Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Friday, 17 November 2017
Match Day :  Tuesday, 23 Oct 2007 Saturday, 27 October 2007 Tuesday, 30 Oct 2007
Players Suspended
There are 32 matches
1 2 Danesholme Vikings v Rothwell Corinthians Reserves [ Round 2 ]
after extra time. Corinths scorers: Carl McLaren 65 mins, Darren Burt 120.
0 7 Daventry Town Reserves v Burton Park Wanderers Reserves [ Round 2 ]
0 0 Rushden & Higham United Reserves v Wollaston Victoria [ Round 2 ]
After extra time. Rushden/Higham Reserves won 3-1 on penalties
2 1 Woodford Ristee Towers v Irchester United Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Irchester scorer: Shadrack Smith 15 mins.
Premier Division
0 3 AFC Kempston Rovers v Long Buckby
Attendance 45

Match Report
 A: D.Burke  J.Crockett  C.Holmes
2 3 Bourne Town v Potton United
Attendance 50

Match Report
H: S.Spearink(2)  A: S.Miah  M.O'Farrell(2)
3 1 Cogenhoe United v Holbeach United
Attendance 51

Match Report
H: R.Foster(2)  A.Knight  A: L.Nimmo
0 3 Deeping Rangers v St Neots Town
Attendance 107

Match Report
 A: B.Belgrave(2)  S.Kuhne
1 1 Desborough Town v Wootton Blue Cross
Attendance 90

Match Report
H: J.O'Neill  A: K.Karpiuk
1 1 Newport Pagnell Town v Raunds Town
Attendance 49

Match Report
H: R.Armstrong  A: D.Frid
0 1 Northampton Spencer v Blackstones
Attendance 68

Match Report
 A: P.Stebbing
0 3 Sleaford Town v Wellingborough Town 2004
Attendance 179

Match Report
 A: K.Byrne  M.Green  J.Mitchell
1 2 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Yaxley
Attendance 45

Match Report
H: R.Drain  A: D.Fountain  M.Paul
1 3 Stotfold v Boston Town
Attendance 85

Match Report
H: B.Dance  A: P.Goodhand  G.Pritchard  N.Spafford
Division One
1 0 Buckingham Town v Rushden & Higham United
Attendance 73

Match Report
H: A.Harwood
4 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Huntingdon Town
Attendance 63

Match Report
H: D.Drinkwater  B.Thompson(3)  A: B.Bellamy
2 1 Burton Park Wanderers v Northampton Sileby Rangers
Attendance 55

Match Report
H: G.Clark(2)  A: T.Clack
0 3 Eynesbury Rovers v Daventry Town
Attendance 42

Match Report
 A: C.Godwin  D.Nelson(2)
0 7 Irchester United v Daventry United
Attendance 22

Match Report
 A: A.Burt  L.Reynolds  L.Roberts  T.Waldock(4)
0 0 Peterborough Northern Star v Northampton ON Chenecks
Attendance 47

Match Report
3 4 Rothwell Corinthians v Olney Town
Attendance 32

Match Report
H: T.Johnson  C.Torrence(2)  A: S.Foster(2)  J.Harris  S.Wrighting
1 2 Thrapston Town v Whitworths
Attendance 77

Match Report
H: P.Norton  A: C.Jarvis  L.Saluda
Reserve Division One
1 1 Blackstones Reserves v Deeping Rangers Reserves
Blackstones scorer: Scott Penney 85 mins. Deeping scorer: John Armstrong 21 mins.
H: S.Penney  A: J.Armstrong
3 5 Daventry United Reserves v Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
Daventry scorers: Sigitas Kazemekas 44 & 50 mins, Paul Geddes 65. Bugbrooke scorers: Will Briscoe 20 secs, 9 & 42 mins, Dan Boswell 39, Andrew Chester 60.
H: P.Geddes  S.Kazemekas(2)  A: D.Boswell  W.Briscoe(3)  A.Chester
1 3 Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
Sileby scorer: Ben Robins 61 mins. S&L scorers: Dave Trimble 25 mins, Igor Slezak 44, Andy Wilson 70.
H: B.Robins  A: I.Slezak  D.Trimble  A.Wilson
3 4 Olney Town Reserves v Cogenhoe United Reserves
Olney scorers: Asa Aldridge, Paul Pratt, Danny Atkins. Cogenhoe scorers: Dan Holman 5, 30 & 50 mins, Damon Herbert 20.
H: A.Aldridge  D.Atkins  P.Pratt  A: D.Herbert  D.Holman(3)
0 2 St Neots Town Reserves v Woodford United Reserves
Woodford scorer: Tom Lorraine 35 & 39 mins.
 A: T.Lorraine(2)
2 4 Whitworths Reserves v Desborough Town Reserves
Whitworths scorers: Moses Rodrigues 20 mins, Ryan Baxter 40. Desborough scorers: Adam Bell 10 & 70 mins, Lee Rowbotham 46, Stephen Millar 49.
H: R.Baxter  M.Rodrigues  A: A.Bell(2)  S.Millar  L.Rowbotham
3 0 Yaxley Reserves v Bourne Town Reserves
Yaxley scorers: Ricki Goodale 70 mins, Luke McDowell 78 & 85
H: R.Goodale  L.McDowell(2)
Reserve Division Two
6 0 Huntingdon Town Reserves v Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
Huntingdon scorers: Simon Wareing 7 mins, Klye Brighton 38, Gary Marheineke 44, Lee Bassett 47 & 76, Stephen Owens 83.
H: L.Bassett(2)  K.Brighton  G.Marheineke  S.Owens  S.Wareing
4 0 St Ives Town Reserves v AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
St Ives scorers: Simon Pearce 10 mins, Scott Fielding 14, 30 & 49.
H: S.Fielding(3)  S.Pearce
4 1 Wootton Blue Cross Reserves v Buckingham Town Reserves
Wootton scorers: Julian Wilson 35, 45 & 80 mins, Marc Umney 82. Buckingham scorer: Kyle Stimpson 57 mins.
H: M.Umney  J.Wilson(3)  A: K.Stimpson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 October 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 October 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. St Ives Town
RDiv1
2. Northampton Spencer Reserves
3. Raunds Town Reserves
4. Stotfold Reserves
RDiv2
5. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
6. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
7. Potton United Reserves
8. Thrapston Town Reserves
9. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves