G.Fitzgerald  D.Ridgway(2)
1 1 St Neots Town v Northampton Spencer
Attendance 113

Match Report
H: I.Finch  A: D.Frost
5 1 Wellingborough Town 2004 v Holbeach United
Attendance 142

Match Report
H: J.Ainge  R.Gould  J.Mitchell(2)  D.Spaughton  A: M.Oswin
2 4 Wootton Blue Cross v Stotfold
Attendance 47

Match Report
H: T.Francis  K.Matyszkiewicz  A: R.Case(2)  L.Donnelly  P.Garrett
2 3 Yaxley v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Attendance 30

Match Report
H: M.Paul(2)  A: S.Brennan  R.Forbes  D.Simmons  G.Robb
Division One
2 2 Buckingham Town v Burton Park Wanderers
Attendance 50

Match Report
H: G.Amoroso  R.Max-Grant  A: G.Clark  M.Giacobbe
2 1 Huntingdon Town v Irchester United
Attendance 56

Match Report
H: R.Moore  A.Taylor  A: M.Dudley
2 0 Northampton ON Chenecks v Northampton Sileby Rangers
Attendance 28

Match Report
H: K.Bates  S.Newman
4 1 Olney Town v Eynesbury Rovers
Attendance 40

Match Report
H: S.Foster(2)  I.Lindop  A.Watts  A: S.Humphreys
1 7 Whitworths v Daventry Town
Attendance 86

Match Report
H: K.Line  A: T.Berwick  D.Finlay(2)  D.Nelson(2)  A.Sidhu  R.Wesley
Reserve Division One
3 1 Bourne Town Reserves v Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
Bourne scorers: Liam Palmer 6 mins, Scott Spearink 62, Tim Carter 89. Bugbrooke scorer: Ady Spruels 23 mins.
H: T.Carter  L.Palmer  S.Spearink  A: A.Spruels
4 4 Daventry United Reserves v Olney Town Reserves
Daventry scorers: Dale Linton 30 mins, Richard Price 38, Adam Freeth 80,Matt Cosentino 82. Olney scorers: Glenn Hocking, Paul Munday, Ian Scott, Danny Ealing.
H: M.Cosentino  A.Freeth  D.Linton  R.Price  A: D.Ealing  G.Hockings  P.Munday  I.Scott
1 3 Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves v Yaxley Reserves
Sileby scorer: Pete Smith 59 mins. Yaxley scorers: Carl Howard 5 mins, Jonathan Griggs 25, Mark Butler 88.
H: P.Smith  A: M.Butler  J.Griggs  C.Howard
2 3 Northampton Spencer Reserves v St Neots Town Reserves
Spencer scorers: Danny McWilliams 37 mins, Paul Pickering 72. St Neots scorers: Andrew Wale 14 mins, Mark Oakley 18, Luke Swain 80.
H: D.McWilliams  P.Pickering  A: M.Oakley  L.Swain  A.Wale
3 6 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves v Whitworths Reserves
S&L scorers: Igor Slezak 46 mins (pen) & 87, Paddy Daniels 83. Whitworths scorers: James Wager 15, 55 & 82 mins, Krysztof Czalka 71, James Westley 76, Craig Neighbour 88.
H: P.Daniels  I.Slezak(2)  A: K.Czaska  C.Neighbour  J.Wager(3)  J.Westley  C.Burr
5 1 Stotfold Reserves v Deeping Rangers Reserves
Stotfold scorers: Nathan Moulton 23 mins, Josh Butina 32 & 39, Neil Smith 42, Ryan Aldrin 71. Deeping scorer: John Armstrong 73 mins.
H: R.Aldrin  J.Butina(2)  N.Moultpn  N.Smith  A: J.Armstrong
Reserve Division Two
0 6 AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves v Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
Chenecks scorers: Dan Machardie 1 min, Tom Whelan 18, Jon Burdett 30, Blair Patterson 50 & 75, Will Turner 70.
 A: J.Burdett  D.Machardie  B.Patterson(2)  W.Turner  T.Whelan
2 1 Burton Park Wanderers Reserves v Wootton Blue Cross Reserves
Burton scorers: Jake Bailey 32 mins,Adam Newman 75. Wootton scorer: Serge Kadji 4 mins.
H: J.Bailey  A.Newman  A: S.Kadji
3 2 Daventry Town Reserves v Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
Daventry scorers: Tony Burkitt 10 & 72 mins, Ben Jones 76. Star scorers: Richard Brittle, Mick Parnell.
H: T.Burkett(2)  B.Jones  A: R.Brittle  M.Parnell
1 0 Eynesbury Rovers Reserves v Huntingdon Town Reserves
Eynesbury scorer: Ben Hall 34 mins.
H: B.Hall
9 1 Irchester United Reserves v Buckingham Town Reserves
Irchester scorers: Dan Richardson 16 & 89 mins, Steven Fowler 20, Gary Evans 46 & 60, Sean Hamblin 62 & 67, Gary Cotter 64 & 70. Buckingham scorer: Seb Klyne 34 mins.
H: G.Cotter(2)  G.Evans(2)  S.Fowler  S.Hamblin(2)  D.Richardson(2)  A: S.Klyne
1 0 Thrapston Town Reserves v Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
Thrapston scorer: Clive Collyer.
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 17 November 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 17 November 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Bourne Town
Div1
2. Peterborough Northern Star
RDiv1
3. Blackstones Reserves
4. Desborough Town Reserves
5. Raunds Town Reserves
6. Woodford United Reserves
RDiv2
7. Potton United Reserves
8. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
9. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
10. St Ives Town Reserves