Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Tuesday, 21 November 2017
Match Day :  Tuesday, 30 Oct 2007 Wednesday, 31 October 2007 Saturday, 03 Nov 2007
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
2 1 Huntingdon Town Reserves v St Ives Town Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
2 3 Yaxley Reserves v St Neots Town Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
after extra time. Yaxley scorers: Ricki Goodale 40 mins, Luke McDowell 110
Reserve League Cup
1 2 019 Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves v Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Sileby scorer: Pete Smith 36 mins. Wellingborough scorers: Nathan Haycock 12 mins, Kyle Pacey-Vigo 28.
H: P.Smith  A: N.Heycock  K.Pacey-Vigo
Premier Division
2 1 Holbeach United v Deeping Rangers
Attendance 127

Match Report
H: L.Nimmo(2)  A: L.Ellison
2 4 Sleaford Town v Blackstones
Attendance 149

Match Report
H: OG  J.Shaw  A: D.Cotton  G.Epps  P.Stebbing  R.Watson
2 0 Bourne Town Reserves v Rutland Rangers [ Round 1 ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 31 October 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 31 October 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Kempston Rovers
2. Boston Town
3. Bourne Town
4. Cogenhoe United
5. Desborough Town
6. Long Buckby
7. Newport Pagnell Town
8. Northampton Spencer
9. Potton United
10. Raunds Town
11. St Ives Town
12. St Neots Town
13. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
14. Stotfold
15. Wellingborough Town 2004
16. Wootton Blue Cross
17. Yaxley
Div1
18. Buckingham Town
19. Bugbrooke St Michaels
20. Burton Park Wanderers
21. Daventry Town
22. Daventry United
23. Eynesbury Rovers
24. Huntingdon Town
25. Irchester United
26. Northampton ON Chenecks
27. Northampton Sileby Rangers
28. Olney Town
29. Peterborough Northern Star
30. Rothwell Corinthians
31. Rushden & Higham United
32. Thrapston Town
33. Whitworths
RDiv1
34. Blackstones Reserves
35. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
36. Cogenhoe United Reserves
37. Daventry United Reserves
38. Deeping Rangers Reserves
39. Desborough Town Reserves
40. Northampton Spencer Reserves
41. Olney Town Reserves
42. Raunds Town Reserves
43. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
44. Stotfold Reserves
45. Whitworths Reserves
46. Woodford United Reserves
RDiv2
47. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
48. Buckingham Town Reserves
49. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
50. Daventry Town Reserves
51. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
52. Irchester United Reserves
53. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
54. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
55. Potton United Reserves
56. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
57. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
58. Thrapston Town Reserves
59. Wootton Blue Cross Reserves